Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school swimming (Jan. 3-9)

Scoreboard: High school swimming (Jan. 3-9)

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Butte HS Helena Swim Meet

Jan. 9, 2021

Girls team scores: Butte 152, Helena 147, Helena Capital 92

Boys team scores: Butte 141, Helena 124, Helena Capital 32

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 2:08.81. 2, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:22.26. 3, Butte High School 'A' 2:24.52. 4, Helena High School 'B' 2:27.66. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:51.41. 2, Butte High School 'A' 1:54.88.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Chloe Onstad, Helena Capital, 2:15.57. 2, Emily Mcanally, Helena High, 2:16.30. 3, Carley Trefts, Butte, 2:27.25. 4, Cassidy Carpenter, Helena High, 2:40.11. 5, Hannah Morin-Ferguson, Butte, 2:46.08. 6, Alex Kovnesky, Butte, 2:56.71. 7, Tori Matteson, Butte, 3:00.63.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Garrett Krattiger, Helena High, 1:56.06. 2, Carlin Onstad, Helena Capital, 1:57.44. 3, Evan Zundel, Butte, 2:27.46. 4, Daniel Harrington, Butte , 2:59.04.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 2:28.64. 2, Eva Hicks, Helena High, 2:30.83. 3, Allison Christensen, Helena High, 2:54.95. 4, Katrina Steinhoff, Helena Capital, 2:56.49.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Quade Oser, Helena High, 2:09.86. 2, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte, 2:43.31. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gabriella Radley, Helena High, 29.52. 2, Chesed Hyatt, Helena High, 30.62. 3, Emma Allred, Helena Capital, 32.53. 4, Bree Stefanik, Helena Capital, 33.79. 5, Cora Rauch, Butte, 33.86. 6, Kesley Fivey, Butte, 34.70. 7, Eliza Lay, Helena Capital, 35.63. 8, Kamdyn Wade, Helena Capital, 36.11. 9, Alexa Randall, Helena High, 36.95. 10, Alivia Thunstrom, Helena High, 37.58. 11, Savannah Hardman, Butte, 38.41. 12, Ireland

Johnston, Butte, 40.80. 13, Kieyrah Killoy, Butte, 41.13. 14, Jerica Hamburg, Butte, 42.04. 15, Joci Petroni, Butte, 43.72.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jacob Demmons, Helena High, 24.31. 2, Isaak Colby, Helena Capital, 25.99. 3, Ben Vince, Helena High, 26.15. 4, Colby Regan, Butte, 29.41. 5, Kershaw Mellott, Butte, 34.02. 6, Jaydon Lider, Butte,

36.97. 7, Henry Lay, Helena Capital, 40.63.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Eva Hicks, Helena High, 1:05.19. 2, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 1:09.87.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Rob Wagner, Helena High, 53.40. 2, Thad Holdsworth, Butte, 56.94. 3, Devin Goetsch, Helena High, 1:02.85.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Ella Shropshire, Helena Capital, 1:02.26. 2, Chloe Onstad, Helena Capital, 1:03.78. 3, Taryn Oser, Helena High, 1:04.44. 4, Kinzie Mason, Butte Bulldogs, 1:08.51. 5, Chesed Hyatt, Helena High, 1:08.81. 6, Cassidy Carpenter, Helena High, 1:14.12. 7, Lily Jaksha, Butte, 1:19.64. 8, Kesley Fivey, Butte, 1:21.86. 9, Alex Kovnesky, Butte, 1:22.87. 10, Joci Petroni, Butte, 1:36.59. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jacob Demmons, Helena High, 54.45. 2, Isaak Colby, Helena Capital, 59.77. 3, Maece Garza, Butte, 1:04.46. 4, Daniel Harrington, Butte, 1:10.81. 5, Kershaw Mellott, Butte, 1:11.02.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Emily Mcanally, Helena High, 6:08.94. 2, Carley Trefts, Butte, 6:46.36. 3, Katrina Steinhoff, Helena Capital, 7:19.45. 4, Cora Rauch, Butte, 8:03.57.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Rob Wagner, Helena High, 5:04.89. 2, Colby Regan, Butte, 7:02.25. 3, Jaydon Lider, Butte, 9:05.40.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Butte High School 'A' 1:59.47. 2, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:05.50. 3, Helena High School 'A' 2:21.57. 4, Butte High School 'B' 2:46.07.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:38.06. 2, Butte High School 'A' 1:54.13. 3, Butte High School 'B' 2:11.42.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Ella Shropshire, Helena Capital, 1:11.47. 2, Allison Christensen, Helena High, 1:18.81. 3, Lily Croft, Helena Capital, 1:23.23. 4, Kieyrah Killoy, Butte, 1:49.45. 5, Jerica Hamburg, Butte, 1:53.79. 6, Ireland Johnston, Butte, 1:57.58. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Carlin Onstad, Helena Capital, 58.32. 2, Garrett Krattiger, Helena High, 59.28. 3, Evan Zundel, Butte, 1:10.41.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Taryn Oser, Helena High, 1:15.50. 2, Kinzie Mason, Butte, 1:29.79. 3, Hannah Morin-Ferguson, Butte, 1:30.59. 4, Tori Matteson, Butte, 1:37.29. 5, Lily Jaksha, Butte, 1:41.66.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Quade Oser, Helena High, 1:02.07. 2, Thad Holdsworth, Butte, 1:07.84. 3, Ben Vince, Helena High, 1:11.26. 4, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte, 1:13.85.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 4:19.36. 2, Butte High School 'A' 4:43.83. 3, Butte High School 'B' 6:10.68.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Butte High School 'A' 5:12.09.

Hardin HS Invite Swim Meet (Virtual)

Girls team scores: Bozeman 213, Billings Central 136, Bozeman Gallatin 74, Hardin 62.

Boys team scores: Billings Central 149, Bozeman 124, Bozeman Gallatin 102, Hardin 22.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:55.21. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:06.17. 3, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:11.04. 4, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:12.71. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:31.79. 6, Hardin High School 'B' 2:36.88. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:54.47. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:00.45. 3, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:12.18. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:16.55. 5, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:16.85.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 2:05.41. 2, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 2:11.27. 3, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 2:15.01. 4, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 2:18.55. 5, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 2:23.95. 6, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 2:27.43. 7, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 2:29.15. 8, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 2:45.97. 9, Schuster, Mikala, Central, 3:16.06.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:57.60. 2, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 2:09.71. 3, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 2:15.17. 4, Snyder, Philip, Central, 2:18.36. 5, Stevens, Eli, Bozeman, 2:18.51. 6, Seitel, Aaron, Gallatin, 2:21.64. 7, Kay, Christian, Central, 2:30.32. 8, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 2:35.83. 9, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 2:42.31.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Beers, Megan, Central, 2:22.66. 2, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 2:22.95. 3, Kunz, Myah, Central, 2:34.09. 4, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 2:43.76. 5, Davison, Abigail, Central, 2:49.51. 6, Martin, Aspen, Central, x2:59.37. 7, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, 3:19.12. 

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 2:23.59.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 26.35. 2, Early, Alyson, Central, 26.96. 3, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 26.97. 4, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 27.73. 5, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 28.83. 6, Fink, Ava, Central, 29.23. 7, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 29.52. 8, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 30.21. 9, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 30.25. 10, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 30.46. 11, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 30.54. 12, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 31.61. 13, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 31.69. 14, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 31.78. 15, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 31.82. 16, Saisbury, Kree, Gallatin, 31.83. 17, Osborn, Ashley, Hardin, 32.34. 18, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 33.07. 19, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 33.17. 20, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 33.67. 21, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 33.77. 22, Petermann, Hailey, Central, 36.01. 23, Oakes, Reagan, Gallatin, 36.39. 24, Powell, Rebekah, Central, 38.17. 25, Higley, Mckennah, Bozeman, 42.70. 26, Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, 44.93. 27, Smith, Kassi, Central, 45.07.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 24.22. 2, Hilton, Brett, Central, 24.46. 3, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 24.51. 4, Hraban, Aedan, Central, 26.93. 5, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 28.16. 6, Ross, Christian, Central, 28.19. 7, Stevens, Eli, Bozeman, 28.49. 8, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 29.15. 9, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 29.31. 10, Schreiber, Kyle, Central, 29.36. 11, Kelsch, Nicholas, Gallatin, 29.89. 12, Poling, Joseph, Central, 30.78. 13, Boyce, Owen, Central, 32.28. 14, Brokaw, Griffin, Bozeman, 32.57. 15, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, 33.59. 16, Plutt, Ian, Central, 33.71. 17, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 35.44. 18, Ricker, Colt, Bozeman, 37.08. 19, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, 38.94. 20, Kuhr, Aaron, Central, 48.37.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 1:04.92. 2, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:08.51.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 57.66. 2, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 1:01.16. 3, Beers, Megan, Central, 1:01.34. 4, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:02.39. 5, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:04.00. 6, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:05.75. 7, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 1:07.51. 8, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 1:08.36. 9, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:08.68. 10, Gregory, Tia, Gallatin, 1:10.60. 11, Saisbury, Kree, Gallatin, 1:11.96. 12, Martin, Aspen, Central, 1:14.12. 13, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 1:14.45. 14, Hadley, Hannah, Central, 1:14.65. 15, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 1:20.84. 16, Burmeister, Olivia K, Central, 1:21.02. 17, Petermann, Hailey, Central, 1:22.12. 18, Oakes, Reagan, Gallatin, 1:24.19. 19, Schuster, Mikala, Central, 1:27.76. 20, Powell, Rebekah, Central, 1:32.35. 21, Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, 1:46.15. 22, Higley, Mckennah, Bozeman, 1:57.54.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 52.80. 2, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 53.81. 3, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 57.09. 4, Hraban, Aedan, Central, 1:01.14. 5, Geddes, Ajax, Bozeman, 1:01.46. 6, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:03.75. 7, Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 1:06.03. 8, Kelsch, Nicholas, Gallatin, 1:07.51. 9, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 1:07.66. 10, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 1:08.90. 11, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 1:09.31. 12, Kay, Christian, Central, 1:09.74. 13, Molloy, Aidan, Central, 1:13.61. 14, Brokaw, Griffin, Bozeman, 1:15.78. 15, Boyce, Owen, Central, 1:20.40. 16, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 1:50.28. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 5:20.01. 2, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 5:32.97. 3, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 6:01.48. 4, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 6:06.12. 5, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 6:13.30. 6, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 6:39.77. 7, Davison, Abigail, Central, 6:55.45. 8, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 7:13.27.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 6:03.01. 2, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 6:05.10. 3, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 6:25.98. 4, Schreiber, Kyle, Central, 7:54.98. 5, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, 8:50.31.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.99. 2, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:52.10. 3, Hardin High School 'A' 1:55.03. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:01.60. 5, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:03.68. 6, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x2:09.91. 7, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:14.93. 8, Hardin High School 'B' 2:15.47. 9, Billings Central Catholic High 'D' 2:23.95.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:46.44. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:00.68. 3, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:05.40. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x2:18.09. 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 1:04.19. 2, Early, Alyson, Central, 1:06.02. 3, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 1:11.13. 4, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 1:12.54. 5, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 1:15.25. 6, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 1:15.72. 7, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:17.59. 8, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 1:19.29. 9, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 1:22.13. 10, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:27.77. 11, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 1:29.34. 12, Burmeister, Olivia K, Central, x1:30.20. 13, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 1:35.98.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Geddes, Ajax, Bozeman, 1:10.23. 2, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 1:13.53. 3, Seitel, Aaron, Gallatin, 1:20.99. 4, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, 1:25.34. 5, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 1:28.30. 6, Ripplinger, Kiernen, Central, 1:36.58.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 1:08.55. 2, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 1:08.56. 3, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 1:10.45. 4, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:13.89. 5, Kunz, Myah, Central, 1:15.39. 6, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 1:15.83. 7, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 1:26.73. 8, Fink, Ava, Central, 1:28.04. 9, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:29.57. 10, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:30.58. 11, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, 1:35.50. 12, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 1:36.25. 13, Osborn, Ashley, Hardin, 1:36.42. 14, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, x1:37.54. 15, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 1:41.06.  

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 1:06.62. 2, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 1:10.14. 3, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 1:13.26. 4, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 1:18.55. 5, Ross, Christian, Central, 1:22.17. 6, Poling, Joseph, Central, 1:37.03. 7, Molloy, Aidan, Central, 1:43.90. 8, Plutt, Ian, Central, 2:05.95.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:52.31. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 4:11.44. 3, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:13.87. 4, Bozeman High School 'B' 4:29.65. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 4:55.81. 6, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 5:05.14.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:50.91. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 4:01.95. 3, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:02.91. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 4:38.31. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' 5:13.40.

Havre HS Polson East Helena Swim Meet 

Jan. 9, 2021

Girls team scores: Havre 490, East Helena 138

Boys team scores: Havre 234, East Helena 33

Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1, Havre High School 'A' 2:53.14. 

Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1, Havre High School 'A' 2:34.31.

Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle: 1, McKee, Aspen R, Polson, 2:54.73. 2, Riggin, Willow, Havre, 3:18.18. 3, Lines, Emme, Havre, 3:19.91. 4, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 3:21.06. 5, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 3:34.83. 6, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, 4:06.36.

Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle: 1, Sloan, Mason J, Polson, 2:13.08. 2, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:45.15.

Girls 200 SC Meter IM: 1, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 3:02.39. 2, Miller, Megan, Havre, 3:02.81. 3, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 3:22.96.

Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 33.08. 2, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 34.79. 3, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 39.27. 4, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 39.67. 5, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 41.25. 6, Dean, Mackensie, Havre, 41.97. 7, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 46.39. 8, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 47.19. 9, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 47.74. 10, Custer, Amaya, Havre, 51.06. 11, Mitchell, Madison, East Helena, 57.48. 12, Bishop, Emily, East Helena, 1:04.75.

Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1, McKay, Connor, Havre, 31.16. 2, Wyman, Trey L, Polson, 31.29. 3, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 38.88. 4, Tamke, William, East Helena, 43.65.

Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly: 1, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:24.08.

Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:19.18. 2, Seeley, Isabel S, Polson, 1:20.11. 3, Flores, Nina, Havre, 1:24.97. 4, Riggin, Willow, Havre, 1:28.38. 5, Steward, Jullian, East Helena, 1:46.10. 6, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 1:46.98. 7, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 1:47.80. 8, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, 1:52.17. 9, Custer, Amaya, Havre, 1:55.79.

Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1, Sloan, Mason J, Polson, 1:00.04. 2, McKay, Connor, Havre, 1:14.87. 3, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 1:32.23.

Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1, Havre High School 'A' 2:17.71. 2, Havre High School 'B' 2:51.68. 3, East Helena High School 'A' 3:07.31.

Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1, Havre High School 'A' 2:11.49.

Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke: 1, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 1:28.26. 2, Seeley, Isabel S, Polson, 1:32.94. 3, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:38.63. 4, Flores, Nina, Havre, 1:42.56. 5, Lines, Emme, Havre, x1:44.04. 6, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 2:04.64. 7, Steward, Jullian, East Helena, 2:17.91.

Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke: 1, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:26.88. 2, Tamke, William, East Helena, 2:06.31.

Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1, Richter, Sarah, East Helena, 1:41.83. 2, McKee, Aspen R, Polson, 1:46.05. 3, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 1:55.69. 4, Dean, Mackensie, Havre, 2:01.92.

Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:30.98. 2, Wyman, Trey L, Polson, 1:34.04.

Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1, Havre High School 'A' 5:06.37. 2, Havre High School 'B' 6:39.37.

Kalispell HS Invite Swim Meet (Virtual)

Girls team scores: Great Falls CMR 314, Great Falls 286, Kalispell Glacier 267, Whitefish 122, Columbia Falls 116, Bigfork 83, Kalispell Flathead 71

Boys team scores: Great Falls 402, Great Falls CMR 264, Kalispell Glacier 207, Columbia Falls 110, Whitefish 83, Kalispell Flathead 71.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:59.08. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 2:00.79. 3, Glacier High School 'A' 2:06.98. 4, Glacier High School 'B' 2:14.81. 5, CM Russell High School 'B' 2:16.11. 6, Columbia Falls High School 'A' 2:21.09. 7, Bigfork High School 'A' 2:22.34. 8, Glacier High School 'C' 2:30.35. 9, Whitefish High School 'A' 2:36.97. 10, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:39.68.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:45.86. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:48.35. 3, Columbia Falls High School 'A' 1:55.64. 4, Flathead High School 'A' 1:56.10. 5, Glacier High School 'A' 1:57.55. 6, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:00.17. 7, Whitefish High School 'A' 2:13.56. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish, 1:55.30. 2, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 2:08.71. 3, Osentowski, Raegan, CMR, 2:18.10. 4, Taylor, Madison, Glacier, 2:20.30. 5, Iten, Kennadi, Flathead, 2:20.57. 6, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 2:29.79. 7, Berry, Jade, Flathead, 2:29.89. 8, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 2:30.13. 9, Pachek, Emma F, Great Falls, 2:31.06. 10, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 2:33.05. 11, McDaniel, Patricia, Whitefish, 2:33.72. 12, LeDuc, Sophia, Glacier, 2:41.23. 13, Brevik, Soraya, Bigfork, 2:41.39. 14, Goosen, Jazmyn, CMR, 2:42.60. 15, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 2:45.02. 16, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 2:48.87. 17, Stoddard, Emma, Columbia Falls, 2:52.32. 18, Balestri, Kali, Flathead, 2:53.21. 19, Riel, Lauren, Glacier, 2:53.51. 20, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 2:55.78. 21, Leonhardt, Gabbie, Columbia Falls, 3:02.57. 22, Ypma, Madison, Columbia Falls, 3:09.33.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 1:47.54. 2, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 1:47.89. 3, Smith, Derek, Glacier, 1:59.41. 4, Bouda, Drew, Glacier, 2:03.09. 5, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 2:03.59. 6, Spiller, Mason, CMR, 2:07.88. 7, Tierney, Joseph, Glacier, 2:08.37. 8, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 2:09.50. 9, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 2:11.07. 10, Schrader, Adam, Columbia Falls, 2:15.95. 11, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 2:23.71. 12, Dalen, Ben, Whitefish, 2:37.96. 13, Niles, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 2:52.91.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 2:28.15. 2, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 2:31.98. 3, Lake, Melody, CM Russell, 2:32.81. 4, Gray, Onika, CMR, 2:42.09. 5, Pieri, Hannah, Flathead, 2:44.29. 6, Templin, Emerald, Columbia Falls, 2:44.54. 7, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish, 2:50.37. 8, Kittleson, Hannah, CMRl, 2:51.04. 9, Bagley, Norah, Columbia Falls, 2:52.68. 10, McKeon, Eloise, Columbia Falls, 2:53.14. 11, Keith, Kathleen, Columbia Falls, 3:05.45. 12, Ashby, Violet, Glacier, 3:12.69.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Gronning, Jaxon, Great Falls, 2:05.61. 2, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 2:14.07. 3, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 2:22.65. 4, Cheff, Connor, Columbia Falls, 2:23.90. 5, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, 2:36.88. 6, Williams, Dawson, CMR, 2:49.70. 7, Borgen, Thane, Columbia Falls, 2:53.69.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Flake, Eden, Glacier, 26.70. 2, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 27.00. 3, Toren, Madyson, Glacier, 27.22. 4, Weaver, Kay, Whitefish, 27.78. 5, Lane, Emma, Glacier, 28.36. 6, Gladeau, Alexa, Glacier, 28.38. 7, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 29.11. 8, Camp, Karys, Glacier, 29.72. 9, King, Kaylee, Columbia Falls, 30.02. 10, Pachek, Emma F, Great Falls, 30.76. 11, Fox, Campbell, Glacier, 30.79. 12, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 30.87. 13, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 31.09. 14, Crowley, Kimberlie, Flathead, 31.30. 15, Meyers, Saana, CMR, 31.52. 16, Megerth, Emma, Flathead, 31.64. 17, Alton, Tessa, Glacier, 32.41. 18, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 32.44. 19, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 33.04. 20, Powell, Adison, Glacier, 33.21. 21, Davis, Mady, Glacier, 33.26. 22, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, 33.53. 23, Carlson, Hana, CMR, 33.56. 24, Armstrong, Bethany, Flathead, 33.69. 25, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 34.41. 26, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 34.69. 27, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, 34.82. 28, Denham, Emily, Flathead, 35.04. 29, Leonhardt, Gabbie, Columbia Falls, 35.29. 30, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 36.85. 31, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 38.42. 32, Ypma, Madison, Columbia Falls, 38.44. 33, McGill, Ashlyn, Bigfork, 38.53. 34, Reid, Zoey, CMR, 38.94. 35, Stewart, Grace, Bigfork, 39.48. 36, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, 42.02. 37, Kinslow, Kylie, Bigfork, 42.52. 38, Heffernan, Kendall, Great Falls, 43.66. 39, McIntosh, Aerin, CMR, 44.44. 40, Swan, Mackenzie, CMR, 48.25. 41, Thompson, Anna, Bigfork, 48.33. 42, McKelvey, Nora, CMR, 49.18. 43, Alexander, Emilie, Columbia Falls, 52.47. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Isaac, Great Falls, 22.62. 2, Gray, Adonai, CMR, 22.75. 3, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden, Flathead, 23.76. 4, Keim, Isaac, Glacier, 24.13. 5, McDaniel, Jack, Whitefish, 24.45. 6, Botner, Logan, Whitefish, 24.48. 7, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 24.51. 8, Stout, Xander, Glacier, 24.88. 9, Malmberg, Peyton M, Columbia Falls, 25.03. 10, Bertrand, Isaac, Flathead, 25.19. 11, Miller, Marley, Flathead, 25.55. 12, Sonderegger, Jakob, Glacier, 25.83. 13, Durfey, Jaedon, Glacier, 26.23. 14, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 27.71. 15, Wride, Connor, Flathead, 28.26. 16, Glennon, Bobby, Flathead, 28.33. 17, Birks, Kaelan, Glacier, 29.70. 18, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 30.59. 19, Huestis, Maverick, Flathead, 30.89. 20, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 31.85. 21, Matkovich, Aiden, Glacier, 33.16. 22, Lime, Avic, Glacier, 33.63. 23, Shultz, Anthony, CMR, 33.72. 24, Haverlandt, Kade, CMR, 34.50. 25, Clark, Quinn, Columbia Falls, 36.59. 26, Neibaum, Hayden, CMR, 37.52. 27, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 50.85. 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Flake, Eden, Glacier, 1:05.10. 2, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 1:05.91. 3, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 1:06.60. 4, Lane, Isabella, Glacier, 1:15.08. 5, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish, 1:22.16. 6, Friar, Jolie, Columbia Falls, 1:40.40.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Woldvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 54.53. 2, Stout, Xander, Glacier, 1:00.41. 3, Spiller, Mason, CMR, 1:00.85. 4, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 1:02.06. 5, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, 1:22.29. 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 55.70. 2, Toren, Madyson, Glacier, 59.11. 3, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 59.64. 4, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 1:01.18. 5, Taylor, Marley, Great Falls, 1:02.55. 6, Gray, Onika, CMR, 1:02.64. 7, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 1:04.14. 8, Lane, Emma, Glacier, 1:04.81. 9, Gladeau, Alexa, Glacier, 1:05.69. 10, King, Kaylee, Columbia Falls, 1:06.34. 11, Pieri, Hannah, Flathead, 1:07.46. 12, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 1:07.81. 13, Blair, Robin, CMR, 1:08.62. 14, Kittleson, Hannah, CMR, 1:09.14. 15, Fox, Campbell, Glacier, 1:09.67. 16, Megerth, Emma, Flathead, 1:10.63. 17, Lane, Isabella, Glacier, 1:11.53. 18, Qunell, Emi, Whitefish, 1:12.31. 19, Goosen, Jazmyn, CMR, 1:12.63. 20, Tyler, Kylee, Great Falls, 1:13.27. 21, Brevik, Soraya, Bigfork, 1:13.35. 22, McCrady, Linnea, Whitefish, 1:13.54. 23, Reichner, Allie, Bigfork, 1:13.76. 24, Englehardt, Sophia, Glacier, 1:15.05. 25, Alton, Tessa, Glacier, 1:15.39. 26, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 1:15.48. 27, LeDuc, Sophia, Glacier, 1:16.10. 28, Armstrong, Bethany, Flathead, 1:17.46. 28, Powell, Adison, Glacier, 1:17.46. 30, Riel, Lauren, Glacier, 1:18.11. 31, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 1:21.91. 32, Hull, Evalyn, Columbia Falls, 1:24.80. 33, Taylor, Adeline, Whitefish, 1:32.84. 34, Raymond, Tabitha, Bigfork, 1:34.28. 35, Heffernan, Kendall, Great Falls, 1:36.01. 36, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, 1:39.92. 37, McIntosh, Aerin, CMR, 1:46.70. 38, Dowling, Erika, Bigfork, 1:47.26. 39, Rehbein, Lydia, Bigfork, 1:50.05. 40, Swan, Mackenzie, CMR, 1:53.70. 41, McKelvey, Nora, CMR, 2:01.01. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Isaac, Great Falls, 49.85. 2, Houston, Nick, CMR, 52.36. 3, Keim, Isaac, Glacier, 53.18. 4, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden, Flathead, 53.30. 5, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 53.73. 6, McDaniel, Jack, Whitefish, 54.57. 7, Tierney, Joseph, Glacier, 56.01. 8, Malmberg, Peyton M, Columbia Falls, 57.51. 9, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 58.07. 10, Sonderegger, Jakob, Glacier, 58.75. 11, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish, 59.83. 12, Durfey, Jaedon, Glacier, 1:02.03. 13, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 1:02.64. 14, Miller, Marley, Flathead, 1:02.92. 15, Williams, Dawson, CMR, 1:04.06. 16, Wride, Connor, Flathead, 1:04.66. 17, Meuter, Zane, Whitefish, 1:09.17. 18, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 1:10.15. 19, Shultz, Anthony, CMR, 1:15.82. 20, Clark, Quinn, Columbia Falls, 1:25.44. 21, Haverlandt, Kade, CMR, 1:26.11. 22, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 2:01.59. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish, 5:17.28. 2, Earl, Claire, Great Falls, 6:04.45. 3, Taylor, Madison, Glacier, 6:12.55. 4, Iten, Kennadi, Flathead, 6:26.48. 5, Templin, Emerald, Columbia Falls, 6:33.14. 6, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 6:38.45. 7, Slawter, Sydney, Bigfork, 6:41.48. 8, Bagley, Norah, Columbia Falls, 7:15.24. 9, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 7:23.01. 10, Balestri, Kali, Flathead, 7:43.42. 11, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 7:51.58.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 5:05.59. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 5:12.94. 3, Bouda, Drew, Glacier, 5:28.34. 4, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 5:41.17. 5, Schrader, Adam, Columbia Falls, 5:56.52. 6, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 5:57.01. 7, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 6:26.54. 8, Blankenship, Johnathan, Columbia Falls, 7:54.73.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Glacier High School 'A' 1:51.44. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:56.29. 3, Great Falls High School 'A' 2:00.62. 4, Flathead High School 'A' 2:00.80. 5, Whitefish High School 'A' 2:03.96. 6, Columbia Falls High School 'A' 2:05.34. 7, CM Russell High School 'B' 2:10.35. 8, Glacier High School 'B' 2:12.53. 9, Columbia Falls High School 'B' 2:14.91. 10, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:15.69. 11, Bigfork High School 'B' 2:32.08.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:33.42. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:38.58. 3, Glacier High School 'A' 1:40.46. 4, Glacier High School 'B' 1:44.35. 5, Columbia Falls High School 'A' 1:51.18. 6, Great Falls High School 'B' 1:57.34. 7, CM Russell High School 'B' 2:08.32. 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 1:01.26. 2, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 1:02.62. 3, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 1:05.70. 4, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 1:08.68. 5, Taylor, Marley, Great Falls, 1:10.78. 6, Slawter, Sydney, Bigfork, 1:11.14. 7, Osentowski, Raegan, CMR, 1:13.39. 8, McDaniel, Patricia, Whitefish, 1:17.47. 9, Crowley, Kimberlie, Flathead, 1:17.87. 10, Weaver, Kay, Whitefish, 1:19.04. 11, Berry, Jade, Flathead, 1:19.66. 12, Ashby, Violet, Glacier, 1:22.51. 13, Tyler, Kylee, Great Falls, 1:23.69. 14, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 1:23.85. 15, Qunell, Emi, Whitefish, 1:24.25. 16, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 1:26.74. 17, McCrady, Linnea, Whitefish, 1:27.58. 18, Stoddard, Emma, Columbia Falls, 1:27.91. 19, Workswright, Eleanor, Glacier, 1:27.96. 20, Carlson, Hana, CMR, 1:27.99. 21, Hull, Evalyn, Columbia Falls, 1:28.06. 22, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 1:28.57. 23, Meyers, Saana, CMR, 1:32.17. 24, Friar, Jolie, Columbia Falls, 1:39.28. 25, McGill, Ashlyn, Bigfork, 1:41.15. 26, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, 1:44.57. 27, Taylor, Adeline, Whitefish, 1:52.62. 28, Thompson, Anna, Bigfork, 2:14.78.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Gronning, Jaxon, Great Falls, 57.36. 2, Houston, Nick, CMR, 58.95. 3, Botner, Logan, Whitefish, 1:00.23. 4, Smith, Derek, Glacier, 1:00.67. 5, Gray, Adonai, CMR, 1:01.37. 6, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 1:01.74. 7, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:04.85. 8, Flake, Jude, Glacier, 1:05.99. 9, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish, 1:07.71. 10, Borgen, Thane, Columbia Falls, 1:14.46. 11, Meuter, Zane, Whitefish, 1:22.86. 12, Lime, Avic, Glacier, 1:25.03. 13, Phung, Jack, Columbia Falls, 1:28.18. 14, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, 1:34.88. 15, Neibaum, Hayden, CMR, 2:00.47.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Lake, Melody, CMR, 1:15.31. 2, Earl, Claire, Great Falls, 1:18.71. 3, Camp, Karys, Glacier, 1:23.66. 4, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 1:23.70. 5, Keith, Kathleen, Columbia Falls, 1:25.80. 6, Blair, Robin, CMR, 1:27.98. 7, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 1:30.31. 8, McKeon, Eloise, Columbia Falls, 1:30.65. 9, Reichner, Allie, Bigfork, 1:31.22. 10, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 1:40.06. 11, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 1:42.78. 12, Stewart, Grace, Bigfork, 1:50.98. 13, Raymond, Tabitha, Bigfork, 2:04.92. 14, Dowling, Erika, Bigfork, 2:17.74. 15, Kinslow, Kylie, Bigfork, 2:38.91. 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 1:08.10. 2, Bertrand, Isaac, Flathead, 1:08.15. 3, Cheff, Connor, Columbia Falls, 1:10.88. 4, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 1:14.74. 5, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, 1:18.36. 6, Glennon, Bobby, Flathead, 1:23.91. 7, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 1:24.35. 8, Birks, Kaelan, Glacier, 1:27.82. 9, Niles, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 1:30.66. 10, Huestis, Maverick, Flathead, 1:30.69. 11, Blankenship, Johnathan, Columbia Falls, 1:47.61. 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 4:00.39. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 4:10.16. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 4:20.89. 4, Great Falls High School 'B' 4:31.80. 5, Bigfork High School 'A' 4:39.98. 6, Glacier High School 'A' 4:42.18. 7, CM Russell High School 'B' 4:48.74. 8, Glacier High School 'C' 5:03.98. 9, Columbia Falls High School 'A' 5:13.69. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:20.37. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:36.02. 3, Glacier High School 'A' 3:49.42. 4, Great Falls High School 'B' 3:59.99. 5, Whitefish High School 'A' 4:34.45. 6, CM Russell High School 'B' 5:15.19.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News