Montana State Women's Amateur & Senior Amateur

at The Briarwood

Thursday's tee times

Round 1

Hole 1

Seniors

8 a.m.: Jill Quade, Linda Jacobson, Sue Schelle, Mary West

8:10: Linda Frantz, Melony Eriksen, Elvira Wilcox, Marcia Hafner

8:20: Linda Clawson, Linda Weidler, Victoria Enger, Sandi Nave

8:30: Marilyn Jean Mills, Virginia Olson, Karen Rice, Traci Hirsch

8:40: Pier Brewer, Rhonda Maun, Pam Kaufman, Susie Kemmis

8:50: Patti Nault, Kathy Hutchinson, Nancy Metzger, Judy Hovan

9 a.m.: Jami McNea, Julie Mariani, Jeri Heard, Martha Weisenburger

9:10: June Briceno, Carol Culp, Shelly Hayler, Ruth Fenn

9:20: Patty Cooper, Tracy Paine, Nancy DiMeola, Kristin Hetzer

9:30: Laura Turner, Susan Mitchell, Teresa Brown, Loree Dark

9:40: Jennie Waggoner, Alde Feskanin, Shellie Babinecz, Nancy Berg

9:50: Kaye Pallante, Kate Joyce, Kandi Davis, Gay Elliott

10 a.m.: Louise Cholette-Haley, Madeline Clegg, Pam Alfred, Mary Bryson

10:10: Marcia Reimers, Laura Wilson, Julia Jones, Lisa Forsberg

10:20: Carol Key, Sue Matson, Carol Van Valkenburg, Julie Embleton

10:30: Bobbie Lacklen, Jo Smith, Helene Michael, Susan Court

Hole 1

Amateurs

10:40: Delaney Elliott, Teigan Avery, Annika Danenhauer

10:50: Eryn Ellis, Coral Schulz, Tricia Joyce

11 a.m.: Carrie Carpenter, Kameryn Basye, Tierney Messmer

11:10: Tanna Campbell, Katy Peterson, Renae Heisler, Morgan O'Neil

11:20: Kinsey Irvin, Emily Garden, Susan Haskins

11:30: Kaelyn Volk, Andrea Tucker, Haylee Adams, Mariah Cleveland

11:40: Reyla Williams, Victoria Konitz, Kris Warren, Kandi Boyer

11:50: Bella Johnson, Hannah Adams, Sarah Halferty

Big Sky State Games

Saturday tee times

at Yegen

Women's Open

Noon: Jessika Harman, Ann Killen.

Men's Open

12:08: Tuff Harris, Dylan Ahlgren, Christopher Light, Adam Phillips

12:16: Ryan Adolph, Kenny Nicholson, Steve Loy

12:24: Alex Adolph, Kevin Witherspoon, Travis Brockie

12:32: Ted Lewis, Rob Huston, Darren Pulver  

2-man best ball

12:40: Konner Flint, Trent Collins, Jon Susott, Alex Dekamp

12:48: Scott Sears, Taylor Sears, Shawn Schuchard, Charles Smith

12:56: Justin Freeman, Fred Dierenfield, Justin Ridgeway, Jeff Ridgeway

1:04: (Boys 14-15 best ball) AJ Moser, Mitchell Fogelsong

Lake Hills

Tuesday ladies, flags: 11 Sharon Fred, 12 Mary Sue Engel, 13 Thelma Hamby, 14, Lois Frank, 16 Laura Wilson, 18 Peggy Mueller.

Yegen

Men's association, flags: 1A Scott Capser, 1B Daryl May, 2 Mike Nitschke, 3 Scott Casper, 4 Harold Stewart, 5 Jay Boggess, 6 Dylan Jefferson, 7, Mike Helmey, 8 Joe Ferrucci, 9 Charlie Staus, 10 Mark DeHart, 11 Charlie Highsmith Sr., 12 Preecha Thaseethong, 13 Kent Miller, 14 Zach Brehm, 15 Brent Hanson, 16 Mitch Peterson, 17 Danny Zimmerman 18A Tuff Harris, 18B Michael Thomas.

Front 9: Gross, Mike Nitschke 34. Net, Dan Tilton 31. Back 9: Gross, Zach Brehm 38. Net, Mike Martinez 28.

Pryor Creek

Ladies Tuesday league: Daisy Carlson-Kim Halvorson-Vicky Olsen, Mary Spalding-Bonnie Wutzke-Jeanette-Eichle-Jeanette Bejot.

Eaglerock

Seniors: Gross, Al Krum-Ed Barry-Blaine Purrington-Roy Schmidt-Dick Jensen 62, Morris Cortez-Dale Nagel-Will Muckelvane-Richar Strizver 68 (won playoff). Net, Norm George-Max Erickson-Dan Charpentier-Walt Archer 56.375, Charles Peaton-Terry Lane-John Witner-Ken Haag 58.375.

Flags: 3 Ron Hirsch, 6 Will Muckelvane, 9 Dale Nagel, 11 Ken Lanning, 15 Chuck Morgan, 18 Will Muckelvane.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments