Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school volleyball boxscores (Sept. 21)

Scoreboard: High school volleyball boxscores (Sept. 21)

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them.

Tuesday's results 

CLASS AA

BILLINGS WEST 3, GREAT FALLS 0

Billings West;25;25;25;
Great Falls;12;16;13;

BILLINGS WEST: Aces – Sydney Pierce 3; Kaitlin Grossman 2; Sidney Streiff 1. Assists – Addie Allen 36; Madi Ramsey 1. Digs – Kate Nienaber 13; Sidney Streiff 13; Sydney Pierce 6; Kaitlin Grossman 5; Addie Allen 3; Kourtney Grossman 1. Kills – Kaitlin Grossman 13; Sidney Streiff 9; Sydney Pierce 8; Haylee Haarr 8; Kourtney Grossman 5. Blocks – Kourtney Grossman 3; Kaitlin Grossman 2; Sydney Pierce 1; Haylee Haarr 1.

GREAT FALLS CMR 3, BILLINGS SENIOR 0

Billings Senior;5;13;10;
Great Falls CMR;25;25;25;

BILLINGS SENIOR: Aces – Leah Champlin 1; Falls Down Addie 1. Assists – Rylee Kogolshak 11. Digs – Mya Pospisil 10; Rylee Kogolshak 8. Kills – Leela Ormsby 6; Maddie Swanson 4; Kara Pospisil 3. Blocks – Leela Ormsby 4; Maddie Swanson 4.

KALISPELL GLACIER 3, MISSOULA HELLGATE 2

Kalispell Glacier;23;27;26;23;15;
Missoula Hellgate;25;25;24;25;11;

KALISPELL GLACIER: Aces – Kaylie Field 4. Assists – Haven Speer 37. Digs – Maddie Frazier 36. Kills – Sidney Gulick 20. Blocks – Sarah Downs 5.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD 3, MISSOULA BIG SKY 1

Kalispell Flathead;25;25;27;25;
Missoula Big Sky;21;15;29;22;

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Aces – Sienna Sterck 4. Assists – Kylie Munsinger 37. Digs – Cyan Mooney 29; Georgia Wilson 7; Kylie Munsinger 6. Kills – Alliyah Stevens 14; Savanna Sterck 11. Blocks – Akilah Kubi 2.

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Aces – Jordan Whitmire 2. Assists – Rece Sandau 14. Digs – Rece Sandau 12; Jordan Whitmire 10. Kills – Natalie Ellis 7; Hadlea Fred 6. Blocks – Hadlea Fred 5.

BOZEMAN GALLATIN 3, BELGRADE 1

Bozeman Gallatin;25;25;22;25;
Belgrade;21;18;25;14;

BOZEMAN GALLATIN: Aces – Taylor Speake 3; Molly O'Connor 1; Keaton Lynn 1; Makyah Albrecht 1. Assists – Addie Swanson 35; Molly O'Connor 1. Digs – Abbie Tietz 10; Ryann Eddins 10; Molly O'Connor 7; Lottie Houser 7; Makyah Albrecht 7; Addie Swanson 3; Taylor Speake 1; Keaton Lynn 1. Kills – Ryann Eddins 13; Keaton Lynn 8; Taylor Speake 7; Makyah Albrecht 5; Cadence Lundgren 4; Addie Swanson 3. Blocks – Cadence Lundgren 8; Makyah Albrecht 3; Addie Swanson 2; Keaton Lynn 2; Taylor Speake 1.

HELENA 3, BUTTE 1

Butte;25;13;10;19;
Helena;20;25;25;25;

CLASS A

RONAN 3, WHITEFISH 0

Whitefish;13;23;23;
Ronan;25;25;25;

WHITEFISH: Aces – Emma Trieweiler 4; Ashleigh Markowitz 3. Assists – Kaydence Blackwell 5; Ainsley Scott 4. Digs – Ashleigh Markowitz 5; Jadi Walburn 3. Kills – Jadi Walburn 4; Brooke Zetooney 3. Blocks – .

RONAN: Aces – Reina Cordova 5; Claire Crist 5. Assists – Leina Ulutoa 19. Digs – Margaret Cordova 11. Kills – Olivia Clairmont 11. Blocks – Olivia Clairmont 3.

FRENCHTOWN 3, EAST HELENA 0

East Helena;13;18;22;
Frenchtown;25;25;25;

EAST HELENA: Aces – Ella Pickett 2. Assists – Teagan Wigen 8. Digs – Dru Lindsey 13. Kills – Dyman Root 7. Blocks – Montana Pierson 2.

FRENCHTOWN: Aces – . Assists – . Digs – Cassidy Bagnell 24. Kills – . Blocks – .

CORVALLIS 3, STEVENSVILLE 0

Corvallis;25;25;25;
Stevensville;12;20;17;

CLASS B

TOWNSEND 3, MANHATTAN 0

Manhattan;15;13;14;
Townsend;25;25;25;

MANHATTAN: Aces – Olivia Westerveldt 1. Assists – . Digs – Olivia Westerveldt 16; Adele Didrikson 15. Kills – Adele Didrikson 5; Olivia Westerveldt 5. Blocks – Esther Halverson 3.

TOWNSEND: Aces – Havyn Vandenacre 3; Luci Horne 3; Liz Collins 1; Emily Bird 1. Assists – Emily Bird 31; Kady Clark 1. Digs – Alleigh Burdick 29; Havyn Vandenacre 13; Trinity Wilson 9; Luci Horne 9; Emily Bird 4; Reese Wolfgram 3; Kennedy Vogl 2. Kills – Trinity Wilson 12; Havyn Vandenacre 8; Kennedy Vogl 7; Kady Clark 2; Reese Wolfgram 1; Alleigh Burdick 1. Blocks – Reese Wolfgram 3; Trinity Wilson 2; Havyn Vandenacre 1.

THOMPSON FALLS 3, ARLEE 0

Arlee;8;11;14;
Thompson Falls;25;25;25;

THOMPSON FALLS: Aces – Cheyla Irvine 8. Assists – Elli Pardee 11. Digs – Scarlett Schwindt 5. Kills – Scarlett Schwindt 7. Blocks – Abbi Lane 1.

JOLIET 3, BIG TIMBER 0

Big Timber;10;23;20;
Joliet;25;25;25;

BIGFORK 3, TROY 0

Bigfork;25;25;25;
Troy;11;13;4;

FLORENCE-CARLTON 3, DEER LODGE 0

Florence-Carlton;25;25;25;
Deer Lodge;19;18;19;

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Aces – Kasidy Yeoman 2. Assists – Kasidy Yeoman 20. Digs – Kolbi Wood 18. Kills – Rylie Morton 10. Blocks – Jaidyn Larson 3.

DEER LODGE: Aces – Mary Hansen 2. Assists – Mary Hansen 16. Digs – Taryn Lamb 11. Kills – Emma Johnson 6; Nia McClanahan 5. Blocks – Emma Johnson 2; Nia McClanahan 1.

EUREKA 3, ST. IGNATIUS 0

St. Ignatius;16;13;15;
Eureka;25;25;25;

CLASS C

FROID-LAKE 3, CULBERTSON 0

Culbertson;13;9;21;
Froid-Lake;25;25;25;

FROID-LAKE: Aces – Aleah Johnson 5; Carolyne Christofferson 3; Meg Ator 2; Dasani Nesbit 2; Baylee Davidson 2; Kennedy Ereth 1. Assists – Baylee Davidson 15; Meg Ator 11; Mara 1. Digs – Dasani Nesbit 3; Meg Ator 2; Baylee Davidson 1; Kennedy Ereth 1. Kills – Dasani Nesbit 10; Carolyne Christofferson 7; Mara 7; Aleah Johnson 3. Blocks – Dasani Nesbit 2; Carolyne Christofferson 2.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE 3, HARLEM 0

Harlem;21;19;10;
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;25;25;25;

HARLEM: Aces – . Assists – . Digs – . Kills – . Blocks – .

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Aces – Zandora Longtree 5; Jaycee Erickson 3; Mattea McColly 1; Kora LaBrie 1; Teagan Erickson 1. Assists – Jaycee Erickson 10; Zandora Longtree 6; Paige Wasson 1; Shelbi LaBrie 1; Berkley Hillman 1. Digs – Zandora Longtree 7; Kora LaBrie 5; Jaycee Erickson 5; Paige Wasson 3; Mattea McColly 1; Shelbi LaBrie 1; Teagan Erickson 1. Kills – Teagan Erickson 9; Paige Wasson 8; Mattea McColly 3; Zandora Longtree 1; Shelbi LaBrie 1; Berkley Hillman 1; Jaycee Erickson 1. Blocks – Teagan Erickson 3; Mattea McColly 1.

FAIRVIEW 3, WOLF POINT 2

Wolf Point;26;25;18;25;15;
Fairview;28;17;25;17;17;

WOLF POINT: Aces – J. Garfield 5. Assists – Kylie Rodenberg 46. Digs – J. Garfield 20. Kills – Sierra Hamilton 18. Blocks – J. Garfield 5.

PHILIPSBURG 3, SHERIDAN 0

Philipsburg;25;25;25;
Sheridan;19;19;21;

SHIELDS VALLEY 3, ENNIS 1

Ennis;25;23;24;20;
Shields Valley;20;25;26;25;

(Monday)

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 3, BROADVIEW-LAVINA 2

Broadview-Lavina;25;23;25;25;12;
Harlowton-Ryegate;27;25;16;21;15;

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Aces – . Assists – . Digs – . Kills – Olivia Mitchell 1. Blocks – .

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Aces – Isa Caballero 5; RaeLynn Heggem 2; Laura Power 2; Halle Bacon 2; Gabriella Garay 2; Samantha Fenley 1; Katie Glennie 1. Assists – Gabriella Garay 17; Brilee Peters 14. Digs – Laura Power 11; Halle Bacon 8; Gabriella Garay 8; Samantha Fenley 7; Isa Caballero 7; RaeLynn Heggem 4; Brilee Peters 3; Katie Glennie 2. Kills – Samantha Fenley 14; Isa Caballero 7; RaeLynn Heggem 6. Blocks – RaeLynn Heggem 2; Samantha Fenley 1.

ROBERTS 3, BILLINGS CHRISTIAN 0

Roberts;25;25;25;
Billings Christian;17;14;3;
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News