Subscribe for 17¢ / day
406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Missoula Hellgate 69, Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 64

Hellgate 23 14 14 18 69
CDA  8 14 21 21 64

Hellgate: Bridger Deden 19, Dylan Holst 9, Logan Riddle 15, Kade Lunday 5, Rollie Worster 21.

Coeur d'Alene: Whittaker 13, Matheson 25, Friesz 4, Hostetter 9, Dunteman 2, Edwards 11.

Missoula Sentinel 66, Missoula Big Sky 60 (OT)

Big Sky 4 21 9 19   7 60
Sentinel  13 18 12 10   13 66

Big Sky: Camdyn LaRance 14, Dan Morin 2, David Gibson 13, McKee Muralt 3, Jordan Casselman 9, Andrew Gardanier 9, Levi Janacaro 10.

Sentinel: Sam Beighle 21, Gaige DeShazer 10, Brayden Danzinger 14, Elias DeWaters 1, Brandon Morley 1, Alex Germer 6, Nick Germer 4, Scott Malikie 6, Trey Kolb 3.

Lewis & Clark (Wash.) 65, Kalispell Flathead 45

Flathead NA NA NA NA 45
L & C  NA NA NA NA 65

Flathead: Stephen Bridges 4, Tyler Johnson 14, Sam Elliott 15, Anthony Jones 10, Dawson Smith 2.

Lewis & Clark: Jacob Proost 3, Griffen Effenberger 6, Bailey Rosenau 3, Ben Merritt 2, Xavier Guillory 12, Johnny Love 16, Naje Smith 16, Maxim Goyko 2, Tristan Schofield 2.

Post Falls (Idaho) 60, Kalispell Glacier 37

Glacier 6 13 8 10 37
Post Falls  17 18 17 8 60

Glacier: Caden Harkins 10, Collin Kazmier 5, KJ Johnson 2, Kody Jarvis 5, Drew Engellant 2, Alex Whitman 7, Nick Whitman 6.

Post Falls: Bourgard 17, Buer 1, Fleming 4, McCliment-Call 13, Morris 3, Pfennigs 18, Walker 2. 

Great Falls CMR 71, Butte 40

CMR 14 23 19 15 71
Butte  9 13 9 9 40

CMR (5-1): Caleb Currington 2, Jake Wilkins 2, Jake Olsen 6, Kyle Byrne 2, Garrison Rothwell 16, Kaden Walsh 12, Sam Vining 21, Bryce Depping 3, Russell Gagne 4, Garrit Bloemenduel 3.

Butte (1-5): Kash Kelly 6, Clay Ferguson 15, Lathan Ricketts 10, Trevyn Roth 5, Jacob Olson 4. 

Class A

Hardin 97, Billings Central 87 (3 OT)

Hardin19 15 24 12 14 —97 
B. Central15 16 14 25 4  —87 

Hardin: Trae Hugs 17, Codi Small 4, Ezekiel Coyote Runs 5, Cayden Redfield 10, Peyton Good Luck 2, David Evans 30, Famous Left Hand 29.

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 31, Liam Clancy 18, Seth Sasich 16, Tyler Gray 1, Isaac Meyer 12, Jae Hugs 3, Sam Gray 4, Joe Byorth 2.

Hamilton 71, Whitefish 34

Whitefish 10 416  4 34
Hamilton 20 17 22 12 71

Whitefish: Kenylian 3, Mark Anderson 5, Noah fauth 4, Ryan Kemm 8, Lee Walburn 6, Dillon Botner 8. 

Hamilton: Cam Ruthie 5, Carson Rostad 5, Bridger Bauder 8, Ty Chouinard 5, Ty Barnes 4, Hunter Omlio 7, Tanner Goligoski 17, Carter Kearns 20.

Polson 56, Columbia Falls 48

Polson 17 8 12 19 56
C. Falls 4 18 2 24 48

Polson: Bo Kelley 6, Connor Lanier 20, Shade Main 13, Trevor Schultz 2, Sam Schultz 2, Weston Danley 9, Micah Askan 4.

Columbia Falls: Austin Green 2, Drew Morgan 7, Lowell Panasuk 7, Quintin Schriver 22, Logan Bechtel 2, Matthew Morrison 8.

Lewistown 56, Havre 36

Lewistown  13 13 18 12 56
Havre  6 5 10 15 36

Lewistown: T. Trafton 17, J. Clinton 6, M. Norslien 2, A. Lalum 2, W. Jameson 6, C. Henderson 2, J. Graham 16, L. Henderson 2, N. Kindzersk 1 

Havre: Laz Windy Boy 3, Tanner Parsons 5, Jacob Irvin 8, Tommy Brown 7, Ivar Angeson 4, Austin Delarosa 3, Tysen Sangrey 1, Mason Rismon 5 

Butte Central 49, Livingston 44

Livingston11 20 44 
Butte Central10 11 15 13 49 

Livingston: Brendon Johnson 5, Brock Peterson 3, Danner Purkett 11, Rydell Floyd 14, Jakim Ricketts 11.

Butte Central: Jared Simkins 1, Luke Heaphy 13, Matt Simkins 6, Dylan Sestrich 7, Dan McCloskey 6, Cade Holter 4, Aaron Richards 12.

Sidney 57, Poplar 51

Sidney 16 14 14 13 57
Poplar 19 8 15 9 51

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 3, Cooper McGlothlen 9, Aaron Entz 12, Max Peters 7, Conner Larson 2, Bridger Larson 24.

Poplar: Kenny Smoker 9, Wynn Main 12, Logan Young 4, Damon Sadler 18, Darryl Joe 3, Dion Hopkins 5.

Laurel 57, Miles City 40

Miles City12 12 10 40 
Laurel15 12 15 15 57 

Miles City: Gabe Gundlach 5, Kaden Stradley 17, Keith Vanderlaan 4, Steven Ray 6, Cameron Muri 2, Jayden Venable 6.

Laurel: Dante Filpula-Ankney 5, Trey Soucy 7, Gaje Leischner 27, Levi Taylor 6, Deklan Harper 3, Logan Kennedy 2, Camden Hill 7.

Dillon 67, Stevensville 23

Stevensville 7 5 7 4 23
Dillon 19 17 18 13 67

Stevensville: Logan Roth 11, Jacapo Carletto 4, Ivan Yazvak 3, Jarren Gum 3, Sean Craft 2.

Dillon: Andrew Lemieux 10, Colby King 13, Bradley Rakich 9, Clay Allison 8, Braden Anderson 7, Wes Korpi 6, Dylan Cervelli 4, J. Peterson 3, Tyler Walker 3, Jake Ferris 2, Jace Fitzgerald 2.

Frenchtown 56, Corvallis 45

Frenchtown 17 10 10 19 56
Corvallis  11 12 14 8 45

Frenchtown: Hank Rugg 18, Ethan Pyron 8, Zack Baker 7, Cade Baker 6, Adam Botkin 6, Jared Cole 5, Brock Diehl 2, Brock Rugg 2.

Corvallis: Ryal Jessop 16, Garrett Brown 10, Ryan Wiggins 6, Ridge Albright 5, Zach Jessop 5, Kobe Jessop 3.

Class B

Fairfield 61, Shelby 59

Fairfield 13 11 21 16 61
Shelby 19 12 12 16 59

Fairfield: Kolbe Pitcher 15, Keeley Bake 11, Ryder Meyer 2, Dawson Allen 17, Ethan Schenk 16.

Shelby: TJ Reynolds 19, Brock Whitted 2, Zach Torgerson 2, Aaron White 25, Kade Leck 3, Logan Watson 6, Macager McAllister 2.

Florence 63, Anaconda 52

Florence 14 19 12 18 63
Anaconda 14 11 12 15 52

Florence: Tyce Pedersen 8, Marcus Zeiler 26, Brenden Bailey 3, Dillon Christopherson 2, Brent Stroppel 15, Parker Hotsinpiller 9.

Anaconda: Michael Galle 5, Bobby Swainston 7, Trent Mikalatos 21, Braxton Hill 14, Zeke Buck 5.

Cut Bank 61, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40

Cut Bank11 10 23 17 61 
C-J-I12 10 13 40 

Cut Bank: Devin Gobert 16, H. Harrell 8, B. Swenson 6, D. Matt 14, D. Fleeger 6, J. Ray 9, C. Racki 2.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness: J. Diemert 3, A. Woods 2, N. Bender 2, S. Richter 6, E. Dahinden 15, T. Wanken 12.

Forsyth 63, Baker 54

Forsyth 13 14 12 1212 — 63
Baker 18 11 9 133 — 54

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 21, Paul Johnstone 4, Cade Johnstone 16, Nathan Zard 15, Mickey Bidwell 7.

Baker: Aaron Smith 10, Colter Peterson 8, Riley O'donnell 10, James Wiseman 11, Jon Weimer 14.

Thompson Falls 74, Eureka 45

T. Falls 17 22 23 12 74
Eureka 5 12 18 11 45

Thompson Falls: Payton Frields 20, Nate Thibeault 17, Danny Hoisington 11, Dylan Beckman 9, Grant Lundberg 8, Michael Johnson 7, Ryan Schroeder 2.

Eureka: Quade Anderson 16, Jake Kindel 12, AJ Pacella 7, Colton Cooper 6, Cory Chaney 4.

Colstrip 89, Lame Deer 47

Lame Deer 10 11 16 10 47
Colstrip 20 24 21 24 89

Lame Deer: Dewey Littlecoyote 2, Michael Weaselbear 23, Rocco McMakin 13, Lane Whitewolf 6, Tanyon Whistlingelk 3.

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 2, Kellen Bighead 5, Corbin Small-Fisher 2, Payton Means 21, Bo Tyler Vocu 3, Joel McRae 18, Kobee Bigback 10, Isaiah Williams 24, Adrian Demontiney 4.

Shepherd 51, Red Lodge 45

Shepherd 13 1310 15 51 
Red Lodge 7 8 13 17 45

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 4, Kohl Michels 7, Tanner Harrell 9, Spencer Lepley 14, Thomas Aigner 3, Sam Barthuly 14

Red Lodge: Kaden Myrstol 23, Tucker Kane 3, Austin Heimer 4, Tyler Bohan 4, Elijah Reynolds 2, Corby Mann 8, Zach Russell 1.

Malta 45, Roundup 35

Roundup 6 6 10 13 35
Malta 7 15 10 13 45

Roundup: Cash Cota 9, Jayce Griffith 14, Reice McHenry 2, Brigen Dahl 3, Tanner Rae, Makale Kembel 3.

Malta: Konner Kuehn 2, Landon VanWichen 2, Henry 6, Ben Costin 3, Tel Jensen 6, Tanner Smith 3, Kendall Koss 4, Kooper Oxarart 3, Taylor Matthews 16.

Huntley Project 59, Columbus 42

Columbus18 10 42 
Huntley Project17 11 19 12 59 

Columbus: Kenneth Smith 11, Brandon Horton 9, Ty Barta 4, Trey Sampfel 7, Gabe Brocklebank 1, Ricky Preerce 8, Weston Mitchum 2.

Huntley Project: Lane Sumner 9, Keenan Reynolds 18, Christian Budell 8, Brad Graves 8, Toby Green 9, Tim Rose 4, Rylan DeVries 1, Chris Kistler 2.

Three Forks 79, Townsend 63

Three Forks 21 23 9 27 79
Townsend  16 16 15 16 63

Three Forks: Michial Hauser 13, Payden Lynn 18, Zach Pitcher 3, Michael Bloch 3, Daren Miller 7, Bryce Olson 2, TJ Miller 4, Colten Miller 18, Krieson Long 7, Corey Yeany 4

Townsent: Jack Dolan 5, Brady Saltzman 8, Tyson Racht 26, Cody Graveley 2, Easton Hatfield 13, Aaaron Giesser 5, Nate Hill 2, Jace Reddick 2 

Wolf Point 58, Glendive 45

Glendive19 17 45 
Wolf Point15 14 17 12 58 

Glendive: Logan Boner 1, Pacyn Patridge 4, Kayden Deckert 2, Robby Keiser 11, Lane Walker 9, Stephen Steinbron 17, David Skerritt 1.

Wolf Point: Logan Heser 14, Morgan Bauer 9, Nick Page 8, Deshon Smoker-Devitt 9, Lance St. Germaine 4, Joseph Williamson 9, James Lien 2, Jason Hamilton Jr. 3.

Big Timber 52, Jefferson 47

Jefferson 1311  6 17 47
Big Timber 6 11 18 17 52

Jefferson: Britton Peterson 5, Nolan Sonsterg 3, Jayon Yanzich 8, Bryce Harrington 11, Peyton Loveridge 2. 

Big Timber: Casey Gunlikson 11, Blake Finn 10, Kell Schwers 10, Hayden Mosness 4, Jacob Roberts 10, Ethan Bullock 6.

Rocky Boy 87, Choteau 72

Rocky Boy 2320 19  25 87
Choteau 11 9 29 23 72

Rocky Boy: Kordell Small 30, Ben Iron Eyes 26, Frankie bacon 10, Olin Arkinson 5, Blake Camtrell 3, Kendell Windy Boy 13.

Choteau: Kyler Crabtree 13, Jonathan Moore 15, Trenton Durocher 1, Sawyer Patton 34, Garrett Yeager 2, Kolby Kovatch 7.

Joliet 51, Bridger 30

Joliet12 17 16 51 
Bridger11 30 

Joliet: Brett Robinson 2, Taylor Rowlison 21, Rylan Olson 17, Reed Welch 3, Parker Smith 2, Terik Fike 6.

Bridger: Colter Zentner 6, Kolton Pospisil 13, Russell Zentner 3, Carson Roberts 6, Colby Zentner 2.

Class C

Hays-Lodgepole 63, Fort Benton 62

Hays-Lodgepole 19 12 15 17 63
Fort Benton 11 14 23 14 62

Hays-Lodgepole: Cliff 12, Bradley 4, Stiffarm 6, D. Main 6, Chance Main 27, Ball 5, Sears 2, Brockie 2.

Fort Benton: Andy Giles 15, Damon Bird 13, Logan Giles 4, Garrey Dlekhans 14, Max Lane 14, Jace Pimperton 2. 

Reed Point-Rapelje 52, Broadview-Lavina 38

Reed Point 13 13 13 13 52
Broadview 5 8 9 16 38

Reed Point-Rapelje: Derek Peterson 3, John Schladweiler 5, Tristan Gieser 6, Trevor Herzog 26, Dylan Blodgett 8, Payton Severin 4.

Broadview-Lavina: Andrew Glennie 5, Cameron Hickson 8, Aidan Payne 4, Morgan Harmon 7, Rod Schaff 12, Lane Fiske 2.

Manhattan Christian 71, Shields Valley 28

Shields Valley11 28 
Manhattan Christian23 20 14 14 71 

Shields Valley: Arik Ayers 11, Aiden Jenkins 6, Seth George 2, Sage McMinn 9.

Manhattan Christian: Sam Leep 14, Matthew Amunrud 10, Parker Dyksterhouse 6, Caleb Bellach 24, Ben Smit 2, Josiah Amunrud 5, Ryan Busch 8, Tyler Kamps 2.

Savage 76, Brockton 21

Savage 23 21 20 12 76
Brockton 6 5 4 21

Savage: Nelson 2, Moore 4, Lien 4, Bloesser 6, O. Nelson 28, Thiel 5, Conradsen 1, McPherson 22, Hofer 4.

Brockton: Bauer 9, Belgrade 2, Drum 5, Black Dog 5.

Fairview 49, Westby-Grenora 39

Fairview  8 14 12 15 49
Westby-Grenora 1310  39

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 4, Josh Herron 8, Carson Cayko 17, Gabe Shipman 2, Lak Kloker 6, Alex Schriver 12.

Westby-Grenora: Bruce Carter 8, Darian Holeeck 4, Jack Solberg 15, Owen Nelson 5, Jeremiah Pain 3, Jager Westgard 4.

Two Eagle River 51, St. Regis 26

Two Eagle 15 13 13 10 51
St. Regis  4 7 8 7 26

Two Eagle: Brendan McDonald 8, Dylan Moran 4, Dom Finley 2, Brandon Lurios 19, Stanley Alexander 2, Bronco Branson 3, Coree Cadeaux 6.

St. Regis: Nic Day 6, Andrew Samforo 4, Ryan Terter 2, Ian Farris 4.

Seeley-Swan 66, Lincoln 48 (partial)

Seeley-Swan 27 12 22 6 66
Lincoln  11 19 11 7 48

Seeley-Swan: Avery Smith 12, Keaton Johnson 14, Cordell Turner 4, Dakota Wood 4, Hunter Shelmerdine 11, Hunter Sokoloski 5, Chance Johnson 6, Cameron Haines 7, Gunner Sloan 3.

Lincoln: Payton Petersen 11, Nathan Brown 29, Jaeger Vossler 3, Bridger Kamps 3, Tanner Woodward 2.

*Due to a power outage, the game was suspended with 4:53 left in the fourth quarter. The remainder will be played when the teams meet in Seeley Lake on Feb. 3.

Plains 69, Hot Springs 25

Plains 9 16 19 25 35
Hot Springs 2 11 6 6 69

Plains: Matt McCracken 12, Tanner Ovitt 12, Sinjin La Deaux 11, Jay VonHeeder 8, Derick Curry 11, Esvin Reyes 2, Treydon Brouillette 5, Kyle Weeks 8.

Hot Springs: Tyler Carr 9, Justin Salmi 7, Brandon Knudsen 2. Luke W. 7.

Harlowton 46, Roberts 38

Harlowton14 15 10 46 
Roberts16 14 38 

Harlowton: Kavin Schwers 2, Kane Lawson 7, Tyler Gorecki 4, Lames Lane 12, Wyatt Woodard 7, Joe Begger 7, Johnny Mysse 7.

Roberts: Alex Kossel 10, Riley Gebhardt 9, Agustus Dines 2, Ryan DeVries 15.

Wibaux 71, Custer-Hysham 49

Wibaux20 17 20 14 71 
Custer-Hysham13 12 16 49 

Wibaux: Tel Lunde 9, Cobe Begger 23, Chance Larson 10, Ryelee Wiseman 11, Colten Miske 2, Cade Dschaak 16.

Custer-Hysham: Caden Rhodes 5, Preston Long 25, Nico Zureich 2, Matlock Morrison 15, Max Kande 2.

Culbertson 54, Richey-Lambert 45

Culbertson11 13 22 54 
R-L10 10 16 45 

Culbertson: Eli Williams 13, Chase Lambert 4, Tristan LaBatte 8, Carter Nickoloff 2, Gabe Grenada 17, Lucas Oelkers 10.

Richey-Lambert: Jeff Scholla 9, Kyler Brown 7, Blake Lien 2, Tyler Thiessen 3, Gabe Gonsioroski 11, Seth Prevost 13.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Ennis 48, White Sulphur Springs 40

Ennis11 10 11 16 48 
WSS13 12 40 

Ennis: Tanner Wood 12, Clay Coffman 3, Kurt Funston 2, John Fortier 2, Chris Funston 15, Gus Dickinson 14.

White Sulpher Springs: Dawson Clayton 22, Bill Hanson 8, Duncan MacDonald 3, Nate Ogle 1, Shane Ogle 3, Will Syverson 3.

Gardiner 98, Lone Peak 74

Lone Peak16 23 18 17 74 
Gardiner25 32 23 18 98 

Lone Peak: Austin Samuels 5, Cole March 2, Milosz Shipman 5, Kolya Bough 21, Jackson Wade 11, Frankie Starz 22, Liam Germain 8.

Gardiner: Cayden Rose 10, Bryson Stermitz 27, Sean Rehmer 17, Luke Stermitz 10, Oscar Dalling 7, Baxter Fuhrmann 14, Clancy Thomas 10, Jacob Perius 3.

West Yellowstone 45, Harrison-Willow Creek 44 (OT)

W. Yellowstone12 16 6—45 
Harrison-WC10 14 5—44 

West Yellowstone: Danny Sullivan 8, Tim Finney 6, Parker Young 3, Lucas Petersen 2, Mac Hauck 7, Sam Coffin 8, Nathan Morse 11.

Harrison-Willow Creek: Cristian Contreras 1, Vern Homner 2, Luke Cima 6, Jakob Nye 2, Lane Buus 8, Derik DeFrance 19, Layne Homner 6.

Valier 75, Augusta 55

Augusta 1111181555
Valier 18 21 19 17 75

Augusta: T. Mills 5, K. Scheerer 3, H. Henning 2, V. Estebanez 2, B. Wieser 26, T. Olsen 4, F. Bolles 1, B. White 12. 

Valier: Will Parker 4, Owen Lunda 4, Kattin Christinens 11, Zach Stoltz 3, Colten Curry 32, Austin Stoltz 17, Dustin Steele 4. 

Bainville 40, Froid-Lake 30

Froid-Lake  1210 30 
Bainville 611 10 13 40 

Froid-Lake: Jordan Trupe 4, Ayden Hobbs 3, Colt Miller 8, Nick Eylander 12, Walker Ator 3.

Bainville: Davey Winn 12, Ethan Romo 2, Tristan Aleus 4, At Occlmer 2, Hunter Bowker 6, Jaden Strickland 11.

Centerville 45, Roy-Winifred 36

Roy-Winifred 6 9 13 8 36
Centerville  12 1014 45 

Roy-Winifred: Bryer Shultz 2, Cody Bergum 3, Justin Stulc 9, Ryan Russell 9, Tyler Fordyce 13. 

Centerville: Roper Gobert 2, Brandon Travis 4, Adan McDaniel 5, Cooper Davis 2, Carson McGinness 16, Grant Cotton 4, Jadon Davis 12.

Terry 56, Ekalaka 34

Ekalaka 6 1334
Terry 810  1721  56

Ekalaka: Max Larsed 8, Dylan King 1, Wytatt Kittelmann 2, Caleb Fix 8, Jared Pardee 9, Mick O'Connor 6 

Terry: Kobe Chaska 8, Shud Mack 7, Max Eaton 13, Kale Keiecke 11, Aaaron Marost 7, Boe Eaton 10 

Belt 72, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 39

Tri Cities  910  14 39
Belt 1815 20  19 72

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Tucker Walter  6, Matthew Eike 2, Colter Deuapree 2, Zackary Thomas  4, Jack Hickey 8, Brandom Bengum 7, Jacob McAllister 10 

Belt: Keagan Stroop 15, Braydon Huagrose 5, Brendan Wing 12, Robbie Gliko 2, Troy Hennes 13, Hunter Vogl 7, Antonio Heaton 2, Trey Heitzman 10, Kaimen Evans 6 

Melstone 76, Broadus 30

Broadus11  5 7 30
Melstone14 26 15 21 76 

Broadus: Steven Preite 2, Clay LaPlant 2, Kye Stanley 3, Beau Kuhbacher7, Tate Harmon 3, Tayden Gee 8, Tyson Robinson 2, Kashus Giacmetto 3.

Melstone: Shayden Cooke 7, Brody Grebe 20, Thomas DeJaegher 9, Holden Roskelley 12, Devon Meridith 10, Isaiah Bouchard 2, Ben Jankovits 10, Carson Hein 6.

Scobey 66, Glasgow 47

Glasgow14 16 47 
Scobey21 25 14 66 

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 7, Alec Boland 2, Bryce Legare 12, Tim Wageman 7, Cade Myrick 12, Chevy Boos 5, Alex Franzen 2.

Scobey: Aidan Fishell 2, Austyn Fishell 2, Martin Farver 2, CJ Nelson 40, Riley Linder 2, Caden Handran 8, Dylan Meyers 6, Jeremy Handy 4.

Sunburst 65, Great Falls Central 47

Great Falls Central 13 8 16 10 47
Sunburst  24 1113 17  65

Great Falls Central: Isaac Armstrong 10, Ethan Vincent 10, Noah Ambuehl 12, Wyatt Walters 6, Luke Marmon 3, Jon Rudd 3, Riley Dickenson 3 

Sunburst: Cody Smith 3, Jeff Owens 7, Cody Hanson 4, Treyton Pickering 22, Lane Larum 4, Mike Buckley 13, Dakota Stock 10, Christian Bloch 2

Chinook 68, Turner 30

Turner10 13 30 
Chinook15 21 19 13 68 

Turner: Walsh 2, Calvert 1, Welsh 16, S. Kimmel 5, Harmon 6.

Chinook: Ethan Bell 11, Hunter Neibauer 3, James Christensen 4, Trajan Hannuar 4, Riese Elliot 6, Riley Kellam 12, Brendan Edwards 11, Cord Schneider 17.

Frazer 65, Lustre Christian 46

Frazer16 17 18 14 65 
Lustre Christian13 22 46 

Frazer: Riley Bestor 10, Alex Raining Bird 14, Zander Ackerman 2, Brayden Jackson 8, Jayson Jackson 31.

Lustre Christian: Zach Brown 1, Thomas Brown 23, Levi Brown 13, Terry Allmer 8, Kaleb Hoversland 1.

Drummond 72, Sheridan 23

Sheridan 7 8 6 2 23
Drummond  9 28 21 14 72

Sheridan: Zane Bowey 7, Ben Larsen 4, Ty Haag 4, Kenny Foster 4, Isac Bendon 3, Harsten Vanhutten 1.

Drummond: Colby Manley 19, Riley Allen 14, Jonah Parke 14, Damian Pool 11, Wyatt Rigby 6, Leroy Davis 4, Andrew Gomez 2, Braden Huberg 2.

Arlee 70, Noxon 19

Noxon 4 9 3 3 19
Arlee 24 19 15 12 69

Noxon: Logan Wood 3, Ethan Hinrichsen 1, Rylan Weltz 2, Alex Currie 6, Levi Brubaker 7. 

Arlee: Will Mesteth 14, Phillip Malatare 13, Lane Johnson 12, Isaac Fisher 10, Billy Fisher 2, Darshen Bolen 2, David Haynes Jr. 2, Greg Whitesell 15. 

Valley Christian 44, Victor 39

Victor 9 8 8 14 39
V. Christian 11 10 13 10 44

Victor: Mason Agee 13, Skyler Webb 4, Will Jessop 14, Eli Roosen 4, Tristan Chanes 4.

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 5, Trey Christiaens 8, Casey Reimer 14, Branson Becker 7, Aidan McCloy 10.

Heart Butte 82, Power 50

Power 14 11 10 15 50
Heart Butte 25 12 23 22 82

Power: Javy Somerfeld 12, Jaren Smerker 12, Sam Leighland 6, Dominik Dunk 13, Shaun Cunningham 7.

Heart Butte: Shylon Spoonhunter 11, Riley Spoonhunter 20, Jamison Young Running Crane 10, Charlie Tailfeathers 7, Leo Kipp 2, Anthony Aimsback 6, Cody Aimsback 12, Wendell Main 7.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 58, Dodson 36

Dodson2 1412836
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 1114 11 22  58

Dodson: C. Ditmar 8, T. Messerly 5, D. Jaynes 6, C. LoneBear 7, M. Jaynes 2, S. Ball 8 

Saco-Whitewater-HinsdaleJon Taylor 8, Jesse Lee 2, Trace Simonson 10, Loden Ideller 17, Wrangler Jones 7, John McColly 5, Ty Murphy 9 

Plenty Coups 81, Absarokee 53

Plenty Coups28 18 10 25 81 
Absarokee10 16 17 10 53 

Plenty Coups: Clarence Stewart 8, Julian Glenn 7, Lazarus Hugs 3, Blake DeCrane 25, Marlan Goes Ahead 8, Nevin Goes Ahead 2, Brendan Falls Down 15, Miles Brien 10, Henry Sioux 3.

Absarokee: Tyler Planichek 4, Cole Brown 3, Joaquin Pilcher 7, Roman Zugaza 19, Zacc Degele 4, Ashton Campbell 2, Colton Young 4, Jake Branger 2, Jonas Williams 4, Peyton Langley 4.

Montana Christian Athletic Association

Gallatin Valley HS 69, Billings Christian 35

Billings Christian 12 5 8 10 35
Gallatin  25 20 16 8 69

Billings Christian: Cole Herman 10, Drake Toonfare 14, Cameron Sweet 5, Elijah Gergory 2, Dan Waggoner 4.

Gallatin Valley: Luke Jacobs 2, Travis Lieurance 2, Caleb Wilson 17, Joseph Shanahan 24, Garrett Ruhl 5, Nathan Buhr 19.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments