Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school swimming (Feb. 7-13)

Scoreboard: High school swimming (Feb. 7-13)

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Great Falls HS Havre Duals Swim Meet (Virtual)

Team Scores

Girls: Great Falls CMR 114, Great Falls 89, Billings Senior 68, Billings Skyview 23, Havre 14.

Boys: Great Falls 157, Great Falls CMR 90, Havre 31, Billings Senior 15, Billings Skyview 11.

Events

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:58.58. 2, Great Falls CMR High School 'A' 2:00.71. 3, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:00.92. 4, Billings Senior High School 'B' 2:17.68. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:18.73. 6, Havre High School 'A' 2:19.34. 7, Great Falls CMR High School 'B' 2:22.21. 8, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:22.75. 9, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:25.43. 10, Havre High School 'B' 2:36.18. 11, Billings Skyview High School 'C' x2:43.13. 12, Havre High School 'C' 2:46.01.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:43.06. 2, Great Falls CMR High School 'A' 1:45.53. 3, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:00.96. 4, Havre High School 'A' 2:05.95. 5, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:17.94. 6, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:19.03. 7, Billings Skyview High School 'C' 2:28.43. 8, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:31.40.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 2:07.07. 2, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 2:07.88. 3, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview, 2:12.27. 4, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 2:12.31. 5, Lake, Melody, CMR, 2:13.76. 6, Osentowski, Raegan M, CMR, 2:14.05. 7, McComas, Lynley, BSR, 2:21.77. 8, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 2:22.27. 9, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 2:23.35. 10, Turnquist, Bryn, BSR, 2:25.48. 11, Blair, Robin, CMR, 2:26.07. 12, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 2:26.26. 13, Friday, Parker, BSR, 2:28.00. 14, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 2:35.00. 15, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, 2:38.63. 16, Carlson, Hana, CMR, 2:40.20. 17, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 2:40.60. 18, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 2:41.36. 19, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, 2:42.02. 20, Soens, Brogan, Skyview, 2:43.24. 21, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 2:44.44. 22, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 2:45.71. 23, Lines, Emme, Havre, 2:48.58. 24, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 2:49.14. 25, Eckart, Piper, Skyview, 2:50.78. 26, Christensen, Carissa, Skyview, 2:52.12. 27, Wyatt, Parker, Skyview, 2:54.12. 28, Hunt, Kennedy, Skyview, 2:57.57. 29, Bella, Abbey, Skyview, 3:11.02. 30, Cantesano, Bianca, Skyview, 3:13.75. 31, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 3:15.45. 32, Arnold, Molly, Skyview, 3:17.97. 33, Schlenker, Hannah, Skyview, 3:33.44.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 1:47.68. 2, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 1:49.31. 3, Spiller, Mason, CMR, 1:59.00. 4, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 2:00.68. 5, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 2:05.97. 6, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 2:08.51. 7, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 2:11.93. 8, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 2:20.28. 9, McKay, Conner, Havre, 2:22.43. 10, Leonard, Nolan, Skyview, 2:25.09. 11, Gordon, Hayden, Skyview, 2:28.98. 12, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview, 2:35.05. 13, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, 2:44.10. 14, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 2:48.00. 15, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 2:52.66. 16, Rains, Skyler, Skyview, 2:54.43. 17, Bushman, Dallin, Skyview, 2:54.75. 18, Bushman, Cody, Skyview, 2:55.01. 19, Banderas, Jaunte, BSR, 3:01.19. 20, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, 3:10.16. 21, Orendorf, Travis, Skyview, 3:24.00. 22, Sniziek, Nolan, Skyview, 3:28.31.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 2:23.96. 2, LePard, Paige, CMR, 2:27.63. 3, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 2:30.00. 4, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 2:38.07. 5, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 2:39.76. 6, Kittleson, Hannah M, CMR, 2:46.20. 7, Riggin, Willow, Havre, 3:26.20. 

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 2:04.38. 2, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 2:11.45. 3, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 2:14.17. 4, Pizzolato, Sennett, BSR, 2:24.13. 5, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, 2:33.76. 6, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:37.99. 7, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 2:42.54. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gray, Onika, CMR, 26.72. 2, Crouse, Ellie, BSR, 27.36. 3, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview, 28.49. 4, Gilluly, Laine, BSR, 28.60. 5, Richert, Sierra, BSR, 28.83. 6, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 29.03. 6, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 29.03. 8, Petermann, Geena, BSR, 29.11. 9, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 29.34. 10, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 29.68. 11, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 29.78. 12, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 30.19. 13, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, 30.41. 14, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 30.44. 15, Evans, Stacy, BSR, 30.46. 16, Nynas, Abbegael, Skyview, 30.59. 17, Benjamin, Amanda, Skyview, 30.84. 18, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, 31.25. 19, Soens, Brogan, Skyview, 31.63. 20, Stokes, Kendall, Skyview, 31.84. 21, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 31.92. 22, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, 32.00. 23, Flores, Nina, Havre, 32.33. 24, Goosen, Jazmyn, CMR, 32.39. 25, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 32.83. 26, Brown, Kalli, BSR, 33.34. 27, Eckart, Piper, Skyview, 33.52. 28, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 33.67. 29, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, 34.68. 30, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 34.77. 31, Wyatt, Parker, Skyview, 35.25. 32, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 35.90. 33, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 36.46. 34, Cantesano, Bianca, Skyview, 36.56. 35, Barrera, Chloe, Skyview, 36.62. 36, Reid, Zoey, CMR, 36.75. 37, Arnold, Molly, Skyview, 37.51. 38, Schlenker, Hannah, Skyview, 38.53. 39, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, 40.77. 40, Johnson, Nora, BSR, 40.89. 41, Custer, Amaya, Havre, 41.23. 42, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, 41.24. 43, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, 42.44. 44, McIntosh, Aerin, CMR, 44.69. 45, Seaburg, Chayse, CMR, 44.72. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Great Falls, 22.20. 2, Gray, Adonai G, CMR, 22.39. 3, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 25.30. 4, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 26.24. 5, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 28.05. 6, Miller, Collin, Havre, 28.67. 7, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 29.79. 8, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 30.16. 9, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, 30.35. 10, French, Isiah, BSR, 30.58. 11, Yates, Keegan, Skyview, 31.43. 12, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 31.53. 13, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview, 31.69. 14, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 32.00. 15, Kershaw, Khage, BSR, 32.03. 16, Haverlandt, Kade, CMR, 32.15. 17, Bushman, Dallin, Skyview, 32.57. 18, Byrd, Joey, Havre, 32.69. 19, Rains, Skyler, Skyview, 33.25. 20, Banderas, Jaunte, BSR, 33.92. 21, Bushman, Cody, Skyview, 34.67. 22, Orendorf, Travis, Skyview, 36.31. 23, Sniziek, Nolan, Skyview, 37.66. 24, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 49.74.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, McMullan, Julia, BSR, 1:03.97. 2, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 1:04.98. 3, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 1:06.20. 4, Crouse, Ellie, BSR, 1:06.30. 5, LePard, Paige, CMR, 1:08.67. 6, Bentz, Maria, BSR, 1:11.77. 7, Richert, Sierra, BSR, 1:12.48. 8, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 1:17.82. 9, Kittleson, Hannah M, CMR, 1:19.81. 10, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 1:26.06. 11, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, 1:48.05. 12, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 1:51.44.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 54.15. 2, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 58.37. 3, Spiller, Mason, CMR, 58.90. 4, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:02.97. 5, French, Isiah, BSR, 1:06.77. 6, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:16.91. 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 56.26. 2, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 59.73. 3, Gray, Onika, CMR, 59.83. 4, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 1:00.72. 5, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:01.19. 6, Gilluly, Laine, BSR, 1:01.26. 7, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:03.38. 8, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 1:04.41. 9, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:04.63. 10, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 1:04.66. 11, Nynas, Abbegael, Skyview, 1:05.69. 12, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 1:05.88. 13, Petermann, Geena, BSR, 1:06.66. 14, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 1:06.69. 15, Evans, Stacy, BSR, 1:07.71. 16, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, 1:08.77. 17, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 1:11.79. 18, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 1:12.87. 19, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 1:13.24. 20, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 1:14.86. 21, Goosen, Jazmyn, CMR, 1:14.90. 22, Brown, Kalli, BSR, 1:15.21. 23, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, 1:16.67. 24, Benjamin, Amanda, Skyview, 1:16.75. 25, Stokes, Kendall, Skyview, 1:17.34. 26, Evans, Kaci, BSR, 1:17.48. 27, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 1:18.02. 27, Christensen, Carissa, Skyview, 1:18.02. 29, Hunt, Kennedy, Skyview, 1:19.47. 30, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 1:20.91. 31, Reid, Zoey, CMR, 1:21.64. 32, Bella, Abbey, Skyview, 1:25.09. 33, Johnson, Nora, BSR, 1:32.25. 34, Seaburg, Chayse, CMR, 1:48.73. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Great Falls, 49.91. 2, Gray, Adonai G, CMR, 51.14. 3, Houston, Nick J, CMR, 51.22. 4, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 51.83. 5, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 54.36. 6, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 57.39. 7, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 58.80. 8, Williams, Dawson, CMR, 1:00.55. 9, McKay, Conner, Havre, 1:01.34. 10, Miller, Collin, Havre, 1:03.43. 11, Gordon, Hayden, Skyview, 1:06.69. 12, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 1:09.56. 13, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 1:09.84. 14, Kershaw, Khage, BSR, 1:13.71. 15, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 1:14.17. 16, Haverlandt, Kade, CMR, 1:15.40. 17, Byrd, Joey, Havre, 1:20.27. 18, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, 1:21.63. 19, Yates, Keegan, Skyview, 1:26.94. 20, Leonard, Nolan, Skyview, 1:27.65.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 5:47.46. 2, Osentowski, Raegan M, CMR, 5:56.25. 3, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 6:17.63. 4, Friday, Parker, BSR, 6:30.65. 5, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 6:45.53. 6, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 6:50.20. 7, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 7:11.34. 8, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 7:23.08. 9, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 7:42.36.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 5:00.95. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 5:13.85. 3, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 5:33.89. 4, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 5:46.52. 5, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 6:02.82. 6, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 6:25.64.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls CMR High School 'A' 1:52.09. 2, Billings Senior High School 'A' 1:52.61. 3, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:58.83. 4, Billings Senior High School 'B' 2:00.51. 5, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:02.03. 6, Great Falls CMR High School 'B' 2:05.53. 7, Havre High School 'A' 2:05.65. 8, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:09.15. 9, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:10.50. 10, Havre High School 'B' 2:12.83. 11, Great Falls High School 'C' 2:27.87. 12, Billings Skyview High School 'C' 2:37.09. 13, Havre High School 'C' 2:37.59. 14, Great Falls CMR High School 'C' 2:39.91.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:41.25. 2, Great Falls CMR High School 'A' 1:41.49. 3, Great Falls High School 'B' 1:49.79. 4, Havre High School 'A' 1:56.53. 5, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:03.31. 6, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:04.74. 7, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:11.60. 8, Billings Skyview High School 'C' 2:18.95.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 1:00.49. 2, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 1:00.83. 3, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 1:03.73. 4, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 1:03.85. 5, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:10.95. 6, Bentz, Maria, BSR, 1:11.30. 7, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:16.62. 8, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 1:21.24. 9, Snow, Addie, BSR, 1:22.34. 10, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 1:24.47. 11, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 1:25.40. 12, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 1:26.09. 13, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:28.78. 14, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 1:32.52. 15, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 1:33.21. 16, Riggin, Willow, Havre, 1:33.22. 17, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 2:03.84.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 56.71. 2, Houston, Nick J, CMR, 57.80. 3, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:04.57. 4, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 1:10.70. 5, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, 1:27.17. 6, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 1:42.82.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 1:14.86. 2, Lake, Melody, CMR, 1:15.21. 3, McMullan, Julia, BSR, 1:15.61. 4, Blair, Robin, CMR, 1:21.77. 5, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:22.07. 6, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 1:22.40. 7, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 1:23.16. 8, Turnquist, Bryn, BSR, 1:24.62. 9, McComas, Lynley, BSR, 1:26.05. 10, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:27.21. 11, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 1:32.30. 12, Lines, Emme, Havre, 1:32.96. 13, Snow, Addie, BSR, 1:34.60. 14, Flores, Nina, Havre, 1:36.89. 15, Evans, Kaci, BSR, 1:40.30. 16, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 1:42.61. 17, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, 1:45.73. 18, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, 1:49.64. 19, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 1:57.19. 20, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, 1:57.82. 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 1:07.43. 2, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 1:12.02. 3, Pizzolato, Sennett, BSR, 1:15.70. 4, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, 1:16.68. 5, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:23.99. 6, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 1:28.60. 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls CMR High School 'A' 3:51.93. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:52.82. 3, Billings Senior High School 'A' 4:29.62. 4, Great Falls CMR High School 'B' 4:39.32. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 4:41.38. 6, Havre High School 'A' 4:42.59. 7, Great Falls High School 'C' 5:29.16. 8, Great Falls CMR High School 'C' 5:35.97. 9, Havre High School 'B' 5:50.04. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:20.98. 2, Great Falls CMR High School 'A' 3:33.59. 3, Great Falls High School 'B' 3:38.07. 4, Great Falls CMR High School 'B' 4:24.03. 5, Havre High School 'A' 4:36.38.

Missoula HS Invitational Swim Meet (Virtual) 

Team Scores 

Girls: Bozeman 143, Missoula Hellgate 67, Bozeman Gallatin 65, Missoula Big Sky 52, Missoula Sentinel 52, Hardin 33, Kalispell Glacier 28, Billings Central 25, Bigfork 24, Kalispell Flathead 18, Butte 11.

Boys: Bozeman 112, Missoula Hellgate 80, Missoula Sentinel 79, Kalispell Glacier 66, Missoula Big Sky 37, Kalispell Flathead 33, Butte 33, Bililngs Central 23, Bozeman Gallatin 15, Hardin 13, Polson 7.

Events

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:55.07. 2, Missoula Sentinel High School 'A' 1:57.73. 3, Missoula Helllgate High School 'A' 1:59.00. 4, Missoula Big Sky Loyola High 'A' 2:00.65. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 2:06.86. 6, Bigfork High School 'A' 2:07.70. 7, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:09.92. 8, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:10.71. 9, Butte High School 'A' 2:15.19. 10, Glacier High School 'A' 2:16.25. 11, Flathead High School 'A' 2:21.95. 12, Hardin High School 'B' 2:24.92. 13, Missoula Helllgate High School 'B' 2:25.85. 14, Glacier High School 'B' 2:29.89. 15, Missoula Big Sky Loyola High 'B' 2:51.75. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Missoula Sentinel High School 'A' 1:45.87. 2, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:51.89. 3, Missoula Helllgate High School 'A' 1:52.65. 4, Glacier High School 'A' 1:58.50. 5, Flathead High School 'A' 2:01.10. 6, Missoula Big Sky Loyola High 'A' 2:02.51. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 2:04.19. 8, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:09.26. 9, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:21.19. 10, Butte High School 'A' 2:21.80. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Annika Mittelsteadt, Bozeman, 2:02.56. 2, Sierra Ducharme, Bozeman, 2:03.84. 3, Danika Varda, Gallatin, 2:05.48. 4, Cami Yovich, Gallatin, 2:13.70. 5, Taylor Walker, Hellgate, 2:16.08. 6, Madison Taylor, Glacier, 2:16.13. 7, Peyton Summerhill, Bozeman, 2:16.30. 8, Grace Wandler, Big Sky, 2:17.38. 9, Corina Amundson, Bozeman, 2:20.52. 10, Brookelyn Deaton, Sentinel, 2:20.57. 11, Kennadi Iten, Flathead, 2:23.23. 12, Carmen Pallone, Hardin, 2:24.21. 13, Analise Belasco, Bozeman, 2:25.59. 14, Carley Trefts, Butte, 2:25.70. 15, Abby Uffelman, Hardin, 2:29.26. 16, Soraya Brevik, Bigfork, 2:31.86. 17, Alex Kovnesky, Butte, 2:42.16. 18, Laci Whiteman Runs Him, Hardin, 2:43.79. 19, Madison Harmer, Hardin, 2:45.72. 20, Hayden Bosshardt, Big Sky, 2:57.42. 21, Savannah Hardman, Butte, 3:03.50. 22, Jerica Hamburg, Butte, 3:35.56.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Otto Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:59.64. 2, Bo Dietrich, Bozeman, 2:03.12. 3, Drew Bouda, Glacier, 2:04.78. 4, Wesley Dennison, Hellgate, 2:05.06. 5, Ajax Geddes, Bozeman, 2:10.36. 6, Grayson Flanagan, Sentinel, 2:10.87. 7, Christian Ross, Central, 2:18.69. 8, Wynn Walks Over Ice, Central, 2:19.87. 9, Kershaw Mellott, Butte, 2:25.09. 10, Colby Regan, Butte, 2:25.55. 11, Aaron Seitel, Gallatin, 2:26.91. 12, Parks Inlow, Bozeman, 2:31.84. 13, Brendan McGovern, Central, 2:34.46. 14, Buren Walks Over Ice, Hardin, 2:34.70. 15, Ben Hirning, Big Sky, 2:35.66. 16, Griffin Brokaw, Bozeman, 2:38.37. 17, Jaydon Lider, Butte, 3:05.50.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Julia Huffmaster, Gallatin, 2:12.40. 2, Rylee McColley, Bozeman, 2:14.58. 3, Lauren Riley, Hellgate, 2:21.37. 4, Alyson Early, Central, 2:26.72. 5, Ruby Airhart, Big Sky, 2:30.87. 6, Rylee Kogolshak, Hardin, 2:37.07. 7, Sophia Flores, Sentinel, 2:37.85. 8, Peyton Summerhill, Bozeman, 2:39.36. 9, Hannah Pieri, Flathead, 2:41.36. 10, Mae Madison, Bozeman, 2:54.15. 11, Rosalie Elder, Bozeman, 2:57.92. 12, Aspen Martin, Central, 3:00.68. 13, Brooklyn Herman, Hardin, 3:06.90. 

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Sean Murphree, Hellgate, 2:11.59. 2, Michael Parkey, Big Sky, 2:13.09. 3, Xander Stout, Glacier, 2:14.33. 4, Isaac Bertrand, Flathead, 2:15.50. 5, Steven Doney, Hellgate, 2:22.54. 6, Eli Stevens, Bozeman, 2:34.87. 7, Kyle Kirkwood, Gallatin, 2:35.02. 8, Bo Dietrich, Bozeman, 2:35.12. 9, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte, 2:36.98. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lily Milner, Flathead, 24.00. 2, Addy Lewis, Big Sky, 24.93. 3, Rylee McColley, Bozeman, 26.12. 4, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 26.27. 5, Eden Flake, Glacier, 26.31. 6, Annika Mittelsteadt, Bozeman, 26.32. 7, Claire Powell, Sentinel, 26.41. 8, Ella Dietrich, Bozeman, 26.90. 9, Alyson Early, Central, 27.17. 10, Alexa Gladeau, Glacier, 27.27. 11, Grace Wandler, Big Sky, 27.29. 12, Sofia Fero, Sentinel, 27.49. 13, Emma Lane, Glacier, 27.56. 14, Myah Kunz, Central, 27.78. 15, Reagan Remmers, Big Sky, 28.72. 16, Andrea Three Irons, Hardin, 29.17. 17, Isabella Lane, Glacier, 29.23. 18, Kiauna Kills Night, Hardin, 29.40. 19, Kinzie Mason, Butte, 29.47. 20, Tia Gregory, Gallatin, 29.63. 21, Aubrey Nedens, Hardin, 29.67. 22, Kimberlie Crowley, Flathead, 29.80. 23, Eden Maxwell, Hellgate, 29.85. 24, Ava Fink, Central, 29.94. 25, Lily Jaksha, Butte, 29.97. 26, Hope Morrison, Polson-MT, 30.10. 27, Katelyn Anderson, Central, 30.34. 28, Ellen Davis, Hellgate, 30.64. 29, Isabel Seeley, Polson-MT, 30.91. 30, Campbell Fox, Glacier, 30.93. 31, Sophia Engelhardt, Glacier, 31.03. 31, Sophie Reeves, Sentinel, 31.03. 33, Tessa Alton, Glacier, 31.23. 34, Kendal Wierson, Big Sky, 31.30. 35, Mollie McGrail, Central, 31.69. 36, Emma Megerth, Flathead, 31.70. 37, Madeline Davis, Glacier, 31.93. 38, Kree Saisbury, Gallatin, 31.98. 39, Hazel Seagrave, Hellgate, 32.07. 40, Allie Reichner, Bigfork, 32.36. 41, Adison Powell, Glacier, 32.38. 42, Amy Chilcote, Big Sky, 32.50. 43, Chloe Baker, Hardin, 32.60. 44, Lauren Riel, Glacier, 32.82. 45, Sophia LeDuc, Glacier, 32.90. 46, Alina Caudle, Hellgate, 33.04. 47, Bethany Armstrong, Flathead, 33.86. 48, Coralynn Shillam, Bigfork, 34.18. 49, Olivia Pendlay, Bigfork, 34.69. 50, Cora Rauch, Butte, 35.41. 51, Caleigh Dillavou, Big Sky, 35.67. 52, Rebekah Powell, Central, 35.74. 52, Hailey Petermann, Central, 35.74. 54, Kylie Kinslow, Bigfork, 37.21. 55, Kieyrah Killoy, Butte, 37.28. 56, Joci Petroni, Butte, 38.21. 57, Amy Loftsgaarden, Bozeman, 41.64. 58, Carynda Smith, Big Sky, 41.81. 59, Mckennah Higley, Bozeman, 42.45. 60, Ashlee Parchem, Big Sky, 49.06. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jackson Moe, Sentinel, 22.33. 2, Bremer Deaton, Sentinel, 23.03. 3, Isaac Keim, Glacier, 23.41. 4, Ayden Strobbe-Barry, Flathead, 23.70. 5, Owen Reinhart, Bozeman, 23.73. 6, Caleb Mark, Hardin, 24.08. 7, Thad Holdsworth, Butte, 24.28. 8, Wesley Dennison, Hellgate, 24.50. 9, Mason Sloan, Polson-MT, 24.64. 10, Otto Seagrave, Hellgate, 24.68. 11, Philip Snyder, Central, 25.20. 12, Elliot Thornblade, Hellgate, 25.22. 13, Layne Rolston-Clemmer, Big Sky, 25.29. 14, Wyatt Sedwick, Sentinel, 25.56. 15, Grayson Flanagan, Sentinel, 25.58. 16, Jaedon Durfey, Glacier, 25.69. 17, Jakob Sonderegger, Glacier, 25.89. 18, Jude Flake, Glacier, 26.02. 19, Ethan Richert, Central, 26.74. 20, Connor Wride, Flathead, 27.02. 21, Parks Inlow, Bozeman, 27.28. 22, Bobby Glennon, Flathead, 28.10. 23, Keston Depner, Flathead, 28.12. 24, Trey Wyman, Polson-MT, 28.31. 25, Kaelan Birks, Glacier, 28.75. 26, Kiernen Ripplinger, Central, 28.86. 27, Daniel Harrington, Butte, 29.96. 28, Maverick Huestis, Flathead, 30.04. 29, Ben Hirning, Big Sky, 30.10. 30, Lydon Stetson, Hellgate, 30.26. 31, Miles Schroeder, Hellgate, 31.29. 32, Aydan Porch, Big Sky, 31.45. 33, Avic Lime, Glacier, 32.47. 34, Aidan Molloy, Central, 33.40. 35, Connor O'Neill, Central, 33.72. 36, Aiden Matkovich, Glacier, 34.27. 37, Aaron Kuhr, Central, 50.51.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Eden Flake, Glacier, 1:00.08. 2, Addy Lewis, Big Sky, 1:02.94. 3, Sophi Logue, Bigfork, 1:04.85. 4, Delaney Carlson, Sentinel, 1:07.18. 5, Shelby Thompson, Bigfork, 1:08.51. 6, Isabella Lane, Glacier, 1:10.15. 7, Karys Camp, Glacier, 1:12.83. 8, Brookelyn Deaton, Sentinel, 1:13.53. 9, Erica Brackett, Bozeman, 1:14.23. 10, Carmen Pallone, Hardin, 1:16.37. 11, Campbell Fox, Glacier, 1:18.00. 12, Ashlee Osborn, Hardin, 1:20.55. 13, Mallory Handelin, Bozeman, 1:23.51. 14, Hope Morrison, Polson-MT, 1:29.67. 15, Brooklyn Herman, Hardin, 1:37.32. 16, Violet Ashby, Glacier, 1:38.43. 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Xander Stout, Glacier, 58.06. 2, Caleb Mark, Hardin, 59.91. 3, Ayden Strobbe-Barry, Flathead, 1:02.70. 4, Jakob Sonderegger, Glacier, 1:03.15. 5, Steven Doney, Hellgate, 1:05.62. 6, Jared Smith, Big Sky, 1:06.94. 7, Ryan Vanuka, Bozeman, 1:09.35. 8, Ethan Richert, Central, 1:09.90. 9, Toby Mark, Hardin, 1:12.80. 10, Eli Stevens, Bozeman, 1:15.02. 11, Michael Schermerhorn, Hellgate, 1:17.22. 12, Daniel Harrington, Butte, 1:24.80. 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Julia Huffmaster, Gallatin, 53.50. 2, Danika Varda, Gallatin, 57.11. 3, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 57.56. 4, Sierra Ducharme, Bozeman, 58.62. 5, Ella Dietrich, Bozeman, 59.07. 6, Annika Lawrence, Bozeman, 59.48. 7, Kihla Lax, Hellgate, 59.62. 8, Erica Brackett, Bozeman, 1:02.80. 9, Sydney Slawter, Bigfork, 1:04.31. 10, Carley Trefts, Butte, 1:07.90. 11, Lily Jaksha, Butte, 1:08.31. 12, Sophia Engelhardt, Glacier, 1:08.78. 13, Hannah Morin-Ferguson, Butte, 1:09.06. 14, Emma Megerth, Flathead, 1:10.39. 15, Riley Kunz, Central, 1:10.60. 16, Tia Gregory, Gallatin, 1:11.42. 17, Soraya Brevik, Bigfork, 1:11.45. 18, Madeline Davis, Glacier, 1:11.66. 19, Mollie McGrail, Central, 1:11.72. 20, Kree Saisbury, Gallatin, 1:12.20. 21, Adison Powell, Glacier, 1:12.37. 22, Laci Whiteman Runs Him, Hardin, 1:13.32. 23, Alex Kovnesky, Butte, 1:15.52. 24, Eleanor Workswright, Glacier, 1:16.42. 25, Sophia LeDuc, Glacier, 1:17.34. 26, Hannah King, Big Sky, 1:18.81. 27, Lauren Riel, Glacier, 1:19.86. 28, Hailey Petermann, Central, 1:21.35. 29, Coralynn Shillam, Bigfork, 1:27.46. 30, Joci Petroni, Butte, 1:28.06. 31, Anna Thompson, Bigfork, 1:36.70. 32, Amy Loftsgaarden, Bozeman, 1:38.29. 33, Mckennah Higley, Bozeman, 1:41.03. 34, Ashlee Parchem, Big Sky, 2:00.51.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Owen Reinhart, Bozeman, 52.49. 2, Mason Sloan, Polson-MT, 53.21. 3, Derek Smith, Glacier, 53.48. 4, Caleb Scala, Bozeman, 53.88. 5, Sean Murphree, Hellgate, 54.38. 6, Cole Dyk, Gallatin, 56.35. 7, Wyatt Sedwick, Sentinel, 57.19. 8, Philip Snyder, Central, 57.29. 9, Jaedon Durfey, Glacier, 59.86. 10, Christian Ross, Central, 1:00.42. 11, Connor Wride, Flathead, 1:02.40. 12, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte, 1:03.07. 13, Trey Wyman, Polson-MT, 1:03.43. 14, Buren Walks Over Ice, Hardin, 1:05.86. 15, Keston Depner, Flathead, 1:06.18. 16, Kaelan Birks, Glacier, 1:06.49. 17, Colby Regan, Butte, 1:06.91. 18, Aidan Molloy, Central, 1:13.74. 19, Connor O'Neill, Central, 1:19.43. 20, Ian Plutt, Central, 1:19.55. 21, Aiden Matkovich, Glacier, 1:22.25. 22, Aaron Kuhr, Central, 1:53.92.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sara Guillen, Bozeman, 5:24.09. 2, Claire Powell, Sentinel, 5:42.74. 3, Kihla Lax, Hellgate, 6:00.34. 4, Cami Yovich, Gallatin, 6:01.38. 5, Ruby Airhart, Big Sky, 6:02.15. 6, Kiauna Kills Night, Hardin, 6:15.22. 7, Sofia Fero, Sentinel, 6:18.72. 8, Eden Maxwell, Hellgate, 6:22.93. 9, Laurelin Bergum, Bozeman, 6:26.79. 10, Aspen McKee, Polson-MT, 6:48.29. 11, Abby Uffelman, Hardin, 6:49.35. 12, Abigail Davison, Central, 6:50.08. 13, Aspen Martin, Central, 7:16.23. 14, Chloe Baker, Hardin, 7:25.93. 15, Madison Harmer, Hardin, 7:37.98. 16, Caleigh Dillavou, Big Sky, 8:38.75.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jackson Moe, Sentinel, 5:05.51. 2, Layne Rolston-Clemmer, Big Sky, 5:32.86. 3, Cole Dyk, Gallatin, 5:49.15. 4, Ryan Vanuka, Bozeman, 5:51.94. 5, Gabe LaRoche, Bozeman, 6:02.48. 6, Max Rosen, Hellgate, 6:13.44. 7, Michael Schermerhorn, Hellgate, 6:14.25. 8, Kyle Kirkwood, Gallatin, 6:19.51. 9, Wynn Walks Over Ice, Central, 6:25.94. 10, Aaron Seitel, Gallatin, 6:51.07. 11, Brendan McGovern, Central, 7:03.04.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:47.24. 2, Missoula Big Sky Loyola High 'A' 1:47.96. 3, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:48.89. 4, Missoula Sentinel High School 'A' 1:50.87. 5, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:53.73. 6, Hardin High School 'A' 1:55.67. 7, Missoula Helllgate High School 'A' 1:56.53. 8, Bigfork High School 'A' 1:57.76. 9, Butte High School 'A' 2:02.12. 10, Hardin High School 'B' 2:12.64. 11, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:17.46. 12, Butte High School 'B' 2:17.70. 13, Bigfork High School 'B' 2:32.46. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Missoula Sentinel High School 'A' 1:37.13. 2, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:41.11. 3, Missoula Helllgate High School 'A' 1:45.15. 4, Butte High School 'A' 1:50.18. 5, Bozeman High School 'B' 1:51.55. 6, Missoula Big Sky Loyola High 'A' 1:52.81. 7, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 1:55.01. 8, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:02.35. 9, Billings Central Catholic High 'B' 2:36.61. 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Lauren Riley, Hellgate, 1:03.90. 2, Annika Lawrence, Bozeman, 1:04.08. 3, Myah Kunz, Central, 1:04.39. 4, Delaney Carlson, Sentinel, 1:05.88. 5, Sophi Logue, Bigfork, 1:05.95. 6, Reagan Remmers, Big Sky, 1:08.93. 7, Emma Lane, Glacier, 1:09.42. 8, Shelby Thompson, Bigfork, 1:09.88. 9, Alexa Gladeau, Glacier, 1:10.90. 10, Corina Amundson, Bozeman, 1:11.45. 11, Katelyn Anderson, Central, 1:12.07. 12, Taylor Walker, Hellgate, 1:12.47. 13, Sydney Slawter, Bigfork, 1:12.49. 14, Analise Belasco, Bozeman, 1:14.14. 15, Andrea Three Irons, Hardin, 1:14.49. 16, Mallory Handelin, Bozeman, 1:14.92. 17, Kimberlie Crowley, Flathead, 1:15.36. 18, Aubrey Nedens, Hardin, 1:16.34. 19, Ashlee Osborn, Hardin, 1:16.79. 20, Tessa Alton, Glacier, 1:20.13. 21, Kinzie Mason, Butte, 1:20.77. 22, Violet Ashby, Glacier, x1:21.31. 23, Amy Chilcote, Big Sky, 1:21.38. 24, Aspen McKee, Polson-MT, 1:24.32. 25, Rosalie Elder, Bozeman, 1:26.12. 26, Eleanor Workswright, Glacier, 1:28.95. 27, Kieyrah Killoy, Butte, 1:38.03. 28, Erika Dowling, Bigfork, 1:42.06. 29, Carynda Smith, Big Sky, 1:50.28. 30, Savannah Hardman, Butte, 1:52.68. 31, Kylie Kinslow, Bigfork, 1:53.55. 32, Anna Thompson, Bigfork, 2:33.73. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Bremer Deaton, Sentinel, 54.19. 2, Isaac Keim, Glacier, 57.30. 3, Derek Smith, Glacier, 1:03.14. 4, Jude Flake, Glacier, 1:08.15. 5, Noah Hiday, Sentinel, 1:09.97. 6, Gabe LaRoche, Bozeman, 1:10.22. 7, Maverick Huestis, Flathead, 1:17.28. 8, Aaron Bergman, Gallatin, 1:19.36. 9, Avic Lime, Glacier, 1:22.80. 10, Miles Schroeder, Hellgate, 1:35.58.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Lily Milner, Flathead, 1:09.94. 2, Rylee Kogolshak, Hardin, 1:12.96. 3, Sara Guillen, Bozeman, 1:15.09. 4, Karys Camp, Glacier, 1:19.40. 5, Sophia Flores, Sentinel, 1:21.37. 6, Laurelin Bergum, Bozeman, 1:24.17. 7, Mae Madison, Bozeman, 1:24.29. 8, Ellen Davis, Hellgate, 1:24.52. 9, Kendal Wierson, Big Sky, 1:24.70. 10, Hannah Pieri, Flathead, 1:26.10. 11, Abigail Davison, Central, 1:26.44. 12, Ava Fink, Central, 1:28.18. 13, Allie Reichner, Bigfork, 1:29.06. 14, Sophie Reeves, Sentinel, 1:29.78. 15, Isabel Seeley, Polson-MT, 1:30.09. 16, Hannah Morin-Ferguson, Butte, 1:30.53. 17, Riley Kunz, Central, 1:33.94. 18, Hazel Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:37.72. 19, Alina Caudle, Hellgate, 1:37.79. 20, Hayden Bosshardt, Big Sky, 1:38.18. 21, Bethany Armstrong, Flathead, 1:39.43. 22, Hannah King, Big Sky, 1:40.88. 23, Tori Matteson, Butte, 1:42.28. 24, Olivia Pendlay, Bigfork, 1:46.52. 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Thad Holdsworth, Butte, 1:06.61. 2, Isaac Bertrand, Flathead, 1:07.78. 3, Michael Parkey, Big Sky, 1:09.78. 4, Caleb Scala, Bozeman, 1:10.72. 5, Isaac DuCuennois, Bozeman, 1:12.18. 6, Toby Mark, Hardin, 1:12.91. 7, Jared Smith, Big Sky, 1:17.36. 8, Max Rosen, Hellgate, 1:20.23. 9, Bobby Glennon, Flathead, 1:20.55. 10, Elliot Thornblade, Hellgate, 1:21.03. 11, Aaron Bergman, Gallatin, 1:23.55. 12, Aydan Porch, Big Sky, 1:24.96. 13, Nicholas Kelsch, Gallatin, 1:28.48. 14, Kiernen Ripplinger, Central, 1:28.89. 15, Griffin Brokaw, Bozeman, 1:30.07. 16, Ian Plutt, Central, 2:02.86. 17, Jaydon Lider, Butte, 2:25.72. 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:48.95. 2, Missoula Helllgate High School 'A' 3:54.94. 3, Gallatin High School 'A' 4:05.98. 4, Bozeman High School 'B' 4:15.84. 5, Bozeman High School 'C' 4:42.61. 6, Missoula Helllgate High School 'B' 4:43.35. 7, Hardin High School 'A' 4:57.22. 8, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:59.57. 9, Missoula Big Sky Loyola High 'A' 5:01.15. 10, Butte High School 'A' 5:15.80. 11, Bigfork High School 'A' 5:27.91. 12, Butte High School 'B' 5:56.35. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:36.53. 2, Missoula Helllgate High School 'A' 4:01.60. 3, Butte High School 'A' 4:04.78. 4, Billings Central Catholic High 'A' 4:16.20. 

Skyview HS Meet

Feb. 13, 2021

Events

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:05.20. 2, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:31.48.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:04.33. 2, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:24.21.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Nynas, Abbegael, Skyview, 2:14.70. 2, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 2:15.95. 3, Eckart, Piper, Skyview, 2:47.63.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 2:02.25. 2, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 2:07.71. 3, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 3:19.58.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview, 2:24.57. 2, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 3:01.92. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Eckart, Piper, Skyview, 32.22. 2, Christiansen, Carissa, Skyview, 32.78. 3, Dye, Eliza, Skyview, 32.94.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 26.64. 2, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, 29.44. 3, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, 32.24.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 5:22.98. 2, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 6:15.17. 3, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 6:58.26.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 6:43.25. 2, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 7:16.52. 3, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, 7:24.16. 4, Orendorf, Travis, Skyview, 8:08.36. 5, Bushman, Dallin, Skyview, 8:21.05.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 1:53.22. 2, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:13.88.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 1:48.11. 2, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:03.57.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Nynas, Abbegael, Skyview, 1:09.57. 2, Christiansen, Carissa, Skyview, 1:25.46. 3, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 1:29.22.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 1:02.68. 2, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 1:03.90. 3, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 1:49.34.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview, 1:15.76. 2, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 1:21.12. 3, Dye, Eliza, Skyview, 1:26.06. 4, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 1:32.74.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, 1:35.20. 2, Bushman, Dallin, Skyview, 1:36.27. 3, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 1:38.55. 4, Orendorf, Travis, Skyview, 1:39.68.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News