Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 14)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 14)

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

 

BOYS

Class AA

Billings Senior 65, Bozeman 52

Bozeman;;10;15;11;16;—;52
Billings Senior;;13;22;11;19;—;65

BOZEMAN: Carter Ash 13; Jackson Coles 12; Padraig Lang 10; Hudson Willett 7; Brett Clark 6; Jace Fasting 4.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Junior Bergen 20; Nick Eliason 13; Jacksen Burckley 10; Morgan Harmon 7; Reece Connolly 5; Bubba Bergen 5; Chazz Haws 3; Liam Romei 2.

Class A

Browning 65, Havre 47

Havre;;8;14;14;11;—;47
Browning;;13;13;19;20;—;65

HAVRE: Mason Rismon 17; Jake Huston 10; Josh Warp 6; Kellen Detrick 5; Clint Owens 5; Tyrel Kjersum 4.

BROWNING: Blayne Deroche 27; Rylee Spoonhunter 12; Chris Reevis 6; Deion Mad Plume 6; Latrell Bullchild 5; Justin Burd 4; Riley Cromwell 2; Jordan Calflooking 2; Luke Juneau 1.

Laurel 70, Sidney 54

Sidney;;8;16;12;18;—;54
Laurel;;21;20;14;15;—;70

SIDNEY: C. Johnson 20.

LAUREL: Wylee Schnetter 18; Emmet Renner 13; Nick Pasquarello 12.

Whitefish 45, Stevensville 43 (OT)

Stevensville;;13;5;11;8;6;—;43
Whitefish;;5;14;12;6;8;—;45

STEVENSVILLE: Kellan Beller 14; Tanner Pendergast 10; Sean Craft 8; Gavin Rahl 5; Ethan Shobe 4; Carlos Morales 2.

WHITEFISH: Bodie Smith 14; Talon Holmquist 13; Sam Menicke 5; Garrett Brock 4; Justin Conklin 4; Donny Davis 3; Jayce Cripe 2.

Class B

Eureka 58, Troy 34

Troy;;6;9;10;9;—;34
Eureka;;17;15;12;14;—;58

TROY: Braiden Lowry 13; Moxley Resle-Begalke 10; Ricki Fisher 7; Michael Foote 2; Kolten Lewis 2.

EUREKA: Cory Chaney 15; AJ Pacella 15; Jake Kindel 11; Alex Lowe 6; Austin Sartori 6; Hazen Bohn 1.

Shelby 60, Cut Bank 50

Cut Bank;;9;12;11;18;—;50
Shelby;;12;7;25;16;—;60

CUT BANK: Devin Gobert 21; Hayden Harrell 10; Dayne Barbie 6; Justin Crowe 5; Cody Racki 5; Dawson Vasboe 3.

SHELBY: Trenton Emerson 17; Tanner Parsons 16; Logan Leck 11; Rhett Reynolds 8; Aidan Torgerson 3; Tanner Watson 3; Tanner Tustian 2.

Malta 51, Glasgow 42

Glasgow;;10;11;4;17;—;42
Malta;;13;14;14;10;—;51

GLASGOW: Alex Boland 19; Keigan Skolrud 8; Saul Hansen 6; Vincent Chappell 5; Tim Wageman 3; Trevor Klind 1.

MALTA: Kooper Oxarart 14; Conner Tuss 12; Kanyon Stiles 10; Tanner Smith 10; Ben Costin 5.

Whitehall 43, Townsend 29

Whitehall;;11;9;11;12;—;43
Townsend;;7;4;8;10;—;29

WHITEHALL: Hayden Hoagland 12; Brendan Wagner 11; Dylon Smith 9; Kenzie Hugulet 6; Flint Smith 3; Colten Prevost 2.

TOWNSEND: Tyler Christensen 7; Devon Zeadow 7; Nate Hill 5; Braden Racht 4; Trey Hoveland 3; Ryan Racht 2; Gavin Vandenacre 1.

Manhattan 61, Big Timber 51

Big Timber;;10;11;8;22;—;51
Manhattan;;9;17;8;27;—;61

BIG TIMBER: Codee Mehus 18; Dawson Laverell 11; Connor Giesecke 7; Tristin Matzik 6; Sam Shepard 3; Braedon Stosich 2; Brayden Young 2.

MANHATTAN: Caden Holgate 17; Finn Tesoro 11; Sven Stenberg 11; Evan Douma 9; Markus Fenno 8; Kyle Hotvedt 5.

Lame Deer 73, Forsyth 68

Lame Deer;;0;0;0;0;—;73
Forsyth;;0;0;0;0;—;68

LAME DEER: Emiliano McMakin 23; Kayden Little Sun 18; Journey Emerson 15; Philip Walks Along 7; Mickey Selage 6; Tandon Whistling Elk 2; Tanyon Whistling Elk 2.

Roundup 70, Joliet 62

Roundup;;8;25;15;22;—;70
Joliet;;21;16;12;13;—;62

ROUNDUP: Tanner Rae 26; Kaide Griffith 15; Dylan Sanner 15; MaKale Kembel 8; Ryder Klein 3; Brigem Dahl 2; Colton Kinn 1.

JOLIET: Zayne Songstad 16; Caleb Bailey 16; Kelly Lind 7; Deon Bradley 6; Hayden Ward 5; Brandon Kramer 5; Wyatt Anderson 4; Bryant Dimond 2.

Three Forks 46, Deer Lodge 40

Deer Lodge;;6;12;12;10;—;40
Three Forks;;6;15;13;12;—;46

DEER LODGE: Ben Anderson 8; Ethan Bossert 6; Ozzie King 4; Kaden Sager 3; Aiden Thompson 3; Keith Kipperman 2; Brodey Freeman 2.

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 17; Micaiah Hauser 12; Zach Pitcher 9; Austin Allen 7; Mayson Shively 1.

Columbus 75, Red Lodge 61

Red Lodge;;4;17;18;22;—;61
Columbus;;26;13;17;19;—;75

RED LODGE: Trey Allen 13; Braden Tomlin 12; Jay Jetmore 10; Austin Heimer 10; Corby Mann 9; Elijah Reynolds 7.

COLUMBUS: Colby Martinez 22; Cale Chamberlin 19; Trey Stampfel 18; Weston Mitchum 8; Reece Hogstad 4; Tommy Campbell 4.

Class C

Alberton-Superior 45, Valley Christian 37

Alberton-Superior;;12;16;6;11;—;45
Valley Christian;;5;8;11;13;—;37

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Danner Haskins 18; Carson Callison 16; Bryan Mask 5; Aaron Waddle 4; Orion Plaake 2.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Riley Reimer 14; Asher Beaudin 6; Brennan Cox 6; Zach Streit 5; Roman Becker 4; Eyan Becker 3; Ty Messner 2. 

Big Sandy 56, Turner 38

Big Sandy;;18;13;16;9;—;56
Turner;;7;12;12;7;—;38

BIG SANDY: Kade Strutz 17; Ryan Roth 14; Clint Darlington 14; Kody Strutz 6; Jeremiah Genereux 4; Wylee Snapp 1.

TURNER: Shane Kimmel 12; Austin Welsh 8; Trever Kimmel 7; Shay Humphreys 6; Jack Harmon 5.

Ekalaka 62, Terry 37

Terry;;10;8;7;12;—;37
Ekalaka;;17;17;16;12;—;62

TERRY: Chris Badac 18; Abe Smith 10; Victor Salas Gomez 4; Wes Braddock 3; Colton Braddock 2.

EKALAKA: Jared Pardee 16; Mick O'Connor 13; Turner Tooke 13; Jaden Pardee 6; Ryan Rychner 6; Seth Kennedy 5; JW Elmore 2; Shayne Enos 1.

Plentywood 78, Savage 35

Savage;;4;10;17;4;—;35
Plentywood;;23;21;18;16;—;78

PLENTYWOOD: Tyson Flickinger 24; Jordan Trupe 15; Reese Wirtz 11; Kieran Hernandez 10; Justin Henderson 7; Chris Hagan 4; Caydon Trupe 3; Conner Howard 3; Jacob Gill 1.

St. Regis 103, Lincoln 79

St. Regis;;14;31;31;27;—;103
Lincoln;;23;10;17;29;—;79

ST. REGIS: Caleb Ball 39; Andrew Sanford 21; John Pruitt 14; Tanner Day 13; Zach Flanereau 7; Ian Farris 6; Adam Ball 3.

LINCOLN: Nathan Brown 48; Brodi Hendersen 13; Ryan Greenwood 10; Howard 7; Grentler 1.

Richey-Lambert 82, Brockton 36

Brockton;;8;15;9;4;—;36
Richey-Lambert;;20;21;20;21;—;82

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Gabe Gonsioroski 15; Grady Gonsioroski 14; Caleb Senner 13; Hunter Watson 8; Blake Lien 8; Jayden Goosen 8; Brett Mullin 5; Toby Clinton 5; Wyatt Robbins 4; Josh Sponheim 2.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 67, Centerville 63

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;16;20;11;20;—;67
Centerville;;12;24;2;25;—;63

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Matthew Eike 22; Zack Thomas 21; Carson Stevenson 8; Carter Derks 7; Garrett Haynie 4; Rowdy Smith 3; Max Tyler 2.

CENTERVILLE: Carson McGinness 28; Cole Detton 15; Grant Cotton 11; Teigan Isakson 9.

Harlowton-Ryegate 52, Broadview-Lavina 26

Broadview-Lavina;;5;3;3;15;—;26
Harlowton-Ryegate;;17;18;13;4;—;52

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Kade Erickson 10; Hal Brown 6; Tyler Painter 4; Rylan Heiken 2; William Hanser 2; Hank Tuszynski 2.

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Ryan Fenley 17; Jason Todhunter 13; Lane Lode 8; Cooper Gantz 4; Angus Glennie 4; Sivad Davis 3; Tayt Hansen 2; Johnny Mysse 1.

Plenty Coups 79, Reed Point-Rapelje 71

Reed Point-Rapelje;;12;17;15;27;—;71
Plenty Coups;;24;19;17;19;—;79

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Daynon Bear 26; Chase Keating 13; Bud Ullery 13; Ty Herzog 8; Chance Keating 8; River G. 3.

PLENTY COUPS: Brendan Falls Down 23; Clarence Stewart 19; Melville Stops Jr. 12; Zane Plainfeather 7; Irvin Crow 5; Drew T 4; Cyrus Caufield 3; Sean LR 2.

Belt 47, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 32

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;6;2;11;13;—;32
Belt;;11;10;10;16;—;47

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Parker Donaldson 11; Dylan Taylor 10; Ace Becker 6; Arik Ayers 5.

BELT: Aiden McDaniel 20; Kaimen Evans 10; Garrett Metrione 7; Bridger Vogl 4; Hunter Vogl 3; Adam Langston 2.

Ekalaka 62, Terry 37

Terry;;10;8;7;12;—;37
Ekalaka;;17;17;16;12;—;62

TERRY: Chris Badac 18; Abe Smith 10; Victor Salas Gomez 4; Wes Braddock 3; Colton Braddock 2.

EKALAKA: Jared Pardee 16; Mick O'Connor 13; Turner Tooke 13; Jaden Pardee 6; Ryan Rychner 6; Seth Kennedy 5; JW Elmore 2; Shayne Enos 1.

Dodson 82, Frazer 34

Frazer;;11;11;7;5;—;34
Dodson;;15;22;27;18;—;82

FRAZER: Kayo Jackson 12; John Hotomanse 8; Jonathan Jackson 7; Klein Ackerman 5; B. Fettig 2.

DODSON: Shaun Ball 28; Corbin LoneBear 18; Julian Benson 17; Zarek Jones 10; Kadin Racine 4; Jerimiah Benson 4; Alex Werk 2; Landis Walker 2.

Manhattan Christian 50, Gardiner 49

Gardiner;;8;14;15;12;—;49
Manhattan Christian;;14;17;13;6;—;50

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Josiah Amunrud 23; Sam Leep 8; Devan Walhof 6; Charlie Keith 6; Tebarek Hill 4; Matthew Kenney 3; Caidin Hill 0; Seth Amunrud 0.

Jordan 83, Winnett-Grass Range 79

Jordan;;13;24;26;20;—;83
Winnett-Grass Range;;23;17;13;26;—;79

JORDAN: Dawson Murnion 23; Edward Murnion 18; Douglas Murnion 17; Keenan Murnion 16; Cole Murnion 7; Dalton Bliss 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Jacob Jessen 29; Brady Bantz 25; Cy Nunn 9; Cooper Doman 8; Garrett Eickhoff 4; Jace Dunkel 4.

Plains 50, Noxon 48

Noxon;;15;9;9;15;—;48
Plains;;9;9;19;13;—;50

NOXON: Rylan Weltz 30; Michael Antonich 8; Aiden Galloway 5; Nate Cano 3; Brody Hill 2.

PLAINS: Kade Pardee 21; Treydon Brouillette 11; Esvin Reyes 6; Jake Weyers 5; Nathan Feliksa 5; Tristan Subatch 2.

Darby 51, Seeley-Swan 41

Seeley-Swan;;13;5;15;8;—;41
Darby;;17;14;10;10;—;51

SEELEY-SWAN: .

DARBY: Nelson Smith 23; Preston Smith 11; Jordan Anderson 8; Gabe Smith 5; Christian Humphrey 2; Tyler Davis 2.

Bridger 74, Absarokee 55

Bridger;;22;20;17;15;—;74
Absarokee;;9;15;11;20;—;55

BRIDGER: Baylor Pospisil 21; Jake Kallevig 16; Kalen Pospisil 14; Jace Weimer 10; Rod Zentner 5; Chance Goltz 5; Quin Gillespie 3.

ABSAROKEE: Zacc Degele 12; Tucker Sullivan 11; Ashton Campbell 7; Michael Curl 6; Colton Young 5; DJ P 3.

Froid-Lake 51, Circle 42

Circle;;6;14;9;13;—;42
Froid-Lake;;16;7;16;12;—;51

FROID-LAKE: Colt Miller 17; Jovonne Nesbit 15; Bode Miller 7; Mason Dethman 5; Connor Huft 4; Isaac Johnson 3.

Lustre Christian 41, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 17

Lustre Christian;;10;6;10;15;—;41
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;11;1;0;5;—;17

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Terry Allmer 18; Kolden Hoversland 7; Kyle Pederson 5; Kaleb Hoversland 5; Breeden Toavs 4; Elijah Lenihan 2.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Loden Idler 6; Jesse Lee 5; Cordell Younkin 2; Dustin Ostrom 2; Jon Rey Taylor 1; Beau Simonson 1.

Westby-Grenora 57, Culbertson 49

Westby-Grenora;;15;15;13;14;—;57
Culbertson;;4;10;16;19;—;49

CULBERTSON: Eli Williams 21; Gabe Granada 14; Payton Hauge 8; Colin Avance 4; Jacob Crowder 2; Isaiah Bighorn 0.

Dutton-Brady 68, Augusta 26

Augusta;;7;8;7;4;—;26
Dutton-Brady;;24;22;15;7;—;68

AUGUSTA: Cameron Ellsworth 8; M. Mills 6; T. Allen 5; W. Barrett 3; K. June 3; C. Anderson 1.

DUTTON-BRADY: Tyler Ellsworth 18; Rylan Doheny 15; Kellan Doheny 11; Clay Blankenship 10; John Baringer 7; Tyce Erickson 4; Jake Feldmann 3.

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings West 50, Billings Skyview 41

Billings West;;8;21;10;11;—;50
Billings Skyview;;3;11;13;14;—;41

BILLINGS WEST: Willa Albrecht 11; Mackenzie Rask 10; Maddie Albrecht 9; Shauna Stene 6; Laiten Lantis 4; Layla Baumann 4; Megan Benton 2; Kendell Ellis 2; Kaitlin Grossman 2.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Cami Harris 12; Brooke Berry 12; Morning Grace Spotted Bear 7; Bella Bryan 4; Jessi Henckel 3; Allie Montague 3.

Bozeman 57, Billings Senior 50

Billings Senior;;6;17;16;11;—;50
Bozeman;;16;11;8;22;—;57

BILLINGS SENIOR: Cassidy Venner 11; Brenna Linse 11; Bailey King 10; Allie Cummings 7; Kara Conway 5; Liv LaBeau 4; Jensen Keller 1.

BOZEMAN: Addi Ekstrom 18; Macy Mayer 13; Miza Lewis 10; Payton Putnam 8; Nicole D'Agostino 4; Avery Burkhart 3; Gabby Klein 1.

Class A

Havre 67, Browning 35

Browning;;9;10;6;10;—;35
Havre;;15;18;18;16;—;67

BROWNING: Tamika Guardipee 11; Dulci Skunkcap 8; Tatum Running Crane 7; Abby Bullcalf 4; Skyla Wells 3; Mecca Bull Child 2.

HAVRE: Kyndall Keller 16; Kadia Miller 13; Sadie Filius 11; Kylie Walker 10; Jessa Chvilicek 7; Avery Carlson 4; Loy Waid 3; Katie Wirtzberger 2; Britton Paulson 1.

Class B

Shelby 55, Cut Bank 39

Cut Bank;;9;4;17;9;—;39
Shelby;;14;7;20;14;—;55

CUT BANK: Jada Doore 9; Aryana Black 8; Sadie Pepion 8; Aliyah Cruz 6; Sam Burke 3; Sienna Spotted Bear 3; Hannah Fetters 2.

SHELBY: Maddison Underdal 19; Bailey Johnson 13; Brook Luly 7; Brogan McAllister 6; Kendall Anderson 5; Brielle Aklestad 5.

Columbus 64, Red Lodge 30

Red Lodge;;7;3;11;9;—;30
Columbus;;11;19;18;16;—;64

RED LODGE: Isabelle Sager 8; Lilly Fouts 7; Macelyn Lauritzen 6; Alice Fouts 5; Liddia Fontaine 4.

COLUMBUS: Hannah Obert 16; Payton West 9; Brooklyn Wyllie 9; Brenna Rouane 8; Sawyer Wiggs 4; Reed Johnson 4; Liz Lorash 4; Molly Hamilton 3; Kodi Obert 2; Trista Teeters 2; Kennette Teske 2; Caitlyn Goddard 1.

Townsend 27, Whitehall 26

Whitehall;;7;6;8;5;—;26
Townsend;;8;6;5;8;—;27

WHITEHALL: Jada Clarkson 11; Asha Noyes 4; Megan Johnson 3; Brynna Wolfe 3; Britney Welker 2; Maxine Hoagland 2; Kendra Klapan 1.

TOWNSEND: Peyton Vogl 10; Sterling Owens 8; Mel Woodward 7; Taylor Noyes 2.

Big Timber 63, Manhattan 35

Big Timber;;17;14;16;16;—;63
Manhattan;;10;7;5;13;—;35

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 15; Emily Cooley 14; Lauren Niebur 10; Darby Johnston 9; Hailee Brandon 5; Ella Holman 4; Alyssa Boshart 4; Jolie Wood 2.

MANHATTAN: Jasmine Grossman 14; Olleca Severson 9; Amy Grevious 5; Sophie Duffin 5; Ruby Stenberg 2.

Eureka 57, Troy 4

Troy;;0;1;0;3;—;4
Eureka;;22;17;12;6;—;57

EUREKA: Reena Truman 14; Maggie Graves 14; Avery Escobar 7; Michael Shea 6; Megan Hanson 6; Karlee Frost 5.

Three Forks 42, Deer Lodge 18

Deer Lodge;;4;5;3;6;—;18
Three Forks;;16;6;14;6;—;42

DEER LODGE: Rachel Nicholson 9; Nia McClanahan 6; Makenzi Meager 2; Abby Spears 1.

THREE FORKS: Kendall Lynn 13; Breanna Bloch 12; Ashlyn Swenson 8; Keaton Lynn 7; Erin Welter 2.

Class C

Turner 60, Big Sandy 25

Big Sandy;;9;9;1;6;—;25
Turner;;19;14;18;9;—;60

BIG SANDY: Seanna Demontiny 8; Erin Taylor 5; Lainey Gregory 5; Mia Dilworth 3; Amanda Cline 2; A. Gasuoda 2.

TURNER: Sarah Billmayer 19; Emma Billmayer 14; Brooke Reed 9; Shyan Krass 4; Laci Maloney 4; Brandy Calvert 4; Dakota Krass 4; Hannah Richman 2.

Wibaux 57, Plevna 35

Plevna;;2;8;9;16;—;35
Wibaux;;15;18;16;8;—;57

PLEVNA: Chloe Tudor 21; Jenna Paul 8; Dacy Buerkle 4; Sophia Shumacher 2.

WIBAUX: Ceara Miske 18; Layni Schieffer 8; Madison Bakken 6; Abby Begger 6; Zayda Grove 4; Marni Schieffer 3; Annika Lunde 3; Shantel Bertelsen 3.

Westby-Grenora 54, Culbertson 36

Westby-Grenora;;17;20;8;9;—;54
Culbertson;;11;2;10;13;—;36

WESTBY-GRENORA: Jenna Rust 21; Elizabeth Field 16; Kiarra Brunelle 9; Brynn Folvag 6; Samantha Ledahl 2.

CULBERTSON: Kelsie Williams 10; Faith Bowland 9; Megan Granbois 5; Makena Hauge 5; Fallin Sun rhodes 5; Perla Burciaga 2.

Plentywood 65, Savage 35

Savage;;10;4;7;14;—;35
Plentywood;;16;17;20;12;—;65

SAVAGE: Haylie Conradsen 17; Taryn Hagler 6; Brooke Reuter 4; Reghan Prevost 4; Alexia Papka 2; Teah Conradsen 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Liv Wangerin 27; Emma Brensdal 11; Shayla Fawcett 8; Megan Marriage 6; Tomara Kittleson 4; Annie Kaul 3; Autumn Heppner 2; Ashtyn Curtiss 2; Kylee Kleppen 2.

Park City 61, Roberts 30

Roberts;;4;6;14;6;—;30
Park City;;17;16;12;16;—;61

ROBERTS: Kenzie Pitts 9; Hailey Croft 8; Emma DeVries 6; Kimberly Bear 4; Bentley Bertolino 2; Jozelyn Payovich 1.

PARK CITY: Hayley Story 18; Abby Hoffman 9; Hannah Lowell 8; Alexis Goldy 7; Sydney Kluth 7; Makayla Harper 6; Isabelle Adams 4; Nicole Wirsching 2.

Bridger 43, Absarokee 32

Bridger;;10;9;9;15;—;43
Absarokee;;2;9;13;8;—;32

BRIDGER: Hope Buessing 21; Kyra Kroll 8; Serena Oyler 6; Emily Adkins 4; Mya Goltz 2; Maria Stringari 2.

ABSAROKEE: Lexi Feddes 8; Haley Richardson 7; Breezy Williams 6; Tandy Planichek 4; Izzy Gurie 4; Kaiya Holmquist 3.

Plenty Coups 71, Reed Point-Rapelje 29

Reed Point-Rapelje;;9;9;8;3;—;29
Plenty Coups;;15;13;23;20;—;71

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Justice Albers 16; Ciara Fagone 5; Carlee Blodgett 4; Lily Herzog 4.

PLENTY COUPS: Sylvie Stewart 20; Anonda Goes Ahead 14; Lois Flat Lip 11; Sephra Covers Up 10; Kodi Big Lake 8; Catherine Monroy 6; Cecelia Stewart 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 76, Lustre Christian 13

Lustre Christian;;6;0;3;4;—;13
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;22;26;13;15;—;76

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Alexa Reddig 8; Amber Reddig 2; Grace Brown 2; Aubri Holzrichter 1.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kaitlyn McColly 23; Kia Wasson 15; Jaycee Erickson 13; Elise Strommen 11; Mattea McColly 8; Kora LaBrie 2; Danika Soper 2; Zandora Longtree 2.

Manhattan Christian 72, Gardiner 46

Gardiner;;8;14;12;12;—;46
Manhattan Christian;;16;17;21;18;—;72

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Kiersten Van Kirk 17; Rylie Thompson 12; Eliana Kuperus 10; Hope Kenney 9; Madelyn Lindahl 9; Hailey VanDyken 6; Taylor Devries 3; Grace Aamot 3; Natalie Walhof 3; Ava Bellach 0.

Fairview 52, Bainville 30

Fairview;;11;12;9;20;—;52
Bainville;;3;8;6;13;—;30

FAIRVIEW: Jadyn Gackle 13; Montana Zevenberger 10; Megan Asbeck 10; Macy Sendeck 7; Emily Sundheim 4; Hanna Skov 4; Lauren Kjos 2.

BAINVILLE: Kiylee Kellis 9; Lakyn Rabbe 8; Aubrey Picard 7; Brecklyn Pippenger 3; Karisa Goebel 2; Kaitlyn Adkins 1.

Augusta 48, Dutton-Brady 27

Augusta;;18;14;10;6;—;48
Dutton-Brady;;0;4;14;9;—;27

AUGUSTA: D. Isakson 15; D. Mills 10; C. Herring 7; Brandi Hill 6; P. Levine 4; A. Barrett 2; R. Shalz 2; L. Smock 2; G. Hill 0.

DUTTON-BRADY: Jazmyn Coffman 16; Leslie Ostberg 4; Nadely Chapman-Roberts 4; MacKaela Pulver 3; Amara Cloninger 0.

Seeley-Swan 56, Darby 31

Seeley-Swan;;21;13;11;11;—;56
Darby;;2;5;10;14;—;31

SEELEY-SWAN: Klaire Kovatch 19; Emily Maughan 9; Terra Bertsch 7; Kara Good 6; Aspen Conley 4; Danielle Sexton 2; Trista Wendell 2; Hannah Ayers 2; Taylor Dillree 2; Rose Mercer 2; Bethany Hoag 1; Kyla Conley 0.

DARBY: Amber Anderson 8; Gracie Lang 5; Annie Rennaker 5; Madison Conner 4; Makena Hawkinson 4; Kimber Schlapman 3; K. Goodwin 2.

Belt 62, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 21

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;7;6;7;1;—;21
Belt;;18;18;14;12;—;62

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Mariah Schott 7; Mese Econom 6; Sydney Von Bergen 5; Adie Woodhall 3.

BELT: Kolby Pimperton 15; Kyelie Marquis 11; Brooke Schraner 10; Lindsey Paulson 9; Shelby Paulson 8; Adelle Meissner 6; Grace Norstedt 2; Abby Gliko 1.

Roy-Winifred 77, Hays-Lodgepole 40

Hays-Lodgepole;;9;8;15;8;—;40
Roy-Winifred;;17;13;25;22;—;77

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Mulleeuh Stiffam 12; Sierra Chandler 9; Nashone Shambo 7; Judemia Gray 7; Tahtianna Morgan 4; Kassi Perez 1.

ROY-WINIFRED: Olivia Geer 21; Dyauni Boyce 18; Isabelle Heggem 12; Madeline Heggem 9; Cassie Smith 5; Trinity Edwards 5; Laynee Elness 3; Cadence Tillman 2; Jayda Southworth 2.

Ekalaka 63, Terry 8

Terry;;4;2;2;0;—;8
Ekalaka;;14;23;15;11;—;63

TERRY: Sarah Dyer 4; Taylor Wagner 4.

EKALAKA: Heather LaBree 14; Hannah LaBree 12; Kenzie Tooke 11; Ella Owen 8; Heidi LaBree 7; Whitney Kittelmann 6; Kari Kittlemann 3; Codi Melton 2.

Jordan 51, Winnett-Grass Range 41

Winnett-Grass Range;;10;15;9;7;—;41
Jordan;;8;12;13;18;—;51

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Tia Stahl 19; Mya Olsen 13; Kaitlyn Carter 4; Shani Browning 3; Easton Hanson 2.

JORDAN: Abby Pierce 13; Lindsay Lawrence 8; S. Kreider 8; Maggie Pluhar 7; Brenna Murnion 3; Shelby Colvin 2; R. Ryan 2; Lacey Lawrence 2; Tori Murnion 2; Brynn Ryan 2; Jazmen Brown 2.

Dodson 55, Frazer 42

Dodson;;18;17;11;9;—;55
Frazer;;5;15;9;13;—;42

DODSON: Melony Fetter 27; Christina Jaynes 16; Ireland Best 2; Imagin Fox 1; Kataya Killeagle 0.

FRAZER: Keylandra St. Marks 20; Justine Smoker 14; Kaydin Sibley 3; Chandalynn Smoker 2.

Alberton-Superior 48, Valley Christian 27

Alberton-Superior;;9;17;11;11;—;48
Valley Christian;;5;6;8;8;—;27

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Isabella Pereira 13; Sorren Reese 8; Darby Haskins 6; Emmah Baughman 6; Taylor Haskins 4; Payton Milender 4; Kylie Plakke 4; Zoe Kelsey 3; Molly Patko 2.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Bella R 8; Maggie Harvey 7; Mackenzie Dierking 6; Lanessa Gedney 2; Ashlyn Kelly 2; Taylor Vance 2.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 50, Centerville 45

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;0;0;0;0;—;50
Centerville;;0;0;0;0;—;45

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Danielle Horan 18; Dakota Auck 16; Elizabeth Hickey 5; Kinsley Warner 4; Donni Barman 3; Madison Deupree 2; Karlee Morris 2.

CENTERVILLE: Kalyn Dow 9; Hailey Konesky 9; Emily Lindgren 8; Hailey Christian 7; Laynie Drew 6; Abbi Whitney 3; Annie Cook 3.

Ennis 47, Drummond 34

Ennis;;9;14;16;8;—;47
Drummond;;11;9;12;2;—;34

ENNIS: Landri Paladichuk 15; Jenna Snider 14; Tanner Inman 6; Kennedy Davies 6; Shae Lovett 4; Shelbey Klein 2.

DRUMMOND: Deana Parke 14; Hannah Bradshaw 7; Holly Hauptman 7; Rylee Hilmo 4; Sydney Phillips 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 52, Broadview-Lavina 11

Broadview-Lavina;;8;0;3;0;—;11
Harlowton-Ryegate;;22;8;8;14;—;52

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Keeley Chrest 14; Karli Lane 11; Teagan Oliva 10; Mesa Butler 8; Alexis Hagl 5; Samantha Fenley 2; Breanna Dora 2.

Twin Bridges 45, Harrison-Willow Creek 23

Harrison-Willow Creek;;6;5;4;8;—;23
Twin Bridges;;13;17;4;11;—;45

Plains 52, Noxon 9

Noxon;;1;5;1;2;—;9
Plains;;8;14;13;17;—;52

NOXON: Izzy Lampshire 3; Chelsea Vohs 3; Emily Brown 2; Vanessa Horner 1.

PLAINS: Kylee Altmiller 21; Kimberly Curry 12; Krystena Boes 5; Meria Loberg 3; Celsey VonHeeder 3; Carlie Wagoner 2; Gena Deschamps 2; Kaylee Cole 2; Kaylah Standeford 2.

Melstone 66, Broadus 14

Melstone;;23;25;14;4;—;66
Broadus;;5;5;3;1;—;14
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News