Try 1 month for 99¢

Montana Classic

at Butte

Team scores

Girls: Missoula Hellgate 688, Missoula Sentinel 378, Butte 228, Helena 154, Helena Capital 153, Missoula Big Sky 94, Whitefish 77, Billings Central 68, Hardin 45, Columbia Falls 34, Bigfork 1.

Boys: Missoula Hellgate 433.5, Helena 397, Missoula Sentinel 195.5, Helena Capital 168, Billings Central 153, Butte 152, Whitefish 152, Missoula Loyola 130, Hardin 105, Columbia Falls 31.

Girls 200 Medley Relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate B, 1:52.88. 2, Missoula Hellgate A, 1:53.96. 3, Missoula Sentinel A, 1:58.29. 4, Missoula Sentinel, 2:02.13. 5, Helena A, 2:03.09. 6, Capital A, 2:04.90.

Boys 200 Medley Relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate A, 1:40.01. 2, Helena A 1:41.45. 3, Whitefish A, 1:52.13, 3. Sentinel A, 1,52.13. 5, Capital A, 1:52.92. 6, Billings Central, 1:55.51.

Girls 200 freestyle: 1, Gabby Smart, Hellgate, 2:01.55. 2, Claire Becker, Hellgate, 2:04.23. 3, Kelsey Ammons, Hellgate, 2:04.44. 4, Helena Kunz, Whitefish, 2:10.80. 5, Ellie Gashwiler, Sentinel, 2:11.55. 6, Elsie Dickerson, Butte, 2:15.83.

Boys 200 freestyle

1, Sawyer Keyes, Hellgate, 1:49.85. 2, Christion Goetsch, Helena, 1:58.53. 3, Parker Keller, Helena, 1:59.82. 4, Riley Walsh, Butte, 2:00.82. 5, Cody Carlson, Sentinel, 2:04.24. 6, Zach Wadhams, Capital, 2:04.8.

Girls 200 individual medley: 1, Mari Aoki, Hellgate, 2:10.53. 2, Avery Maxwell, Hellgate, 2:23.72. 3, Franny Redpath, Helena, 2:24.52. 4, Delaney Carlson, Sentinel, 2:29.98. 5, Taylor Thorne, Hellgate, 2:30.15. 6, Annie Sullivan, Whitefish, 2:34.3.

Boys 200 individual medley: 1, Tanner Baldry, Hellgate, 2:03.75. 2, Preston Ring, Whitefish, 2:07.3. 3, Simon McMahon, Hellgate, 2:07.7. 4, Bremer Deaton, Sentinel, 2:10.35. 5, Quade Oser, Helena 2:16.96. 6, Jorgen Midboe, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:19.15.

Girls 50 freestyle: 1, Katharine Berkoff, Hellgate, 24.12. 2, Lydia Amon, Hellgate, 25.51. 3, Emma Krattiger, Helena, 25.81. 4, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 26.67. 5, Kelsey Ammons, Hellgate, 26.81. 6, Cassie Williams, Capital, 26.95.

Boys 50 freestyle: 1, Darragh Mahns, Hellgate, 22.25. 2, Matthew Fritz, Hellgate, 22.43. 3, Jack Leuthold, Billings Central, 22.8. 4, Dominic Stevens, Hardin, 23.74. 5, Riley Walsh, Butte, 24.0. 6, Jesse Mace, Helena, 24.03.

Girls 100 butterfly: 1, Franny Redpath, Helena, 1:01.17. 2, Brooklyn Leiby, Sentinel, 1:04.51. 3, Gabby Smart, Hellgate, 1:05.71. 4, Avery Maxwell, Hellgate, 1:06.49. 5, Anya Craig, Hellgate, 1:08.09. 6, Elsie Dickerson, Butte, 1:15.01.

Boys 100 butterfly: 1, Lyndon Amon, Hellgate, 53.26. 2, Robert Wagner, Helena, 53.52. 3, Preston Ring, Whitefish, 56.71. 4, Dane Becker, Hellgate, 57.80. 5, Jacob Malaski, Helena, 57.86. 6, Jacob Fleury, Capital, 1:01.36.

Girls 100 freestyle: 1, Lydia Amon, Hellgate, 55.84. 2, Caroline McCormick, Sentinel, 57.25. 3, Sydney Archibald-Wilson, Hellgate, 58.14. 4, Maija Geier, Capital, 58.20. 5, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 58.62. 6, Ellie Gashwiler, Sentinel, 59.98.

Boys 100 freestyle: 1, Finnian Westenfelder, Hellgate, 50.36. 2, Simon McMahon, Hellgate, 51.87. 3, Zach Johnson, Butte, 51.93. 4, Matthew Perez, Whitefish, 53.55. 5, Jesse Mace, Helena, 53.72. 6, Mark Herzog, Hellgate, 54.25.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Girls 500 freestyle: 1, Jesse Ecklund, Hellgate, 5:31.3. 2, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 6:07.49. 3, Kate Sheafor, Capital, 6:08.53. 4, Cynthia Trudgeon, Butte, 6:15.47. 5, Reagan Read, Helena, 6:45.58. 6, Lexie Kautzman, Butte, 6:47.2.

Boys 500 freestyle: 1, Jack Leuthold, Billings Central, 4:43.7. 2, Jacob Malaski, Helena, 5:08.47. 3, Finnian Westenfelder, Hellgate, 5:13.18. 4, Christion Goetsch, Helena, 5:22.43. 5, Alex Stein, Whitefish, 5:29.92. 6, Jack Wolgamot, Sentinel, 5:38.84.

Girls 200 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate A 1:41.48. 2, Missoula Hellgate B, 1:47.44. 3, Capital A, 1:48.22. 4, Missoula Sentinel A, 1:49.87. 5, Helena, A, 1:50.50. 6, Missoula Hellgate C, 1:51.96.

Boys 200 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate A, 1:29.74. 2, Helena A, 1:39.14. 3, Missoula Sentinel A, 1:40.5. 4, Missoula Hellgate B, 1:40.99. 5, Whitefish, A, 1:41.54. 6, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola A, 1:42.85.

Girls 100 backstroke: 1, Mari Aoki, Hellgate, 59.0. 2, Jesse Ecklund, Hellgate, 1:01.68. 3, Aidan Condit, Hellgate, 1:03.04. 4, Maija Geier, Capital, 1:04.43. 5, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 1:04.99. 6, Caroline McCormick, Sentinel, 1:07.01.

Boys 100 backstroke: 1, Darragh Mahns, Hellgate, 54.07. 2, Robert Wagner, Helena, 54.34. 3, Jorgen Midboe, Big Sky/Loyola, 59.13. 4, Matthew Perez, Whitefish, 1:01.1. 5, Alex Barker, Capital, 1:03.44. 6, Kelton Thomas, CFalls, 1:03.88.

Girls 100 breaststroke: 1, Katharine Berkoff, Hellgate, 1:06.64. 2, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:12.6. 3, Delaney Carlson, Sentinel, 1:13.62. 4, Aidan Condit, Hellgate, 1:15.74. 5, Audrey Fero, Sentinel, 1:16.74. 6, Ingrid Shannon, Hellgate, 1:18.68.

Boys 100 breaststroke: 1, Matthew Fritz, Hellgate, 1:01.16. 2, Parker Keller, Helena, 1:01.44. 3, Tanner Baldry, Hellgate, 1:04.65. 4, Quade Oser, Helena, 1:05.3. 5, Bremer Deaton, Sentinel, 1:07.46. 6, Jacob Fleury, Capital, 1:08.86.

Girls 400 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate A, 3:51.76. 2, Missoula Sentinel A, 3:59.85. 3, Missoula Hellgate B. 4:01.42. 4, Butte B, 4:13.3. 5, Missoula Sentinel B, 4:15.18. 6, Butte A, 4:16.16.

Boys 400 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate B, 3:24.69. 2, Helena A, 3:44.18. 3, Billings Central, A. 3:46.61. 4, Butte A, 3:50.34. 5, Capital A, 3:53.4. 6, Hardin A, 3:54.49.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments