Try 1 month for $5

Class AA Coaches Poll

Team rankings: Bozeman, Billings Senior, Billings West, Butte, Helena Capital, Great Falls.

Individual rankings

103: Keagan Gransbery, Butte; Colton Martello, CMR; Jalen Vladic, Senior; Wyatt Van Pelt, West; Dre Coles, Great Falls; Christian Sherman, Butte.

113: Drake Rhodes, West; Will Queer, Butte; Alejandro Madrid, Senior; Easton Shupe, Great Falls; Felix Peterson, Bozeman; Bryson Danzinger, Sentinel.

120: Isaac Romero, Helena; Carson DeRosier, Capital; Tayte Rogers, Bozeman; RJ Lowdog, West; Gentry Lamb, Skyview; Asher Kemppainen, Flathead.

126: Matthew DeWitt, Senior; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Dayne Martin, Big Sky; Brendan Barnes, Flathead; Justin Kovalicky, Sentinel; Scout Allen, Butte.

132: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Finn Nadeau, Flathead; Idren Peak, Senior; Jayden Ramirez, Senior; Jaiden James, Bozeman; Anthony Liva, Butte.

138: Jahzriel Peak, Senior; Carter Carroll, CMR; Lee Lambrecht, Capital; Cameron Savaria, Skyivew; Reece Eckley, Sentinel; Braeden Lomas, Great Falls.

145: Brock Rodriguez, Bozeman; Kai Stewart, CMR; Hunter Meinzen, Big Sky; Luke Joy, Sentinel; Luke Brewer, Senior; Donovan Mahoney, Great Falls.

152: Chance McLane, Bozeman; Dougie Swanson, Big Sky; Carl Anderson, Butte; Austin Ketchum, Skyview; Bridger Hall, Hellgate; Connall Powers, Sentinel.

160: Devin Crawford, Helena; Coy Cohenour, Bozeman; Caden Hilliard, Great Falls; Jett Rebish, Big Sky; Zaybin Stewart, Flathead; Trystin Gilliam, Capital.

170: Jace Rhodes, West; Tanner Russell, Flathead; Noah Kovick, Capital; Petyon Morton, Senior; Kole McGrath, Butte; Mason Corcoran, Big Sky.

182: Brenner Bushfield, Skyview; Elijah Davis, Great Falls; Jaydn Hoff, West; Reece Rahn, Sentinel; Paxton Boyce, Flathead; Austin Endy, Butte.

205: Kameron Morneo, Butte; Zane McCormick, Capital; Colby Martin, Glacier; Josh Lee, Capital; Kaden Westlake, Bozeman; Noah Cannon, Great Falls.

285: Levi Malcolm, West; Seth Jensen, Capital; Ethan DeRoche, Great Falls; Tre Kraus, Glacier; Tom Walkup, Bozeman; Michael Downing, Flathead.

Class A Coaches Poll

Team rankings: Sidney, Havre, Polson, Frenchtown, Ronan, Columbia Falls, Hamilton, Laurel, Belgrade, Lewistown.

Individual rankings

103: Mick Chagnon, Havre; Landen Stewart, Frenchtown; Kolby Hutzenbiler, Sidney; Eli Warner, Frenchtown; Noah Huffacher, Dillon; Dalton Duncan, Hardin.

113: Walker Dyer, Frenchtown; Kaiden Cline, Sidney; Rene Pierre, Polson; Ivan Lee, Laurel; Matt Foley, Belt; Braxton Sheeler, Miles City.

120: Jake Bibler, Frenchtown; Cameron Pleninger, Havre; Buddy Doolin, Libby; Jordan Darby, Sidney; Cade Gubler, Livingston; Kedrick Baker, Polson.

126: Cooper Birdwell, Lewistown; Dante Venema, Corvallis; Trapper McAllister, Ronan; Everett Jensen, Sidney; Luke Huffaker, Dillon; Keegan Thompson, Laurel.

132: Aden Graves, Sidney; Damien Leidholt, Miles City; Marc Rameriz, Havre; Oden Currier, Belgrade; Adrian Garcia, Hamilton; Aden Rogge, Livingston.

138: Christian Dean, Sidney; Michael Golden, Hamilton; Lane Paulson, Havre; Keagan Campbell, Laurel; Kade Graves, Sidney; Clay Fisher, Butte Central.

145: Martin Wilkie, Havre; Bridger WIlliams, Hamilton; Trey Thompson, Libby; Zander Burnison, Sidney; Peter Gibson, Dillon; Chance Kittson, Browning.

152: John Mears, Belgrade; Jace Winter, Sidney; Connor Harris, Havre; Bridger Wenzel, Polson; Jacob Morgan, Billings Central; Treyvn Nave, Lewistown.

160: Cooper Hoffman, Dillon; Riley Waters, Sidney; Duane Otto III, Lewistown; Kyler Pancake, Stevensville; Conner Schwend, Hardin; Ryan Kipp, Browning.

170: Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive; Hunter Frisch, Polson; Trevor Dean, Sidney; Kevin Aiken, Belgrade; Keaton Potter, Lewistown; Ryan Running Crane, Browning.

182: Jett Jones, Sidney; Colton McPhee, Columbia Falls; Cameron Younger, Laurel; Logan Alder, Polson; Tommy Cambell, Browning; Tate Jones, Frenchtown.

205: Justin Mays, Ronan; Shane Gibson, Livingston; Jacob Freeman, Columbia Falls; Tyler Harms, Miles City; Austin Ratliff, Havre; Ryan Wyman, Sidney.

285: Wacey Zuback, Browning; Keegan Mires, Glendive; Brodey Skogen, Sidney; Zayne Konkoll, Belgrade; Lasz Sorrell, Ronan; Gabe Hernandez, Laurel.

Class B-C Coaches Poll

Class B teams: Colstrip, Glasgow, Eureka, Whitehall, Townsend, Huntley Project, Cut Bank, Poplar, Malta, St. Ignatius-Charlo.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Class C teams: Circle, Valier, Arlee.

Individual rankings

103: Krayle Stormer, Circle; Oliver Post, Florence; Weston Timberman, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City; Taylor Angle, Plains-Hot Springs, Miguel Ramos, Fairfield; Langdon Smith, Shepherd.

113: Tanner Cook, Shepherd; Trae Thilmony, Thompson Falls; Roger Mycke, Conrad; Tugg Taylor, Circle; Brady Ellison, Columbus-Abssarokee-Park City; Dawson Powers, Whitehall.

120: Camron Reilly, Forsyth; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls; Cooper Cook, Shepherd; RIley Richtmyer, Townsend; Cody St. Clair, Jefferson; Zach Valdez, Colstrip.

126: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Matt Connelly, Valier; Kyle Durden, Eureka; Trenton Walker, Whitehall; Matt Larson, Cut Bank.

132: Oden Hallock, Glasgow; Conner Johnson, Whitehall; Kolter Schipman, Malta; Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; Conrad Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs; Mike Wilkinson, Whitehall.

138: Trey Taylor, Circle; Hunter Reum, Poplar; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Pete Henderson, Choteau; Hank Dunn, Eureka; Josiah Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs.

145: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Callen Mears, Malta; Andrew Anderson, Cut Bank; Chance Muller, Eureka; John Crammer, Glasgow.

152: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Dylan Raihl, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Isacc DuMontier, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Skyler Titsworth, Arlee; Austin Vanek, Cut Bank.

160: Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Kameron Rauser, Townsend; Sam Schmidt, Huntley Project; Avery Menzen, Florence; Garis Robertson, Whitehall; Gavin Pilkington, Eureka.

170: Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Cody Blaede, Colstrip; JR Seewald, Cut Bank; Isaiah Alik, St. Ignatius-Charlo; James Fehr, Eureka; Will Lane, Townsend.

182: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip; Justin Denton, Townsend; Orion MacDonald, Simms; Drake Schake, Jefferson; Jacob Berger, Poplar; Cooper Larson, Glasgow.

205: Spencer Jones, Florence; Brett Monroe, Valier; Jadon Lamb, Townsend; Andres Lopez, Malta; Bryan Ballard, Choteau; Beau Peterson, Colstrip.

285: Trey Yates, Colstrip; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar; Reubin Swenson, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Mayson Phipps, Glasgow; Luke Lawless, Malta; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project.

Colstrip 46, Sheridan 21

103: Robbie Burns, Colstrip, p. Gabe Bland, 2:36; 113: Matthew Whalen, Colstrip won by forfeit; 120: Zach Valdez, Colstrip, p. Rudy Osborne, 3:34; 126: Hunter Goodwin, Sheridan, won by forfeit; 132: Reeche Osborne, Sheridan, won by forfeit; 145: Rylin Burns, Colstrip, won by decision, Hayden Crowe, 10-3; 152: Open; 160: Quinn Heyneman, Sheridan, won by decision, Ty Bradley, 12-9; 170: Cody Blaede, Colstrip, p. Brendan Clear, 3:26; 182: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip, won by forfeit; 205: Beau Peterson, Colstrip, p. Ethan Johnson, 3:26; 285: Terry Spotted Wolf, Colstrip, won by forfeit 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments