{{featured_button_text}}

State cross country meet

Saturday at Eagle Falls Golf Club, Great Falls

Note: Top 15 individuals earn all-state selections

Class AA

Boys

Team scores: 1, Bozeman 54 (won tiebreaker); 2, Missoula Hellgate 54; 3, Missoula Sentinel 123; 4, Billings Senior 134; 5, Helena 150; 6, Great Falls CMR 172; 7, Kalispell Glacier 177; 8, Billings West 190; 9, Helena Capital 244; 10, Billings Skyview 266; 11, Great Falls 269; 12, Belgrade 332; 13, Kalispell Flathead 336; 14, Big Sky 421; 15, Butte 446.

Top 25: 1, Simon Hill, Glacier, 15:50.69; 2, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 15:52.9; 3, Ignatius Fitzgerald, Hellgate, 16:03.96; 4, William Hodgson, Bozeman, 16:08.52; 5, Connor O'Hara, CMR, 16:09.04; 6, Finn Bentler, Senior, 16:12.71; 7, Lukas Horejsi, Hellgate, 16:14.83; 8, Mckay Hunter, Sentinel, 16:14.99; 9, Caleb Hornung, West, 16:16.08; 10, Owen Smith, Senior, 16:18.08; 11, Griffin May, Bozeman, 16:20.67; 12, Stirling Marshall-Pryde, Bozeman, 16:20.67; 13, Xander Danenhauer, Bozeman, 16:21.63; 14, Seth Wyatt, Bozeman, 16:23; 15, Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Senior, 16:27.06; 16, Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 16:31.62; 17, Jonah Fisher, Helena, 16:35.97; 18, Tanner Klumph, Sentinel, 16:38.42; 19, Sam Ells, Glacier, 16:41.36; 20, Miles Colescott, Hellgate, 16:47.18; 21, James Lefevre, Skyview, 16:53.73; 22, Renn Stearns, Hellgate, 16:56.8; 23, Trystan Brewer, Helena, 17:00.94; 24, Tyler Jost, Capital, 17:01.05; 25, Samuel Nash, Belgrade, 17:02.78.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Bozeman 38; 2, Missoula Hellgate 60; 3, Helena 94; 4, Kalispell Flathead 120; 5, Missoula Sentinel 159; 6, Billings West 171; 7, Billings Skyview, 215; 8, Helena Capital 226; 9, Kalispell Glacier 252; 10, Billings Senior 288; 11, Great Falls CMR 300; 12, Missoula Big Sky 362; 13, Belgrade 374; 14, Great Falls 390; 15, Butte 390.

Top 25: 1, Kylie Hartnett, Helena, 17:49.68; 2, Terra Trom, Bozeman, 18:04.29; 3, Abby Kendrick, Hellgate, 18:04.45; 4, Elena Vandersloot, Senior, 18:19.04; 5, Sage Brooks, Hellgate, 18:27.54; 6, Grace Gilbreth, Bozeman, 18:45.75; 7, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 18:48.11; 8, Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Skyview, 18:48.86; 9, Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 18:53.48; 10, Alex Moore, Bozeman, 18:59.22; 11, Lucia McCormick, Bozeman, 19:01.8; 12, Riley Moore, Bozeman, 19:04.32; 13, Odessa Zentz, Helena, 19:13.78; 14, Sabrina Bryant, Hellgate, 19:14.74; 15, Tori Noland-Gillespie, Flathead, 19:16.8; 16, Alli Keith, West, 19:25.21; 17, Rylie Schoenfeld, Helena, 19:25.72; 18, Katie Munro, Hellgate, 19:25.98; 19, Kya Wood, Flathead, 19:28.78; 20, Izzy Munro, Hellgate, 19:28.87; 21, Neila Lyngholm, Flathead, 19:29.75; 22, Kynsie Schmidt, CMR, 19:33.54; 23, Ellie Hull, Bozeman, 19:43.1; 24, Iris Swanberg, Hellgate, 19:45.49; 25, Emma Nelson, Sentinel, 19:52.52.

Class A

Boys

Team Scores: 1, Columbia Falls, 65; 2, Hardin, 86; 3, Lewistown, 98; 4, Hamilton, 125; 5, Corvallis, 163; 6, Ronan, 192; 7, Livingston, 203; 8, Whitefish, 231; 9, Laurel, 261; 10, Polson, 311; 11, Havre, 334; 12, Frenchtown, 334; 13, Browning, 348; 14, Dillon, 364; 15, Miles City, 394; 16, Billings Central, 400; 17, Glendive, 427; 18, Libby, 451; 19, Stevensville, 542; 20, Sidney, 606.

Top 25: 1, Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 16:10.43; 2, Colter Kirkland, Hamilton, 16:17.42; 3, Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 16:18.27; 4, Aiden Jarvis, Columbia Falls, 16:29.35; 5, Quaiden Whiteman, Hardin, 16:39.92; 6, Dylan Wichman, Billings Central, 16:47.61; 7, James Role, Columbia Falls, 16:49.87; 8, Trae Hugs, Hardin, 16:51.54; 9, Mason Sloan, Polson, 16:52.08; 10, Thomas Hicks, Livingston, 16:57.12; 11, James Petersen, Columbia Falls, 16:57.79; 12, Will Flowers, Corvallis, 16:58.75; 13, Jalen Robinson, Lewistown, 16:59.61; 14, Ben Steadman, Dillon, 17:01.67; 15, Brinson Wyche, Corvallis, 17:02.45; 16, Haden Wilson, Laurel, 17:02.68; 17, Brant Heiner, Ronan, 17:05.57; 18, Keyshawn Rogers, Hardin, 17:08.24; 19, Miles Vrentas, Whitefish, 17:10.02; 20, Ryker Melton, Lewistown, 17:14.56; 21, Joe Lamb, Columbia Falls, 17:14.61; 22, Seth Umbriaco, Columbia Falls, 17:14.74; 23, James Normandeau, Ronan, 17:17.00; 24, Jalen High Hawk, Hardin, 17:19.30; 25, Logan Wisenbaugh, Lewistown, 17:19.35.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Hardin, 71; 2, Corvallis, 87; 3, Whitefish, 119; 4, Laurel, 128; 5, Columbia Falls, 152; 6, Hamilton, 162; 7, Dillon, 205; 8, Frenchtown, 214; 9, Polson, 232; 10, Lewistown, 293; 11, Livingston, 306; 12, Havre, 310; 13, Ronan, 324; 14, Miles City, 361; 15, Browning, 370; 16, Glendive, 515; 17, Sidney, 543.

Top 25: 1, Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 18:16.22; 2, Madalen Shipman, Dillon, 19:41.84; 3, Kelle Mosher, Dillon, 19:47. 58; 4, Carly Cook, Laurel, 19:54.23; 5, Analta Yellowbird, Ronan, 19:54.92; 6, Josephine Vardell, Whitefish, 20:03.32; 7, Olivia Buoy, Corvallis, 20:04. 21; 8, Ellianna Wester, Livingston, 20:08.23; 9, Andria Mourich, Laurel, 20:08.88; 10, Libby Nedens, Hardin, 20:13.50; 11, Lauren Taylor, Laurel, 20:14.10; 12, Lara Erickson, Columbia Falls, 20:14.29; 13, Khylah Two Leggins, Hardin, 20:18. 83; 14, Marion Hugs, Hardin, 20:22.50; 15, Rose Day, Corvallis, 20:24.33; 16, Ivery Fritzler, Hardin, 20:30;39; 17, Hannah Schempf, Columbia Falls, 20:31.40; 18, Sophie Nedens, Hardin, 20:34.36; 19, Anna Jessop, Corvallis, 20:42.85; 20, Sarah Passey, Hamilton, 20:41.79; 21, Katie Gleason, Corvallis, 20:42.85; 22, Jessica Henson, Whitefish, 20:52.11; 23, Paetra Cooke, Whitefish, 20:52.98; 24, Journey Erickson, Hardin, 20:53.52; 25, Jessica Venema, Whitefish, 20:54.71.

Class B

Boys

Team scores: 1, Eureka, 73; 2, Manhattan, 96; 3, St. Labre, 165; 4, Glasgow, 180; 5, Lodge Grass, 182; 6, Broadwater, 198; 7, Red Lodge, 211; 8, Huntley Project, 305; 9, Harlem, 306; 10, St. Ignatius, 313; 11, Cut Bank, 330; 12, Three Forks, 339; 13, Big Fork, 356; 14, Wolf Point, 415; 15, Shepherd, 422; 16, Anaconda, 485; 17, Big Timer, 485; 18, Thompson Falls, 526; 19, Columbus, 541; 20, Deer Lodge, 568; 21, Colstrip, 578; 22, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 584; 23, Joliet, 622; 24, Great Falls Central, 654; 25, Arlee, 663.

Top 25: 1, Brad Cichosz, Harlem, 17:08.70; 2, Wilson Overby, Glasgow, 17:12.24; 3, Isaac Reynolds, Libby, 17:21.03; 4, Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 17:30.74; 5, Zander Ackerman, Wolf Point, 17:35.96; 6, Kevin Graves, Huntley Project, 17: 39.58; 7, Chaidh Lochridge, Eureka, 17:21.03; 8, Carl Zabrocki, Glasgow, 17:54, 52; 9, Tegan Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 17:55.97; 10, Aiden Thompson, Deer Lodge, 17:56.54; 11, Michael Tenney, Manhattan, 17:57.65; 12, Gerrit Punt, St. Labre, 17:57.93; 13, Justin Morgan, Thompson Falls, 18:03.83; 14, Alex Lowe, Libby, 18:06.42; 15, Ty Henry Steele, Broadwater, 18:08.01; 16, Alex Nelson, Huntley Project, 18:09.37; 17 Gavin Bates, Libby, 18:18.01; 18, Isaiah Nasewytewa, St. Ignatius, 18:24.71; 19, Jaden Adams, Broadwater, 18:26.21; 20, Luke Meeker, Manhattan, 18:26.21; 21, Drew Williams, Red Lodge, 18:32.57; 22, 22, William Rolando, Manhattan, 18:32.89; 23, Daiyvion White, Lodge Grass, 18:38.50; 24, Brandon Emineth, Red Lodge, 18:39.28; 25, Elijah Quick, Red Lodge, 18:39.61.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Townsend 65; 2, Manhattan 79; 3, Red Lodge 187; 4, Lodge Grass 227; 5, Huntley Project 239; 6, Glasgow 277; 7, Shepherd 278; 8, Bigfork 289; 9, Eureka 306; 10, Colstrip 312; 11, Thompson Falls 332; 12, St. Labre 344; 13, Big Timber 375; 14, Roundup 413; 15, Wolf Point 471; 16, Deer Lodge 559; 17, Malta 578; 18, Joliet 606; 19, Great Falls Central 639; 20, Jefferson 667; 21, Arlee 690.

Top 25: 1, Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 19:29.50; 2, Emma Stolte, Townsend, 19:44.52; 3, L'Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 19:47.04; 4, Kelsey Plymale, Columbus, 19:49.98; 5, Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 19:51.96; 6, Natalie Wood, Big Timber, 19:53.89; 7, Jodi Cameron, Manhattan, 20:01.45; 8, Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 20:01.63; 9, Destynee Two Moons, St. Labre, 20:18.19; 10, Brayli Reimer, Red Lodge, 20:34.79; 11, McKenna Shuck, Red Lodge, 20:46.62; 12, Bailey Taves, Townsend, 20:46.77; 13, Justene Santi, Townsend, 20:47.88; 14, Sarah Christensen, Townsend, 20:50.75; 15, Iris McKean, Glasgow, 20:57.51; 16, Ali Cunningham, Glasgow, 21:08.91; 17, Taya Trottier, Harlem, 21:09.89; 18, Saige Duffin, Manhattan, 21:10.56; 19, Shantell Pretty On Top, Lodge Grass, 21:31.14; 20, Pralie Duffin, Manhattan, 21:41.78; 21, Hannah Wilson, Three Forks, 21:54.23; 22, Zoey Stroop, Colstrip, 21:55.65; 23, Kathryn Hayes, Huntley Project. 21:56.47; 24, Zoey Wickens, Townsend, 22:00.01; 25, Tyressa Pretty On Top, Lodge Grass, 22:09.58.

Class C

Boys

Team scores: 1, Manhattan Christian 8; 2, Richey Lambert 31; 3, Twin Bridges 64; 4, Heart Butte 78; 5, Plenty Coups 78; 6, West Yellowstone 94; 7, Scobey 95; 8, Belt-Centerville 107; 9, Melstone 109; 10, Culbertson 120; 11, Darby 155; 12, Ennis 161; 13, Hays Lodge Pole 165; 14, Fairview 172; 15, Two Eagle River 176; 16, Terry 203.

Top 25: 1, Ben Morris, Manhattan Christian, 16:52.99; 2, Samuel Smith, Richey-Lambert, 16:54.12; 3, Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 17:01.77; 4, Matt Kenney, Manhattan Christian, 17:31.11; 5, Devan Walhof, Manhattan Christian, 17:45.76; 6, Sam Leep, Manhattan Christian, 17:49.76; 7, Asa Jassen, Belt-Centerville, 18:34.54; 8, Morgan Hendrickson, Twin Bridges, 18:36.72; 9, Cullen Visser, Manhattan Christian, 18:43.79; 10, Luke Dvorak, Sheridan, 18:44.08; 11, Tristan Kipp, Heart Butte, 18:50.39; 12, Eli Swets, Manhattan Christian, 18:51.9; 13, Cason Ullmer, Culbertson, 18:55.42; 14, Matthew Ellerton, Richey-Lamberton, 18:55.68; 15, Nicholas Ellerton, Richey-Lambert, 18:58.29; 16, Jaden Koon, Sunburst, 19:03.42; 17, Andrew Jambor, West Yellowstone, 19:06.37; 18, Rob Dale, Twin Bridges, 19:08.49; 19, Zane Plain Feather, Plenty Coups, 19:08.72; 20, Cole Hepfner, Belt-Centerville, 19:09.95; 21, Isaiah Denny, Hays-Lodgepole, 19:15.59; 22, Blake Loomis, West Yellowstone, 19:26.61; 23, Cullen Duggan, Darby, 19:35.71; 24, Anthony Charlo, Two Eagle River, 19:38.56; 25, Micah Buller, Richey-Lambert, 19:41.8.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Seeley-Swan 15; 2, West Yellowstone 21; 3, Centerville 40; 4, Manhattan Christian 70; 5, Ennis 76; 6, Plentywood 90; 7, Culbertson 94; 8, Scobey 110; 9, Cascade 110; 10, Darby 118; 11, Plenty Coups 122; 12, Circle 147; 13, Broadus 178; 14, Fairview 180; 15, Dodson 205; 16, Box Elder 213; 17, Brockton 254; 18, Two Eagle River 273.

Top 25: 1, Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 20:11.16; 2, Annie Kaul, Plentywood, 20:23.29; 3, Julia Everest, West Yellowstone, 20:24.69; 4, Sariah Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 21:18.46; 5, Emily Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 21:19.51; 6, Kyla Conley, Seely-Swan, 21:21.5; 7, Ava Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 21:21.55; 8, Lindsey Paulson, Belt-Centerville, 21:33.52; 9, Hannah Ayers, Seeley-Swan, 21:33.83; 10, Gracie Lang, Darby, 21:36.11; 11, Maida Knapton, Ennis, 21:47.31; 12, Brooke Holland, Sunburst, 21:52.02; 13, Kayla Kombol, Melstone, 21:54.5; 14, Shelby Paulson, Belt-Centerville, 22:08.43; 15, Maddie Yakos, Drummond, 22:12.07; 16, Reata Crafton, Lima, 22:30.43; 17, Natalie Barta, West Yellowstone, 22:31.69; 18, Kolby Pimperton, Belt-Centerville, 22:31.78; 19, Mali Kamerman, Manhattan Christian, 22:48.23; 20, Kayli Olson, Culbertson, 22:48.24; 21, Shaylyn Dilley, Belt-Centerville, 23:13.91; 22, Lena Standsoverbull, Plenty Coups, 23:19.4; 23, Shawna Eggert, Richey-Lambert, 23:30.42; 24, Genesis Boyles, Ennis, 23:45.6; 25, Lily Grismer, Cascade, 23:48.65.

Get the latest sports news sent directly to you!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments