Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Billings West 45, Casper (Wyo.) Natrona 39

West816111045 
Natrona1312 39

West (3-1): Shea Dolan 2, TyLee Manuel 9, TyRaa Manuel 9, Ambreya Windy Boy 4, Willa Albrecht 6, Shayla Montague 12, Maddie Albrecht 3.

Natrona: Kylie Hilderbrand 2, Emma Swan 9, Bre Kelly 10, Kristy Dick 12, Kate Robertson 6.

Casper (Wyo.) Kelly Walsh 76, Billings Skyview 63

Skyview21 22 11 53 
Kelly Walsh20 22 18 16 76 

Skyview: Kinsey Frost 3, Sophie Stott 5, Reagan Harper 4, Nevaeh Alden 15, Jordan Roe 9, Kenzie Ketchum 12, Reanna Torno 4, Abbee Richards 11.

Kelly Walsh: Vinich 21, Jimenez 3, Spangler 4, Schell 9, Gromer 9, Johnson 23, Carruth 7.

Missoula Sentinel 66, Great Falls 43

Sentinel 27 14  15 10 66
Great Falls 14 8 6 15 43

Sentinel: Lauren Bingham 5, Shelby Schweyen 15, Emma Blakely 8, Grace Stayner 2, Kylie Frohlich 15, Jordyn Schweyen 7, Kayla Daily 3, Emma Kresbach 2, Karen Deden 6, Challis Westwater 3.

Great Falls: Erin Hocker 5, Hadlee Bleskin 6, Katie Nicholson 9, Annie Toon 1, Jorgie Hawthorne 7, Erin Watt 15.

Class A

Hardin 46, Glendive 27

Glendive6311727
Hardin15914846

Glendive: Garzon 2, Bailey Pearcy 8, Kendra Kaufman 2, Thea Robson 3, Jaley Wyse 7, Savannah Toms 5.

Hardin: Ivery Fritzler 4, Sharmayne Hardy 19, Shae Esp 2, Aiyanna Ereaux 11, Arena Plenty 2, Marie Five 8.

Dillon 59, Frenchtown 45

Frenchtown 11 9 7 18 45
Dillon  15 8 17 19 59

Frenchtown: Meg Delaney 11, Calli Baqnell 7, Kylie Willett 16, Syd Chainner 6, Claire Baqnell 2, Kiya Shelton 2, Cassidy Moen 1.

Dillon: Paige Rouse 18, Jordyn McKay 5, Kyndall Petersen 12, Brynley Fitzgerald 20, Josey Jones 4. 

Hamilton 50, Polson 28

Hamilton 15 9  9 17 50
Polson 12 6 5 5 28

Hamilton: Tessa Della Silva 5, Abby Johnson 6, Kara Nye 4, Jorden Taggert 7, Mallory McGill 9, Cariann Kunkel 13, Lauren Ryter 6.

Polson: Kaelyn Smith 2, Quinn Motichka 8, Natasha Gravelle 3, Olivia Perez 1, Jaycee Frydelund 14.

Libby 45, Ronan 41

Libby710 21 45 
Ronan20 41 

Libby: Alli Collins 3, Linsey Walker 2, Sammee Bradeen 9, Khalyn Hageness 3, Shannon Reny 22, McKenzie Proffitt 1, Brooklyn Rainer 5.

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 18, Gabby Wirz 2, Tiana Ulutoa 6, Regan Clairmont 3, Jaelynn Askan 2, Louetta Conko Camel 8, Kiana Finley 2.

Columbia Falls 49, Kalispell Flathead 41

Flathead12 15 41 
C. Falls12 12 10 15 49 

Flathead: Maddie Walter 12, Averie Olson 4, Mary Heaton 9, Clara Vandenbosch 14, Taylor Henley 2.

C. Falls: Dani Douglas 7, Savannah Ellis 2, Hannah Gedlaman 16, Ryley Kehr 12, Trista Cowan 12.

Browning 54, Whitefish 44

Browning 11 10 10 23 54
Whitefish 10 7 12 15 44

Browning: Lacie Goss 6, Olivia Hall 8, Taylor Jordan 6, Veronica Reed 2, Ronnal Jordan 9, Dolci Skunkcap 17, Tamika Guardipee 6.

Whitefish: Kit Anderson 5, Claire Carloss 9, Kaiah Moore 4, Ashton Ramsey 7, Payton Kastella 4, Marlee Bender 15.

Butte Central 60, Stevensville 34

Butte Central 9 19 11 21 60
Stevensville 10 4 15 5 34

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 16, Olivia Bolton 12, Cassidy Strizic 6, Megan Michelotti 15, Tricia Joyce 2, Emma Keeley 7, Maddi Kump 2.

StevensvilleMaddie Sims 4, Maddie Weber 5, Maddie Paul 1, Megan Pendergast 5, Angel Richards 15, Kayla Schmiedeke 4.

Lewistown 48, Huntley Project 43

Huntley Project13 15 43 
Lewistown16 10 16 48 

Huntley Project: H. Crawford 10, Murphy 4, A. Crawford 3, Reynolds 7, Poole 5, Richard 2, Roher 7, Hultgren 5.

Lewistown: Hanna Hayes 5, Val Kolstad 7, Haydn Potter 10, Kaitlyn Anderson 9, Macy Mangold 2, Kayla Nelson 6, Anna Zimmer 9.

Class B

Harlem 48, Wolf Point 46

Wolf Point15 17 46 
Harlem14 15 13 48 

Wolf Point: Semorah Wells 10, Aubrey Zilkoski 20, Mary Bighorn 4, Abby Juve 12.

Harlem: Kailee Henry 3, Mystic Striker 17, Payton Healy 5, Skylee Dirden 3, L'Tia Lawrence 15, Autumn Eagleman 3, Taeshon Scheaffer 2.

Columbus 41, Shepherd 30

Columbus18 41 
Shepherd11 30 

Columbus: Camryn Ault 10, Shelby Wolery 2, Brenna Rouane 9, Alexa Riveland 8, Uluwehi Brooks 3, Morgan Kirch 9.

Shepherd: Kylie Kinsey 9, Logan Kern 4, Aubrie Garza 2, Lexy Dietz 7, Brittany Franzel 2, Jaycee Murdock 6.

Thompson Falls 49, Valley Christian 17

V. Christian337417
T. Falls131416649

Valley Christian: Morgan Brewer 2, Larissa Sweet 3, Kaytlin Kelly 5, Vance 2, Mackenzie Dierking 2, Cross 2, Murphy 1.

Thompson Falls: Hope Slater 6, Maya Stiles 12, Sarah Detlaff 2, Riley Wilson 8, Belle Cooper 4, Haley Morgan 6, Jody Detlaff 6, Megan Baxter 3, Faith Frields 2.

Florence 51, Missoula Loyola 47

Florence1211 9 1951
Loyola111310 1347

Florence: Emma Stensrud 8, Jewel Zeiler 2, Rilee Mangun 19, Makenna Liles 8, Danielle Zahn 14.

Loyola: Sam Clevenger 13, Syd Koppang 5, Tessa Burke 19, Kenna Guenther, Kylie Esh 8.

Red Lodge 65, Lame Deer 38

Lame Deer10 10 38 
Red Lodge21 14 13 17 65 

Lame Deer: Mariah Fraser 5, Kaylie Little Coyote 2, Jessica Bahr 2, Reyna Littlewolf 2, Alnnah Blackwolf 7, Cheyanna OneBear 16, Aniyah Grant 4.

Red Lodge: Taylor Hardiman 7, Portia Cortner 6, Kylie Kelly 11, Zoe Cortner 29, Rebecca Purcell 5, Shandy Castellani 1, Riki Poore 1, Meadow Smith 3, Emme Evenson 2.

Lodge Grass 55, Baker 54

Baker13 17 14 54
Lodge Grass17 17 12 55 

Baker: Madison Reddick 15, Wrenzi Wrzesinski 8, Katie Wang 1, Mariah Miller 6, Amber Durden 12, Halle Burdick 12.

Lodge Grass: Aleigha Spottedhorse 29, Antonia Nomee 1, Tavia Torralba 8, Samantha Dust 2, Aaliyah Dust 10, Prya Bens 2, Destiny Birdinground 3.

Townsend 58, Choteau 33

Choteau11 13 33 
Townsend18 14 17 58 

Chotea: Anna Jamison 9, Christine Funk 3, Whitney Durocher 19, Nicole Krone 2.

Townsend: Taylor Noyes 3, Deni Dolan 2, Tavia Rooney 12, Abby Leachman 3, Charlotte Watson 8, Grace McDonnell 4, Carrie Watson 14, Lainee Hill 10.

Fairfield 68, Rocky Boy 67

Fairfield 19 9 25 15 68
Rocky Boy 13 18 18 18 67

Fairfield: Wips 7, Clotfeller 10, Pitcher 35, Rosenbaum 5, Jones 3, Simmons 6, Harris 2

Rocky Boy: J. Gopher 5, S. Henry 2, S. Coffee 13, K. Parker 2, A. Gopher 12, N. Day Child 7, J. Mitchell 15, R. Pease 11. 

Three Forks 65, Big Timber 47

Three Forks17 20 15 13 65 
Big Timber16 10 15 47 

Three Forks: Sinclair Oliver 9, Kendall Lynn 2, Shainy Mack 20, Kyle Olson 19, Sydney Lane 13, Heather Wilson 2.

Big Timber: Sydney Prather 19, Jaylea Lunceford 6, Madilyn Emter 11, Ella Holman 3, Elle Terland 8.

Forsyth 38, St. Labre 27

Forsyth 11 19 838 
St. Labre 3 4 4 16 27

Forsyth: Amanda Brewer 4, Shay Donley 2, Reana Pederson 7, Gracie Tooke 2, Jordan Cookman 5, Reese, Pederson 2, Roxanne Keefer 9, Lindsey Hein 3, Morgan Martins 3.

St. Labre: Kaylene Spang 10, Delaney Costa 1, Amaya Frost 5, Kelly Old Elk 3, Tiarra Walks 2, Alyssa Pretty Weasel 4. 

Roundup 66, White Sulphur Springs 30

WSP 8 5 13 4 30
Roundup 11 29 17 66

White Sulphur: Autumn Thompson 6, Lissi Porter 2, Morgan Vaisvilas 10, Megan Ogle 5, Kendel Jones 7

Roundup: Savanna Wolff 6, Selina Angel 6, McKenna Sealey 15, Brennan Larson 2, Chloe Cota 7, Meghan Eiselein 10, Blythe Sealey 7, Faith Nichols 13

Class C

Simms 65, Power 28

Power10 28 
Simms19 10 20 16 65 

Power: Sierra Sivers 5, Maggie Jensen 6, Lexi Baker 3, Kinsey May 10, Jessie Maruska 4.

Simms: Taylor Jones 16, Janessa Willekes 23, Draylen Sawyer 2, Maddie Bloom 2, Randi Hart 4, Madi Cicon 4, Lissy Willekes 12, Mackenzie Wiegand 2.

Richey-Lambert 60, Nashua 20

Nashua1115320
Richey-Lambert162022260

Nashua: Taylor Nelson 3, Haylee Fauth 6, Deja Crazy Bull 1, Kaydin Sibley 7, Ralee Dowden 3.

Richey-Lambert: Isabelle Fatzinger 2, Halle Fatzinger 6, Lauren Krenning 6, Courtney Herman 7, Sarah Helmuth 4, Haley Olson 32, Alyssa Hill 1, Daria Nagovitcina 2.

Fort Benton 57, Turner 39

Fort Benton 14 820  15 57
Turner 12 9 7 11 39

Fort Benton: Cassie Nack 4, Mackenzie Clark 4, Madison THompson 10, Aspen Giese 13, Abby Clark 1, Megan Clark 7, Leah Gannon 18.

Turner: Raegan Conlan 6, Sarah Billmayer 5, Rylee Conlan 3, Melanie Watkins 7, Brooke Reed 2, Shyan Krass 16.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 64, Hays-Lodgepole 31

HLP 8 7 2 14 31
CJI 12 12 19 21 64

HLP: Andrew 9, Messerly 6, Chandler 1, Kirkaldi 11, Stiffarm 2, Werk 2.

CJI: Kendahl Knapton 15, Korrin Harmon 8, Kayona Fraser 10, katey kammerzll 5, Khloe Kammerzell 8, Jasmine Cole 7, Peyton Hawks 11.

Wibaux 83, Broadus 40

Wibaux 21 20 31 11 83
Broadus 15 6 9 10 40

Wibaux: M. Bakken 6, M. Schieffer 17, M. Miske 10, M. Schieffer 16, J. Llewellyn 4, N. Llewellyn 12, T. Schieffer 16, K. Johnson 2. 

Broadus: L. Harrington 16, K. Drane 2, K. Coulter 9, K. Layne 5, A. Bilbrey 2, B. Billing 4, N. Rath 2. 

Jordan 43, Custer 36

Jordan 912  14 8 43
Custer 6 19 5 6 36

Jordan: Shelby Calvin 4, Tirney Phipps 14, Tawney Stenton 14, Ava Kreider 11.

Custer: McKenzie Morrison 4, Brooklyn Ragland 8, Emily Prokop 9, Tori Cybulski 14, Madison Batey 1.

Philipsburg 61, Lima 25

Lima: NA.

Philipsburg: Asia Comings 6, Haddie Tallon 4, Serenity O'Donnell 6, Emma Grange 11, Brooke Rouse 5, Katelin Walkley 7, Sierra Metesh 2, Jaden Comings 20.

Darby 54, Salmon (Idaho) 42

Darby 13 10  10 21 54
Salmon 8 10 14 10 42

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Darby: Casey Ehmann 21, Makenzie Clark 12, Mackenzie Smith 11, Gracie Lang 8, Shianne Kauk 2.

Salmon: Madelyn Beyeler 9, Lyxie Buhler 8, Hallee Davis 8, Paige Rebholz 6, Brianna Taylor 4, Rachel Gebhardt 3, Kaitlin Burgess 2, Kennedy Shiner 1, Cherish Duncan 1. 

Terry 61, Northern Cheyenne 60

Northern Cheyenne 17 17 1412  60
Terry 16 30 19 12 61

Northern Cheyenne: Deira Elk-Shoulder 16, Devia Iron-Shirt 30, Asia Strange Owl 2, Tyleigh Pine 10, Ariann Littlebird 2.

Terry: Genna Schrober 7, Laiten Lantis 20, Maritza Cadenas 7, Alyssa McCulley 6, Molly Eaton 1, Delaney Davis 6, Loni Kortum 14. 

Savage 66, Westby-Grenora 25

Savage19 19 18 10 66 
Westby-Grenora11 25 

Savage: Prevost 13, Conradsen 6, Rice 4, Lien 17, Miller 16, Salsbury 10.

Westby-Grenora: Kinley Peterson 17, Kiara Salsbury 2, Katie Nielsen 2, Elizabeth Field 2, Hannah Johnson 2.

Noxon 42, St. Regis 33

St. Regis11 633 
Noxon12 13 14 42 

St. Regis: Madison Kelly 3, Emma Hill 6, Anna Sanford 9, Justice Tate 8, Kylee Thompson 7.

Noxon: Phalyn Fickas 7, Kristina Brown 11, Delaney Weltz 12, Anna Kaiser 7, Cory Brodmerkle 5.

Drummond 59, Victor 4

Victor
Drummond27 16 59 

Victor: Madison Allred 2, Cassidy Buchanan 2.

Drummond: Sydney Phillips 6, Morgan Radtke 25, Riley Barger 2, Sofia deSantiago 11, Hannah Bradshaw 4, Susanna Kielley 6, Donna Seekell 5.

Cascade 55, Sunburst 15

Cascade13 10 20 12 55 
Sunburst15 

Cascade: Eike 5, Buley 12, Spurzem 10, Jackson 3, Mortag 2, Lappier 2, Anderson 6, Oliver 15.

Sunburst: Mackinzie Wilson 3, Brooke Holland 4, Laura Meyer 2, Jeena Alborano 6.

Harlowton 50, Reed Point-Rapelje 24

RPR3541224
Harlowton191212750

Reed Point-Rapelje: Jocelyn Ott 2, Nynah Bryant 2, Brittany 12, Carlee Blodgett 8.

Harlowton: Keeley Chrest 5, Madison Wasson 15, Karli Lane 3, Tana Gorecki 2, Mariah Dietrich 18, Cloe Hagl 6.

Roy-Winifred 57, Geraldine-Highwood 30

R-W10 18 17 12 57 
G-H13 30 

Roy-Winifred: Cassie Smith 6, Olivia Geer 6, Cadence Tillman 1, Brietta Boyce 9, Keyara Bahnmiller 16, Madeline Heggem 13, Terran Speake 6, Brietta Boyce 2.

Geraldine-Highwood: Emma Bye 5, Jonna Mc Cullough 8, Azzia Rowland 2, Taylor Larson 2, Ellie Meeks 5, Grace Aron 3, Jackie Long 5.

Winnett-Grass-Range 47, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35

WGR 11 13 15 8 47
TCT 19 8 7 11 35

WGR: Sydney Browning 6, Brynn Jolma 20, Piper Johnson 12, Taylor Stahl 4, Katie Zimmerman 5.

TCT: Chloe Derks 3, Savannah Hildreth 2, Sami Connerton 5, Kristen Vincent 8, Brooke Grant 2, Mamie Hertel 7, Brianna Bergam 8. 

Manhattan Christian 58, Lone Peak 35

Lone Peak12135535
Manhattan Christian1016141858

Lone Peak: KP Hoffman 14, Jayleen Cole 10, Emma Flach 7, Solae Swenson 2, Sara Wilson 2.

Manhattan Christian: Alex Veltkkamp 21, Kelsey Heidema 11, Kelcie Hill 7, Kellie VanKirk 6, Taylor Devries 5, Jill Frye 3, Shelby Walls 3, Megan Leep 2.

Plentywood 54, Bainville 38

Bainville 6 14 11 7 38
Plentywood 15 12 13 14 54

Bainville: Elise Romo 11, Bonny Krogedal 4, Kiylee Kellis 12, Allie Romo 11. 

Plentywood: Hallie Wangerin 15, Jasmine Russell 13, Brenna Osksa 5, Mikayla Stevens 6, Bryn Fawcett 6, Liv Wangerin 6, Ashtyn Curtis 3. 

Belt 65, Centerville 3

Belt29 15 14 65 
Centerville

Belt: Morgan Cooper 14, Briana Wall 2, Shelby Paulson 7, Dani Urick 8, Kolby Pimperton 9, Ryan Schraner 8, Abby Gliko 2, Adelle Meissner 6, Adrian Malek 8.

Centerville: Emily Lindgren 1, Katie Scott 2.

Scobey 63, Frazer 29

Frazer 11310529
Scobey814221963

Frazer: Shaedel Adams 3, Sierra Summers 6, Julia Smoker 3, Mya Fourstar 15, Maiyalin Jackson 2.

Scobey: Elli Linder 2, Tia Hallock 9, Gracee Lekvold 19, Jennifer Cahill 3, ShaAnn Danelson 13, Brooklyn Ferestad 7, Kortney Nelson 10.

Park City 53, Roberts 36

Park City 20 10 12 11 53
Roberts 9 12 6 11 36

Park City: Alxy grabowska 15, Blakely Verke 10, Alexis Goldy 2, Hayley Story 9, Andee baker 5, Haley Harper 3. 

Roberts: Avery Walker 6, Rylan Neime 4, McKenzie Pitts 15, Emma DeVries 9, Skyler Hess 2.

Arlee 53, Hot Springs 31

Arlee 13 18 14 8 53
Hot Springs 5 8 5 13 31

Arlee: Noelle West 5, Emily Fiddler 4, Summer DarcAngelo 2, Sydni Rogers 2, Nellie Desjarlais 16, Ashley Tanner 4, Alyssia Vanderburg 20.

Hot Springs: Stacy Gray 6, Sydney Jackson 9, Sage Jackson 10, Brianna Gray 5, McKennzie Cannon 1.

Absarokee 54, Broadview-Lavina 37

Absarokee16 16 13 54 
Broadview-Lavina11 15 11 37 

Absarokee: Madisyn Huderek 2, Kiaya Holmquist 3, Breezy Williams 2, Mallorey Sheppard 16, Emma LaMaur 2, Rebecka Lester 8, Makensi Mcally 7, Lexi Feddes 14.

Broadview-Lavina: Kennah Jensen 6, Teagan Murray 2, Hannah Dreese 2, Kirsten Jensen 10, Chloe Hanser 17.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments