Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school swimming (Jan. 17-23)

Scoreboard: High school swimming (Jan. 17-23)

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

2021 Bozeman HS Invitational (Virtual)

Girls Team Scores: Bozeman 176, Billings Central 90, Billings Skyview 78, Bozeman Gallatin 66, Billings West 55, Hardin 50.

Boys Team Scores: Bozeman 122, Billings Central 95, Billings West 86, Bozeman Gallatin 79, Billings Skyview 68, Hardin 22.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:56.68. 2, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:05.52. 3, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:05.92. 4, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:09.36. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:09.78. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 2:10.93. 7, Hardin High School 'A' 2:17.86. 8, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:20.93. 9, Billings West High School 'B' 2:21.11. 10, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:27.43. 11, Hardin High School 'B' 2:44.17.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings West High School 'A' 1:53.40. 2, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:53.73. 3, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:00.58. 4, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:04.08. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:08.43. 6, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:25.09. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 1:57.65. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 2:00.64. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 2:04.23. 4, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 2:06.64. 5, Beers, Megan, Central, 2:06.65. 6, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 2:13.08. 7, Kunz, Myah, Central, 2:20.54. 8, Colebank, Lexi, West, 2:25.72. 9, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 2:25.76. 10, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 2:26.04. 11, Pilcher, Hailey, West, 2:27.20. 12, Davison, Abigail, Central, 2:32.98. 13, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 2:33.93. 14, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 2:42.60. 15, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 2:51.32. 16, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 2:58.12. 17, Schuster, Mikala, Central, 3:14.66.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 1:59.34. 2, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 1:59.57. 3, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:04.32. 4, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 2:10.08. 5, Snyder, Philip, Central, 2:17.01. 6, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 2:22.41. 7, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 2:30.47. 8, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 2:37.02. 9, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 2:38.84. 10, Poling, Joseph, Central, 2:39.01. 11, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, 2:39.39. 12, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 2:42.03. 13, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 2:48.05. 14, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 2:55.68. 15, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview, 3:09.71. 16, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, 3:34.96. 

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 2:13.07. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 2:22.06. 3, Early, Alyson, Central, 2:23.48. 4, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview, 2:23.65. 5, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 2:24.26. 6, Sheridan, Lola, West, 2:33.28. 7, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 2:38.16. 8, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 2:39.23. 9, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 2:39.70. 10, Nynas, Abigail, Skyview, 2:40.11. 11, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 2:45.55. 12, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 2:45.76. 13, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 2:48.27. 14, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 2:49.19. 15, Soens, Brogan, Skyview, 2:52.01. 16, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 2:53.54. 17, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, 3:02.01. 18, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 3:02.87. 19, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 3:18.92.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Huynh, Long, West, 2:10.12. 2, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 2:18.01. 3, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:32.19. 4, Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 2:33.24. 5, Ross, Christian, Central, 2:42.54. 6, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 2:43.24. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 26.30. 2, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 26.80. 3, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 26.95. 4, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 27.64. 5, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 28.06. 6, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 28.54. 7, Colebank, Lexi, West, 28.82. 8, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 28.89. 9, Grewell, Neva, West, 29.23. 10, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 29.67. 11, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 31.04. 12, Wippert, Jaycie, West, 31.29. 13, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 32.17. 14, Hadley, Hannah, Central, 32.36. 15, Gibbons, Gracie, West, 32.64. 16, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 32.72. 17, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 32.98. 18, Haslam, Abigail, West, 33.06. 19, Wilkins, Grace, West, 33.98. 20, Martin, Aspen, Central, 34.47. 21, Zarbock, Nicole, West, 34.49. 22, Petermann, Hailey, Central, 34.82. 23, Fischer, Clara, West, 35.55. 24, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, 36.25. 25, Larson, Kylee, West, 38.03. 26, Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, 43.48. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 24.30. 2, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 26.04. 3, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 26.31. 4, Rodriguez, Caleb, West, 27.69. 5, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 28.32. 6, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 28.63. 7, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 29.11. 8, Johnson, Reese, Central, 29.72. 9, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 30.06. 10, Boyce, Owen, Central, 30.12. 11, Ripplinger, Kiernen, Central, 30.52. 12, Orendorff, Travis, Skyview, 30.70. 12, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, 30.70. 14, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, 32.48. 15, Plutt, Ian, Central, 33.82. 16, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, 33.84. 17, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview, 34.28. 18, Molloy, Aidan, Central, 34.44. 19, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 37.55. 20, Kuhr, Aaron, Central, 52.18.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 1:05.94. 2, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 1:11.17. 3, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:12.18. 4, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:14.93. 5, Grewell, Neva, West, 1:20.63. 6, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:25.38. 7, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 1:30.36. 8, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 1:34.36. 9, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 1:42.72.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Apps, Taylor, West, 57.52. 2, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 1:03.19. 3, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 1:05.21. 4, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 1:06.37.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Early, Alyson, Central, 57.40. 2, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 57.64. 2, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 57.64. 4, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 57.72. 5, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 57.86. 6, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 57.97. 7, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview, 1:00.28. 8, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 1:01.04. 9, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 1:01.24. 10, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 1:02.28. 11, Sheridan, Lola, West, 1:02.61. 12, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:03.25. 13, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 1:03.57. 14, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 1:04.41. 15, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 1:04.43. 16, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 1:05.49. 17, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:05.61. 18, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 1:07.01. 19, Fink, Ava, Central, 1:07.75. 20, Pilcher, Hailey, West, 1:11.05. 21, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 1:11.95. 22, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 1:12.25. 23, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, 1:12.34. 24, Soens, Brogan, Skyview, 1:12.57. 25, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:14.09. 26, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 1:15.47. 27, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, 1:16.08. 28, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 1:16.64. 29, Ward, Jaci, Hardin, 1:17.35. 30, Haslam, Abigail, West, 1:19.76. 31, Fischer, Clara, West, 1:20.19. 32, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, 1:21.50. 33, Schuster, Mikala, Central, 1:26.43. 34, Petermann, Hailey, Central, 1:27.92. 35, Larson, Kylee, West, 1:35.28. 36, Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, 1:46.84.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 53.42. 2, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 55.19. 3, Snyder, Philip, Central, 56.29. 4, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 57.32. 5, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 57.55. 6, Githens, Daniel, West, 59.24. 7, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 1:00.06. 8, Ross, Christian, Central, 1:00.66. 9, Rodriguez, Caleb, West, 1:04.50. 10, Hanson, McGuire, West, 1:05.42. 11, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 1:09.38. 12, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 1:09.64. 13, Boyce, Owen, Central, 1:11.43. 14, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 1:11.63. 15, Orendorff, Travis, Skyview, 1:14.68. 16, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, 1:17.36. 17, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 1:24.94. 18, Plutt, Ian, Central, 1:26.65. 19, Kuhr, Aaron, Central, 2:07.06.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 5:28.52. 2, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 5:54.39. 3, Nynas, Abigail, Skyview, 6:01.24. 4, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 6:03.31. 5, Kunz, Myah, Central, 6:25.73. 6, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 6:48.89. 7, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 6:57.92. 8, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 7:52.90.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 5:24.31. 2, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 5:25.06. 3, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 5:31.09. 4, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 5:47.62. 5, Kay, Christian, Central, 6:30.50. 6, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 6:34.65. 7, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 7:09.37. 8, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 7:22.55. 9, Johnson, Reese, Central, 7:22.87. 10, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, 8:03.17.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.41. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:50.73. 3, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 1:52.55. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:54.47. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 1:55.92. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 1:56.42. 7, Bozeman High School 'B' 1:59.42. 8, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:06.37. 9, Bozeman High School 'C' x2:10.83. 10, Hardin High School 'B' 2:12.76. 11, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x2:13.54. 12, Billings West High School 'B' 2:20.74.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:45.18. 2, Billings West High School 'A' 1:46.65. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:47.37. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:47.59. 5, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 1:48.31. 6, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:10.12. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' 3:01.59.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Beers, Megan, Central, 1:10.94. 2, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 1:11.41. 3, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 1:15.91. 4, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:17.16. 5, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:18.77. 6, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:20.11. 7, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 1:20.80. 8, Zarbock, Nicole, West, 1:21.73. 9, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 1:24.24. 10, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:29.05. 11, Eaton, Brighid, Central, 1:31.23. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Huynh, Long, West, 1:00.22. 2, Githens, Daniel, West, 1:02.05. 3, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:03.14. 4, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:13.35. 5, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 1:20.89. 6, Hanson, McGuire, West, 1:24.75. 7, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, 1:55.99. 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:15.90. 2, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 1:16.21. 3, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 1:20.29. 4, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:21.97. 5, Gibbons, Gracie, West, 1:22.11. 6, Davison, Abigail, Central, 1:25.07. 7, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 1:26.33. 8, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:26.55. 9, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:29.75. 10, Fink, Ava, Central, 1:29.88. 11, Wippert, Jaycie, West, 1:30.53. 12, Wilkins, Grace, West, 1:31.30. 13, Hadley, Hannah, Central, 1:34.07. 14, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 1:36.16.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Apps, Taylor, West, 1:09.24. 2, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 1:13.47. 3, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 1:14.24. 4, Kay, Christian, Central, 1:14.52. 5, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 1:14.75. 6, Hraban, Aedan, Central, 1:17.32. 7, Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 1:21.12. 8, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 1:24.83. 9, Ripplinger, Kiernen, Central, 1:32.72.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:50.58. 2, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:15.16. 3, Bozeman High School 'B' 4:24.76. 4, Hardin High School 'A' 4:28.49. 5, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:31.52. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 4:50.13. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 4:53.27. 8, Hardin High School 'B' 5:08.06. 9, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' 5:13.60.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:38.78. 2, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:08.41. 3, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:44.64. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 4:53.73. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' 5:02.40.

Great Falls HS Bozeman Havre Swim Meet (Virtual)

Girls Team Scores: Bozeman 147, Great Falls CMR 112, Great Falls 86, Bozeman Gallatin 63, Billings Central 58, Hardin 32, Havre 17.

Boys Team Scores: Great Falls 165, Great Falls CMR 116, Bozeman 84, Billings Central 56, Bozeman Gallatin 55, Havre 19, Hardin 14.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:56.68. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:59.05. 3, CMR 'A' 1:59.54. 4, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:05.92. 5, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:09.36. 6, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:09.78. 7, Hardin High School 'A' 2:17.86. 8, CMR 'B' 2:18.65. 9, Havre High School 'A' 2:27.27. 10, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:27.43. 11, Hardin High School 'B' 2:44.17.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:45.03. 2, CMR 'A' 1:48.72. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:53.73. 4, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:00.58. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:08.43. 6, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:08.69. 7, Havre High School 'A' 2:12.58.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 1:57.65. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 2:00.64. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 2:04.23. 4, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 2:06.64. 5, Beers, Megan, Central, 2:06.65. 6, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 2:13.08. 7, Osentowski, Raegan M, CMR, 2:16.18. 8, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 2:17.87. 9, Kunz, Myah, Central, 2:20.54. 10, Blair, Robin, CMR, 2:25.30. 11, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 2:25.63. 12, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 2:25.76. 13, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 2:26.51. 14, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 2:30.85. 15, Davison, Abigail, Central, 2:32.98. 16, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 2:33.93. 17, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 2:42.60. 18, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 2:46.03. 19, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 2:51.32. 20, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 2:54.76. 21, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 2:58.12. 22, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 3:02.47. 23, Schuster, Mikala, Central, 3:14.66.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 1:59.34. 2, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 1:59.57. 3, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 2:00.77. 4, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:04.32. 5, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 2:05.86. 6, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 2:08.19. 7, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 2:10.08. 8, Snyder, Philip, Central, 2:17.01. 9, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 2:20.87. 10, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 2:22.41. 11, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 2:30.47. 12, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 2:36.94. 13, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 2:37.02. 14, Poling, Joseph, Central, 2:39.01. 15, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 2:42.03. 16, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, 3:34.96.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 2:13.07. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 2:22.06. 3, Early, Alyson, Central, 2:23.48. 4, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 2:23.75. 5, LePard, Paige, CMR, 2:24.92. 6, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 2:27.45. 7, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 2:38.16. 8, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 2:39.23. 9, Gray, Onika, CMR, 2:40.37. 10, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 2:45.55. 11, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 2:45.76. 12, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 2:48.27. 13, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 2:49.19. 14, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 2:53.54. 15, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 3:02.87. 16, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 3:10.34. 17, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 3:18.92.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 2:04.51. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 2:10.37. 3, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 2:17.21. 4, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:32.19. 5, Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 2:33.24. 6, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 2:34.59. 7, Ross, Christian, Central, 2:42.54. 8, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 2:43.24. 9, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:52.38.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 26.30. 2, Lawrence,  Annika, Bozeman, 26.80. 3, Gray, Onika, CMR, 27.22. 4, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 27.53. 5, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 27.64. 6, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 28.03. 7, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 28.89. 8, Lake, Melody, CMR, 29.07. 9, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 29.20. 10, Miller, Megan, Havre, 29.33. 11, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 29.67. 12, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 30.02. 13, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 30.34. 14, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 30.38. 15, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 30.41. 16, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 30.70. 17, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 31.04. 18, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, 31.32. 19, Carlson, Hana, CMR, 31.78. 20, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 32.17. 21, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, 32.35. 22, Hadley, Hannah, Central, 32.36. 23, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 32.52. 24, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 32.72. 25, Flores, Nina, Havre, 32.86. 26, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 32.98. 27, Lines, Emme, Havre, 33.45. 28, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 34.19. 29, Martin, Aspen, Central, 34.47. 30, Petermann, Hailey, Central, 34.82. 31, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, 34.87. 32, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 35.51. 33, McCluey , Ellie, Great Falls, 35.54. 34, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, 36.25. 35, Reid, Zoey, CMR, 37.90. 36, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 38.26. 37, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, 41.39. 38, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 41.89. 39, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 42.12. 40, Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, 43.48. 41, Swan, Mackenzie, CMR, 44.19. 42, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, 44.72. 43, Seaburg, Chayse, CMR, 45.05. 44, McKelvey, Nora, CMR, 46.43.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gray, Adonai G, CMR, 22.59. 2, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 22.63. 3, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 24.30. 4, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 24.44. 5, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 24.96. 6, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 26.31. 7, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 27.09. 8, McKay, Conner, Havre, 27.65. 9, Miller, Collin, Havre, 27.89. 10, Williams, Dawson, CMR, 28.12. 11, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, 28.36. 12, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 28.63. 13, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 29.11. 14, Johnson, Reese, Central, 29.72. 15, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 30.06. 16, Boyce, Owen, Central, 30.12. 17, Ripplinger, Kiernen, Central, 30.52. 18, Lerios, Marcos, CMR, 31.91. 19, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 32.79. 20, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 33.11. 21, Plutt, Ian, Central, 33.82. 22, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, 33.84. 23, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 34.34. 24, Molloy, Aidan, Central, 34.44. 25, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 37.55. 26, Kuhr, Aaron, Central, 52.18. 27, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 53.47.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 1:05.55. 2, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 1:05.66. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 1:05.94. 4, LePard, Paige, CMR, 1:06.19. 5, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:11.15. 6, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 1:11.17. 7, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:12.18. 8, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:14.93. 9, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:17.25. 10, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:25.38. 11, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 1:30.36. 12, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 1:31.84. 13, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 1:34.36. 14, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 1:42.72.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 54.43. 2, Spiller, Mason, CMR, 59.38. 3, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 1:00.58. 4, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:02.94. 5, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 1:03.19. 6, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 1:05.21. 7, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 1:06.37. 8, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:12.52.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 56.55. 2, Early, Alyson, Central, 57.40. 3, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 57.64. 3, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 57.64. 5, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 57.86. 6, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 57.97. 7, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 58.58. 8, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 59.35. 9, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 1:01.04. 10, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 1:02.44. 11, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:03.25. 12, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 1:03.57. 13, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 1:04.41. 14, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 1:04.43. 15, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 1:05.49. 16, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:05.61. 17, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:05.84. 18, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 1:07.01. 19, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 1:07.58. 20, Fink, Ava, Central, 1:07.75. 21, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, 1:09.28. 22, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 1:09.73. 23, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 1:11.95. 24, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 1:12.25. 25, Tyler, Kylee, Great Falls, 1:13.30. 26, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:13.52. 27, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:14.09. 28, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 1:14.30. 29, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, 1:16.08. 30, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 1:16.64. 31, Ward, Jaci, Hardin, 1:17.35. 32, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 1:17.42. 33, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 1:17.67. 34, Lines, Emme, Havre, 1:19.31. 35, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 1:21.04. 36, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 1:21.41. 37, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, 1:21.50. 38, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, 1:23.53. 39, Schuster, Mikala, Central, 1:26.43. 40, Petermann, Hailey, Central, 1:27.92. 41, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 1:28.44. 42, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 1:29.62. 43, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, 1:34.87. 44, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 1:40.24. 45, Swan, Mackenzie, CMR, 1:42.61. 46, Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, 1:46.84.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 48.72. 2, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 50.89. 3, Gray, Adonai G, CMR, 50.93. 4, Houston, Nick J, CMR, 52.40. 5, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 53.17. 6, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 53.42. 7, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 55.19. 8, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 55.20. 9, Spiller, Mason, CMR, 55.33. 10, Snyder, Philip, Central, 56.29. 11, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 56.63. 12, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 57.55. 13, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 1:00.06. 14, Ross, Christian, Central, 1:00.66. 15, McKay, Conner, Havre, 1:03.82. 16, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 1:07.13. 17, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, 1:07.29. 18, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 1:09.64. 19, Boyce, Owen, Central, 1:11.43. 20, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 1:11.63. 21, Lerios, Marcos, CMR, 1:13.96. 22, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 1:17.36. 23, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 1:18.79. 24, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 1:24.94. 25, Plutt, Ian, Central, 1:26.65. 26, Kuhr, Aaron, Central, 2:07.06.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 5:53.48. 2, Osentowski, Raegan M, CMR, 5:59.36. 3, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman,  6:03.31. 4, Kunz, Myah, Central, 6:25.73. 5, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 6:29.36. 6, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 6:48.89. 7, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 6:57.92. 8, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 7:15.95. 9, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 7:31.86. 10, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 7:52.90. 11, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 8:01.48.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 5:14.97. 2, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 5:24.31. 3, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 5:31.09. 4, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 5:46.50. 5, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 5:47.62. 6, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 6:26.22. 7, Kay, Christian, Central, 6:30.50. 8, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 6:34.65. 9, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 6:40.98. 10, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 7:22.55. 11, Johnson, Reese, Central, 7:22.87. 12, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, 8:03.17.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.41. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:50.73. 3, CMR 'A' 1:51.77. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:54.47. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 1:55.92. 6, Havre High School 'A' 1:56.12. 7, Bozeman High School 'B' 1:59.42. 8, Great Falls High School 'A' 2:00.97. 9, CMR 'B' 2:04.22. 10, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:06.37. 11, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:07.94. 12, Bozeman High School 'C' 2:10.83. 13, Hardin High School 'B' 2:12.76. 14, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' 2:13.54. 15, Great Falls High School 'C' x2:27.00. 16, CMR 'C' 2:46.02.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, CMR 'A' 1:36.96. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:40.31. 3, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:45.18. 4, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:47.37. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:47.59. 6, Havre High School 'A' 1:52.64. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:10.12. 8, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:17.93. 9, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x3:01.59.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 1:01.06. 2, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 1:01.17. 3, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 1:05.84. 4, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 1:05.93. 5, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:09.17. 6, Beers, Megan, Central, 1:10.94. 7, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 1:15.91. 8, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:17.16. 9, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:18.77. 10, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:20.11. 11, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 1:20.80. 12, Tyler, Kylee, Great Falls, 1:21.77. 13, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 1:24.24. 14, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 1:26.43. 15, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 1:28.35. 16, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:29.05. 17, Eaton, Brighid, Central, 1:31.23. 18, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 1:35.15. 19, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 1:47.18.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 57.29. 2, Houston, Nick J, CMR, 59.04. 3, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:03.14. 4, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:04.68. 5, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:13.35. 6, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 1:16.51. 7, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 1:20.89. 8, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, 1:55.99. 9, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 1:58.55.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Lake, Melody, CMR, 1:14.41. 2, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:15.90. 3, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 1:16.21. 4, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 1:16.69. 5, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:21.97. 6, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 1:22.61. 7, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:24.88. 8, Davison, Abigail, Central, 1:25.07. 9, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 1:26.33. 10, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:26.55. 11, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 1:26.87. 12, Blair, Robin, CMR, 1:28.47. 13, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:29.75. 14, Fink, Ava, Central, 1:29.88. 15, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 1:32.32. 16, Hadley, Hannah, Central, 1:34.07. 17, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 1:36.16. 18, Flores, Nina, Havre, 1:37.52. 19, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 1:38.20. 20, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 1:38.76. 21, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 1:43.72. 22, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 1:45.63. 23, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, 1:56.18.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 1:13.29. 2, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 1:13.47. 3, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 1:14.24. 4, Kay, Christian, Central, 1:14.52. 5, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 1:14.75. 6, Hraban, Aedan, Central, 1:17.32. 7, Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 1:21.12. 8, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:23.41. 9, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 1:24.83. 10, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:26.88. 11, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 1:28.40. 12, Ripplinger, Kiernen Central, 1:32.72.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:50.58. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:54.19. 3, CMR 'A' 3:55.50. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:15.16. 5, Bozeman High School 'B' 4:24.76. 6, Hardin High School 'A' 4:28.49. 7, CMR 'B' 4:44.60. 8, Great Falls High School 'B' 4:46.00. 9, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 4:53.27. 10, Havre High School 'A' 5:05.45. 11, Hardin High School 'B' 5:08.06. 12, Great Falls High School 'C' 5:10.09. 13, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' 5:13.60. 14, CMR 'C' 6:19.44.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:24.79. 2, CMR 'A' 3:31.39. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:38.78. 4, Great Falls High School 'B' 4:01.06. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:08.41. 6, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 4:53.73. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' 5:02.40. 8, Great Falls High School 'C' 5:36.75.

Missoula HS City Swim Meet 

Jan. 18-23, 2021

Girls Team Scores: Butte 156, Helena 137, Helena Capital 72, East Helena 29

Boys Team Scores: Helena 152, Butte 100, Helena Capital 32, East Helena 15

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 2:03.94. 2, Butte High School 'A' 2:14.63. 3, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:23.10. 4, Helena High School 'B' 2:37.44. 5, East Helena High School 'A' 3:08.10.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:50.78. 2, Butte High School 'A' 2:01.22. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Onstad, Chloe, Capital, 2:14.06. 2, Mcanally, Emily, Helena High, 2:14.28. 3, Carpenter, Cassidy, Helena High, 2:35.78. 4, Richter, Sarah, East Helena, 2:44.13. 5, Jaksha, Lily, Butte, 2:48.44. 6, Lamping, Madilyn, Helena High, 2:57.37. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Goetsch, Christion, Helena High, 1:56.47. 2, Regan, Colby M, Butte, 2:30.47. 

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Oser, Taryn, Helena High, 2:31.60. 2, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte, 3:03.27. 

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Oser, Quade, Helena High, 2:09.09. 2, Goetsch, Devin, Helena High, 2:19.38. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Hicks, Eva, Helena High, 27.28. 2, Radley, Gabriella, Helena High, 28.97. 3, Mason, Kinzie, Butte, 29.37. 4, Christensen, Allison, Helena High, 31.17. 5, Allred, Emma, Capital, 32.37. 6, Kovnesky, Alex, Butte, 33.45. 7, Lay, Eliza, Capital, 35.35. 8, Thunstrom, Alivia, Helena High, 36.28. 8, Randall, Alexa, Helena High, 36.28. 10, Johnston, Ireland, Butte, 36.50. 11, Petroni, Joci, Butte, 38.28. 12, Steward, Jullian, East Helena, 38.60. 13, Wade, Kamdyn, Capital, 38.78. 14, Hardman, Savannah, Butte, 38.80. 15, Killoy, Kieyrah, Butte, 39.58. 16, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 42.44. 17, Mitchell, Madison, East Helena, 47.98. 18, Bishop, Emily, East Helena, 50.22.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Wagner, Rob, Helena High, 22.16. 2, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte, 23.54. 3, Colby, Isaac, Capital, 25.37. 4, Vince, Ben, Helena High, 26.03. 5, Mellott, Kershaw, Butte, 29.15. 6, Laman, Grant, East Helena, 31.91. 7, Tamke, William, East Helena, 38.95. 8, Lay, Henry, Capital, 39.12.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Hicks, Eva, Helena High, 1:04.35. 2, Mason, Kinzie, Butte, 1:17.50.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Wagner, Rob, Helena High, 51.50. 2, Goetsch, Devin, Helena High, 1:02.25. 3, Colby, Isaac, Capital, 1:05.87. 4, Hutchinson, Ladd W, Butte, 1:26.65.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte, 59.08. 2, Shropshire, Ella, Capital, 1:03.07. 3, King, Keyanna, Helena High, 1:09.85. 4, Allred, Emma, Capital, 1:14.47. 5, Rauch, Cora, Butte, 1:17.38. 6, Hardman, Savannah, Butte, 1:23.89. 7, Johnston, Ireland, Butte, 1:30.01. 8, Steward, Jullian, East Helena, 1:31.62. 9, Hamburg, Jerica, Butte, 1:36.75. 10, Killoy, Kieyrah, Butte, 1:39.47.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Goetsch, Christion, Helena High, 54.19. 2, Regan, Colby M, Butte, 1:06.03. 3, Laman, Grant, East Helena, 1:13.25. 4, Lider, Jaydon, Butte, 1:24.90. 5, Tamke, William, East Helena, 1:31.00.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Oser, Taryn, Helena High, 6:04.06. 2, Onstad, Chloe, Capital, 6:07.28. 3, Trefts, Carley J, Butte, 6:47.97. 4, Carpenter, Cassidy, Helena High, 6:54.97. 5, Kovnesky, Alex, Butte, 7:41.19.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Krattiger, Garrett, Helena High, 5:09.44. 2, Onstad, Carlin, Capital, 5:37.15. 3, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte, 5:48.38.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Butte High School 'A' 2:00.62. 2, Helena High School 'A' 2:05.41. 3, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:06.64. 4, Butte High School 'B' 2:14.13. 5, Butte High School 'C' 2:44.64. 6, East Helena High School 'A' 2:45.68. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:38.79. 2, Butte High School 'A' 1:51.84.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Mcanally, Emily, Helena High, 1:09.40. 2, Shropshire, Ella, Capital, 1:11.16. 3, Christensen, Allison, Helena High, 1:19.12. 4, King, Keyanna, Helena High, 1:25.34. 5, Jaksha, Lily, Butte, 1:26.86. 6, Petroni, Joci, Butte, 1:42.84. 7, Lay, Eliza, Capital, 1:46.56. 8, Hamburg, Jerica, Butte, 1:53.47. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Krattiger, Garrett, Helena High, 57.34. 2, Onstad, Carlin, Capital, 59.84. 3, Garza, Maece R, Butte, 1:21.85. 4, Mellott, Kershaw, Butte, 1:31.09.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Trefts, Carley J, Butte, 1:31.74. 2, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte, 1:32.61. 3, Richter, Sarah, East Helena, 1:32.88. 4, Stefanik, Bree, Capital, 1:41.43. 5, Matteson, Tori, Butte, 1:41.57.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Oser, Quade, Helena High, 1:01.18. 2, Vince, Ben, Helena High, 1:10.03. 3, Hutchinson, Ladd W, Butte, 1:15.90. 4, Lay, Henry, Capital, 1:41.89.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Butte High School 'A' 5:14.52. 2, Butte High School 'B' 6:08.70.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 3:34.91. 2, Butte High School 'A' 4:50.05.

Whitefish Cat / Dog Invitational

Jan. 23, 2021

Girls Team Scores: Kalispell Glacier 282, Whitefish 237, Kalispell Flathead 182, Columbia Falls 181, Havre 177, Bigfork 131, Polson 24.

Boys Team Score: Kalispell Glacier 210, Columbia Falls 190, Whitefish 156, Kalispell Flathead 143, Havre 135, Polson 48.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Glacier High School 'A' 2:03.76. 2, Whitefish High School 'A' 2:04.10. 3, Flathead High School 'A' 2:10.84. 4, Glacier High School 'B' 2:12.38. 5, Columbia Falls High 'A' 2:16.32. 6, Flathead High School 'B' 2:25.95. 7, Havre High School 'A' 2:27.02. 8, Havre High School 'C' 2:47.09. 9, Columbia Falls High 'B' 3:02.64. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Glacier High School 'A' 1:53.30. 2, Columbia Falls High 'A' 1:56.02. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:59.53. 4, Flathead High School 'A' 2:00.65.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Thompson, Shelby, Bigfork, 2:12.84. 2, Toren, Madyson, Glacier, 2:18.80. 3, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 2:27.28. 4, Pieri, Hannah, Flathead, 2:27.68. 5, McKee, Aspen R, Polson, 2:34.36. 6, McKeon, Eloise, Columbia Falls High, 2:35.39. 7, Fox, Campbell, Glacier, 2:35.57. 8, Mercer, Rayna, Whitefish High, 2:35.96. 9, Bagley, Norah, Columbia Falls High, 2:36.10. 10, Brevik, Soraya, Bigfork, 2:40.10. 11, Keith, Kathleen, Columbia Falls High, 2:44.29. 12, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 2:51.68. 13, Leonhardt, Gabbie, Columbia Falls High, 2:54.01. 14, Balestri, Kali, Flathead, 2:56.16. 15, Stoddard, Emma, Columbia Falls High, 2:57.85. 16, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 3:03.69. 17, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 3:27.56.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sloan, Mason J, Polson, 1:57.85. 2, Keim, Isaac, Glacier, 2:01.52. 3, Bouda, Drew, Glacier, 2:03.35. 4, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 2:10.92. 5, Malmberg, Peyton M, Columbia Falls High, 2:14.85. 6, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 2:21.12. 7, Blankenship, Johnathan, Columbia Falls High, 2:45.73. 8, Niles, Nathan, Whitefish High, 2:45.92.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish High, 2:11.71. 2, Templin, Emerald, Columbia Falls High, 2:39.95. 3, Camp, Karys, Glacier, 2:43.51. 4, Miller, Megan, Havre, 2:44.15. 5, McDaniel, Patricia R, Whitefish High, 2:48.19. 6, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 2:58.52. 7, Friar, Jolie, Columbia Falls High, 3:12.82. 8, Ashby, Violet, Glacier, 3:16.11.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Bertrand, Isaac, Flathead, 2:15.08. 2, Stout, Xander, Glacier, 2:17.39. 3, Borgen, Thane, Columbia Falls High, 2:39.75. 4,  Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:40.93. 5, Wyman, Trey L, Polson, 2:48.91.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Flake, Eden, Glacier, 26.19. 2, Kunz, Helena R, Whitefish High, 26.95. 3, Thompson, Shelby, Bigfork, 27.25. 4, Weaver, Kay, Whitefish High, 28.33. 5, Gladeau, Alexa, Glacier, 28.47. 6, Iten, Kennadi, Flathead, 28.50. 7, Slawter, Sydney, Bigfork, 28.77. 8, Taylor, Madison, Glacier, 28.91. 9, King, Kaylee, Columbia Falls High, 29.27. 10, Lane, Isabella, Glacier, 29.84. 11, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 30.20. 12, Crowley, Kimberlie, Flathead, 30.78. 13, Engelhardt, Sophia, Glacier, 31.12. 14, Megerth, Emma, Flathead, 31.15. 15, Seeley, Isabel S, Polson, 31.25. 16, Alton, Tessa, Glacier, 31.94. 17, Qunell, Emi, Whitefish High, 32.09. 18, Powell, Adison, Glacier, 32.28. 19, Reichner, Allie, Bigfork, 32.41. 20, Flores, Nina, Havre, 33.16. 21, Armstrong, Bethany, Flathead, 33.98. 22, Lines, Emme, Havre, 34.70. 23, Workswright, Eleanor, Glacier, 34.77. 24, Taylor, Adeline, Whitefish High, 35.09. 24, Pendlay, Olivia, Bigfork, 35.09. 26, Shillam, Coralynn, Bigfork, 35.66. 27, McGill, Ashlyn, Bigfork, 37.92. 28, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 38.53. 29, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 39.27. 30, Kinslow, Kylie, Bigfork, 39.42. 31, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 39.86. 32, Dowling, Erika, Bigfork, 40.69. 33, Alexander, Emilie, Columbia Falls High, 44.95. 34, Rehbein, Lydia, Bigfork, 47.03.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden, Flathead, 23.43. 2, McDaniel, Jack, Whitefish High, 23.97. 3, Dalen, Ben, Whitefish High, 25.35. 4, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 25.43. 5, Flake, Jude, Glacier, 25.67. 6, Wride, Connor, Flathead, 27.80. 7, Clark, Quinn, Columbia Falls High, 32.45. 8, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 33.73. 9, Matkovich, Aiden, Glacier, 34.83.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 1:07.13. 2, Lane, Isabella, Glacier, 1:10.64. 3, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:14.78. 4, Bagley, Norah, Columbia Falls High, 1:15.84. 5, Friar, Jolie, Columbia Falls High, 1:35.23.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Botner, Logan, Whitefish High, 58.45. 2, Stout, Xander, Glacier, 59.39. 3, McDaniel, Jack, Whitefish High, 1:01.86. 4, Cheff, Connor, Columbia Falls High, 1:05.58. 5, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:05.62. 6, Borgen, Thane, Columbia Falls High, 1:19.78.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Milner, Lily, Flathead, 52.53. 2, Flake, Eden, Glacier, 57.49. 3, Kunz, Helena R, Whitefish High, 1:00.21. 4, Toren, Madyson, Glacier, 1:01.08. 5, Lane, Emma, Glacier, 1:02.58. 6, Weaver, Kay, Whitefish High, 1:04.40. 7, King, Kaylee, Columbia Falls High, 1:04.57. 8, McKeon, Eloise, Columbia Falls High, 1:04.91. 9, Berry, Jade, Flathead, 1:05.42. 10, Pieri, Hannah, Flathead, 1:06.16. 11, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:06.44. 12, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:06.81. 13, Fox, Campbell, Glacier, 1:08.35. 14, Mercer, Rayna, Whitefish High, 1:10.41. 15, Megerth, Emma, Flathead, 1:11.19. 16, Brevik, Soraya, Bigfork, 1:12.28. 17, Powell, Adison, Glacier, 1:16.03. 18, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 1:19.21. 19, Pendlay, Olivia, Bigfork, 1:23.33. 20, Stewart, Grace, Bigfork, 1:29.67. 21, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 1:33.56. 22, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 1:33.86. 23, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 1:39.04. 24, Rehbein, Lydia, Bigfork, 1:45.11.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Smith, Derek, Glacier, 53.51. 2, Botner, Logan, Whitefish High, 56.96. 3, Dalen, Ben, Whitefish High, 1:00.75. 4, McKay, Conner, Havre, 1:02.25. 5, Wride, Connor, Flathead, 1:04.18. 6, Wyman, Trey L, Polson, 1:06.62. 7, Huestis, Maverick, Flathead, 1:08.73. 8, Phung, Jack, Columbia Falls High, 1:09.39. 9, Lime, Avic, Glacier, 1:12.77. 10, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 1:17.59.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Macintyre, Sydney, Whitefish High, 6:08.56. 2, Taylor, Madison, Glacier, 6:09.44. 3, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish High, 6:11.46. 4, Templin, Emerald, Columbia Falls High, 6:19.66. 5, Iten, Kennadi, Flathead, 6:26.95. 6, McKee, Aspen R, Polson, 6:59.00. 7, Balestri, Kali, Flathead, 7:48.43. 8, Stoddard, Emma, Columbia Falls High, 7:59.09. 9, Ypma, Madison, Columbia Falls High, 8:17.08. 10, Lines, Emme, Havre, 8:17.42.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Bouda, Drew, Glacier, 5:31.19. 2, Schrader, Adam, Columbia Falls High, 5:49.68.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:48.65. 2, Glacier High School 'A' 1:53.00. 3, Flathead High School 'A' 1:54.92. 4, Bigfork High School Swim Team 'A' 1:55.48. 5, Columbia Falls High 'A' 2:02.99. 6, Havre High School 'B' 2:03.84. 7, Whitefish High School 'B'  2:05.81. 8, Glacier High School 'B' 2:11.72. 9, Bigfork High School Swim Team 'B' 2:21.13. 10, Havre High School 'C' 2:27.65. 11, Columbia Falls High 'B' 2:31.15. 12, Bigfork High School Swim Team 'C' 2:42.91.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Glacier High School 'A' 1:41.82. 2, Flathead High School 'A' 1:46.89. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:47.26. 4, Havre High School 'A' 1:57.80. 5, Columbia Falls High 'A' 2:02.51.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Milner, Lily, Flathead, 59.44. 2, Gladeau, Alexa, Glacier, 1:09.90. 3, Slawter, Sydney, Bigfork, 1:11.58. 4, Lane, Emma, Glacier, 1:12.02. 5, Crowley, Kimberlie, Flathead, 1:15.23. 6, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 1:15.36. 7, Berry, Jade, Flathead, 1:16.13. 8, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish High, 1:19.72. 9, Ashby, Violet, Glacier, 1:21.50. 10, Hull, Evalyn, Columbia Falls High, 1:25.29. 11, Alton, Tessa, Glacier, 1:26.13. 12, Engelhardt, Sophia, Glacier, 1:26.55. 13, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:28.78. 14, Workswright, Eleanor, Glacier, 1:29.00. 15, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:32.03. 16, Armstrong, Bethany, Flathead, 1:32.06. 17, Leonhardt, Gabbie, Columbia Falls High, 1:33.54. 18, Flores, Nina, Havre, 1:34.39. 19, Taylor, Adeline, Whitefish High, 1:43.30. 20, Stewart, Grace, Bigfork, 1:43.90. 21, Dowling, Erika, Bigfork, 1:45.19. 22, McGill, Ashlyn, Bigfork, 1:47.13. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Keim, Isaac, Glacier, 57.88. 2, Smith, Derek, Glacier, 59.68. 3, Flake, Jude, Glacier, 1:06.59. 4, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish High, 1:07.21. 5, Huestis, Maverick, Flathead, 1:19.91. 6, McKay, Conner, Havre, 1:21.29. 7, Blankenship, Johnathan, Columbia Falls High, 1:28.73. 8, Phung, Jack, Columbia Falls High, 1:31.60. 9, Clark, Quinn, Columbia Falls High, 1:42.19.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish High, 1:10.47. 2, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 1:21.09. 3, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:23.02. 4, Keith, Kathleen, Columbia Falls High, 1:23.88. 5, Camp, Karys, Glacier, 1:25.07. 6, McDaniel, Patricia R, Whitefish High, 1:28.40. 7, Macintyre, Sydney, Whitefish High, 1:29.05. 8, Seeley, Isabel S, Polson, 1:31.28. 9, Reichner, Allie, Bigfork, 1:31.90. 10, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 1:38.94. 11, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 1:42.71. 12, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 1:46.05. 13, Ypma, Madison, Columbia Falls High, 2:01.51. 14, Hull, Evalyn, Columbia Falls High, 2:03.17. 15, Kinslow, Kylie, Bigfork, 2:10.06.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Bertrand, Isaac, Flathead, 1:07.97. 2, Sloan, Mason J, Polson, 1:08.06. 3, Cheff, Connor, Columbia Falls High, 1:09.61. 4, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden, Flathead, 1:10.58. 5, Malmberg, Peyton M, Columbia Falls High, 1:12.41. 6, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish High, 1:19.52. 7, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:22.66. 8, Niles, Nathan, Whitefish High, 1:26.48. 9, Matkovich, Aiden, Glacier, 1:40.21.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Havre High School 'A' 4:23.16. 2, Glacier High School 'A' 4:36.66. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 4:43.57. 4, Columbia Falls High 'A' 4:45.72. 5, Flathead High School 'A' 4:55.93. 6, Bigfork High School Swim Team 'A' 5:35.65. 7, Havre High School 'B' 5:49.77. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Columbia Falls High 'A' 3:55.76. 2, Havre High School 'A' 4:09.47.

2021 Bozeman HS Invitationa; Swim Meet - 1/23/2021Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:56.68. 2, Billings Skyview High School 'A'  2:05.52. 3, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:05.92. 4, Bozeman High School 'B'  2:09.36. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:09.78. 6, Billings West High  School 'A' 2:10.93. 7, Hardin High School 'A' 2:17.86. 8, Billings Skyview  High School 'B' 2:20.93. 9, Billings West High School 'B' 2:21.11. 10,  Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:27.43. 11, Hardin High School 'B'  2:44.17. Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Billings West High School 'A' 1:53.40. 2, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:53.73.  3, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:00.58. 4, Billings Skyview High School 'A'  2:04.08. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:08.43. 6, Billings Skyview  High School 'B' 2:25.09. --, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' DQ. Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 1:57.65. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman,  2:00.64. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 2:04.23. 4, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman,  2:06.64. 5, Beers, Megan, Central, 2:06.65. 6, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin,  2:13.08. 7, Kunz, Myah, Central, 2:20.54. 8, Colebank, Lexi, West, 2:25.72. 9,  Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 2:25.76. 10, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 2:26.04.  11, Pilcher, Hailey, West, 2:27.20. 12, Davison, Abigail, Central, 2:32.98.  13, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, x2:33.93. 14, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 2:42.60.  15, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 2:51.32. 16, Harmer, Madison, Hardin,  x2:58.12. 17, Schuster, Mikala, Central, x3:14.66. Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 1:59.34. 2, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 1:59.57. 3,  Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:04.32. 4, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 2:10.08. 5,  Snyder, Philip, Central, 2:17.01. 6, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 2:22.41. 7, Bergman,  Aaron, Gallatin, 2:30.47. 8, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 2:37.02. 9, Bunn,  Avery, Skyview, 2:38.84. 10, Poling, Joseph, Central, 2:39.01. 11, Neese,  Dylan, Skyview, 2:39.39. 12, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 2:42.03. 13, Demaray,  Logan, Skyview, 2:48.05. 14, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, x2:55.68. 15, Lyda, Gabe,  Skyview, x3:09.71. 16, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, x3:34.96. Girls 200 Yard IM 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 2:13.07. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman,  2:22.06. 3, Early, Alyson, Central, 2:23.48. 4, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview,  2:23.65. 5, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 2:24.26. 6, Sheridan, Lola, West,  2:33.28. 7, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 2:38.16. 8, Anderson, Katelyn N,  Central, 2:39.23. 9, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 2:39.70. 10, Nynas, Abigail,  Skyview, 2:40.11. 11, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 2:45.55. 12, Kills Night,  Kiauna, Hardin, 2:45.76. 13, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 2:48.27. 14,  Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 2:49.19. 15, Soens, Brogan, Skyview, x2:52.01. 16,  Kunz, Riley S, Central, x2:53.54. 17, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, x3:02.01. 18,  Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 3:02.87. 19, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, x3:18.92. --,  McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, DQ. Boys 200 Yard IM 1, Huynh, Long, West, 2:10.12. 2, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 2:18.01. 3,  Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:32.19. 4, Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 2:33.24. 5, Ross,  Christian, Central, 2:42.54. 6, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 2:43.24. --,  Hraban, Aedan, Central, DQ. Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 26.30. 2, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 26.80. 3,  Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 26.95. 4, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 27.64. 5, Hirschi,  Rachel, Skyview, 28.06. 6, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 28.54. 7, Colebank, Lexi,  West, 28.82. 8, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 28.89. 9, Grewell, Neva, West,  29.23. 10, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 29.67. 11, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman,  31.04. 12, Wippert, Jaycie, West, 31.29. 13, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 32.17.  14, Hadley, Hannah, Central, 32.36. 15, Gibbons, Gracie, West, x32.64. 16,  Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 32.72. 17, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, x32.98. 18,  Haslam, Abigail, West, x33.06. 19, Wilkins, Grace, West, x33.98. 20, Martin,  Aspen, Central, 34.47. 21, Zarbock, Nicole, West, x34.49. 22, Petermann,  Hailey, Central, x34.82. 23, Fischer, Clara, West, x35.55. 24, Elder, Rosalie,  Bozeman, x36.25. 25, Larson, Kylee, West, x38.03. 26, Loftsgaarden, Amy,  Bozeman, x43.48. --, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, DQ. Boys 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 24.30. 2, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 26.04. 3,  LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 26.31. 4, Rodriguez, Caleb, West, 27.69. 5, Demaray,  Logan, Skyview, 28.32. 6, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 28.63. 7, Walks Over Ice,  Buren, Hardin, 29.11. 8, Johnson, Reese, Central, 29.72. 9, McGovern, Brendan,  Central, 30.06. 10, Boyce, Owen, Central, 30.12. 11, Ripplinger, Kiernen,  Central, x30.52. 12, Orendorff, Travis, Skyview, 30.70. 12, Neese, Dylan,  Skyview, x30.70. 14, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, x32.48. 15, Plutt, Ian, Central,  x33.82. 16, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, x33.84. 17, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview,  x34.28. 18, Molloy, Aidan, Central, x34.44. 19, O'Neill, Connor, Central,  x37.55. 20, Kuhr, Aaron, Central, x52.18. Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 1:05.94. 2, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 1:11.17. 3,  Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:12.18. 4, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:14.93. 5,  Grewell, Neva, West, 1:20.63. 6, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:25.38. 7, Kunz,  Riley S, Central, 1:30.36. 8, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 1:34.36. 9,  Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 1:42.72. Boys 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Apps, Taylor, West, 57.52. 2, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 1:03.19. 3, Dyk, Cole,  Gallatin, 1:05.21. 4, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 1:06.37. Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Early, Alyson, Central, 57.40. 2, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 57.64. 2,  Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 57.64. 4, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 57.72. 5, Lawrence,  Annika, Bozeman, 57.86. 6, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 57.97. 7, Benjamin,  Crystal, Skyview, 1:00.28. 8, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, x1:01.04. 9, Kaufman,  Claire, Skyview, 1:01.24. 10, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, x1:02.28. 11,  Sheridan, Lola, West, 1:02.61. 12, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, x1:03.25. 13,  Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, x1:03.57. 14, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin,  1:04.41. 15, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 1:04.43. 16, Anderson, Katelyn N,  Central, 1:05.49. 17, Snell, Maria, Central, x1:05.61. 18, Amundson, Corina,  Bozeman, x1:07.01. 19, Fink, Ava, Central, x1:07.75. 20, Pilcher, Hailey,  West, 1:11.05. 21, Milburn, Lliana, Central, x1:11.95. 22, McGrail, Mollie,  Central, x1:12.25. 23, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, x1:12.34. 24, Soens, Brogan,  Skyview, x1:12.57. 25, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:14.09. 26, Cantesano,  Ariana, Skyview, x1:15.47. 27, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, x1:16.08. 28, Whiteman  Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 1:16.64. 29, Ward, Jaci, Hardin, 1:17.35. 30, Haslam,  Abigail, West, 1:19.76. 31, Fischer, Clara, West, x1:20.19. 32, Cichowski,  Addy, Bozeman, x1:21.50. 33, Schuster, Mikala, Central, x1:26.43. 34,  Petermann, Hailey, Central, x1:27.92. 35, Larson, Kylee, West, x1:35.28. 36,  Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, x1:46.84. Boys 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 53.42. 2, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 55.19. 3,  Snyder, Philip, Central, 56.29. 4, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 57.32. 5,  Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 57.55. 6, Githens, Daniel, West, 59.24. 7, LaRoche, Gabe,  Bozeman, 1:00.06. 8, Ross, Christian, Central, 1:00.66. 9, Rodriguez, Caleb,  West, 1:04.50. 10, Hanson, McGuire, West, 1:05.42. 11, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview,  1:09.38. 12, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 1:09.64. 13, Boyce, Owen, Central,  1:11.43. 14, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, x1:11.63. 15, Orendorff, Travis,  Skyview, 1:14.68. 16, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, x1:17.36. 17, O'Neill, Connor,  Central, x1:24.94. 18, Plutt, Ian, Central, x1:26.65. 19, Kuhr, Aaron,  Central, x2:07.06. Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 5:28.52. 2, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 5:54.39. 3,  Nynas, Abigail, Skyview, 6:01.24. 4, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 6:03.31. 5,  Kunz, Myah, Central, 6:25.73. 6, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 6:48.89. 7,  Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 6:57.92. 8, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 7:52.90. Boys 500 Yard Freestyle 1, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 5:24.31. 2, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 5:25.06.  3, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 5:31.09. 4, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 5:47.62. 5,  Kay, Christian, Central, 6:30.50. 6, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 6:34.65.  7, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 7:09.37. 8, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 7:22.55. 9,  Johnson, Reese, Central, x7:22.87. 10, Burmeister, Jacob, Central, x8:03.17. Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.41. 2, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:50.73. 3,  Billings Skyview High School 'A' 1:52.55. 4, Billings Central Catholic High  'A' 1:54.47. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 1:55.92. 6, Billings West High School  'A' 1:56.42. 7, Bozeman High School 'B' 1:59.42. 8, Billings Central Catholic  High 'B' 2:06.37. 9, Bozeman High School 'C' x2:10.83. 10, Hardin High School  'B' 2:12.76. 11, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x2:13.54. 12, Billings  West High School 'B' 2:20.74. Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:45.18. 2, Billings West High School 'A' 1:46.65.  3, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:47.37. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'A'  1:47.59. 5, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 1:48.31. 6, Billings Central  Catholic High 'B' 2:10.12. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x3:01.59. Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Beers, Megan, Central, 1:10.94. 2, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 1:11.41. 3,  Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 1:15.91. 4, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:17.16. 5,  Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:18.77. 6, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:20.11. 7, Neely,  Samantha, Bozeman, 1:20.80. 8, Zarbock, Nicole, West, 1:21.73. 9, McGrail,  Mollie, Central, 1:24.24. 10, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:29.05. 11, Eaton,  Brighid, Central, x1:31.23. --, Ward, Jaci, Hardin, DQ. Boys 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Huynh, Long, West, 1:00.22. 2, Githens, Daniel, West, 1:02.05. 3,  DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:03.14. 4, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:13.35.  5, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 1:20.89. 6, Hanson, McGuire, West, 1:24.75.  7, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, 1:55.99. --, Poling, Joseph, Central, DQ. --,  Molloy, Aidan, Central, DQ. Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:15.90. 2, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 1:16.21. 3,  Sheridan, Samantha, West, 1:20.29. 4, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:21.97. 5,  Gibbons, Gracie, West, 1:22.11. 6, Davison, Abigail, Central, 1:25.07. 7,  Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 1:26.33. 8, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:26.55. 9,  Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:29.75. 10, Fink, Ava, Central, 1:29.88. 11, Wippert,  Jaycie, West, 1:30.53. 12, Wilkins, Grace, West, x1:31.30. 13, Hadley, Hannah,  Central, x1:34.07. 14, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 1:36.16. Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Apps, Taylor, West, 1:09.24. 2, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 1:13.47. 3, Mark,  Caleb, Hardin, 1:14.24. 4, Kay, Christian, Central, 1:14.52. 5, Mark, Toby,  Hardin, 1:14.75. 6, Hraban, Aedan, Central, 1:17.32. 7, Kyle, Kirkwood,  Gallatin, 1:21.12. 8, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 1:24.83. 9, Ripplinger,  Kiernen, Central, 1:32.72. Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:50.58. 2, Billings Central Catholic High 'A'  4:15.16. 3, Bozeman High School 'B' 4:24.76. 4, Hardin High School 'A'  4:28.49. 5, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:31.52. 6, Billings West High  School 'A' 4:50.13. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 4:53.27. 8, Hardin  High School 'B' 5:08.06. 9, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x5:13.60. Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:38.78. 2, Billings Central Catholic High 'A'  4:08.41. 3, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:44.64. 4, Billings Central  Catholic High 'B' 4:53.73. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'C' x5:02.40. 

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News