406 MT Sports

Powell (Wyo.) Invitational

Team scores: Powell 261.5, Lander 200.5, Casper Natrona 190.5, Buffalo 152.5, Cody 148.5, Riverton 142, Wright 135.5, Lovell 106.5, Livingston 89, Thermopolis 92.5, Sheridan 77.5, Thunder Basin 68, Wind River 58, Rocky Mountain 41.5, Worland 39, Shoshoni 21.5, Dubois 16, Campbell County 10.5, Greybull 3, Wyoming Indian 0.

Individual order of finish

106: Carey, Lan; Anderson, Wor; Karhus, Pow; Fauber, Buf; Roberts, NC; Stroble, Cod.

113: Ireland, The; Leach, Riv; Popkes, Riv; Swaney, Pow; Marchant, Lov; Bolken, Gre.

120: Meeks, NC; Seamands, Wri; Hecker, Lov; Rogge, Liv; Maddox, Pow; O'Neal, Riv.

126: Redman, Lan; Henderson, NC; Braun, NC; Brazelton, Pow; Knigge, Sho; Laird, WR.

132: Briggs, Riv; Yerdai, Wri; Fitzgerald, Cod; Lytle, Trent/RM; Linebaugh, Pow; Briseno, NC.

138: Karst, Pow; Elmer, Buf; Preator, Pow; Lytle, Travis/RM; Davids, Pow; Alcon, CC.

145: Reiner, Buf; Rees, Riv; Howieson, Liv; Jones, Pow; VanAntwerp, The; O'Hara, Cod.

152: Karhu, Pow; Horton, Pow; Clem, She; Lesher, Lan; Rose, Dub; Nunn, Lov.

160: Waterson, Buf; Velarde, Lan; Oilar, Cod; Amor, TB; Harvey, The.

170: Atnip, Lan; Dearcorn, Pow; Jones, Cod; Graves, Buf; Kline, TB; Johnson, Buf.

182: Gibson, Liv; Porter, TB; Dempster, Lan; Watt, She; Atkinson, NC; DeCastro, She.

195: Cole, The; Buske, Wri; Laverty, Liv; Bennett, Lan; Burk, WR; Jensen, CC.

220: Monson, Wri; McAdams, Wr; Powell, Kelly/Lov; Johnson, TB; Claney, NC; Williams, Cod.

285: Smith, NC; Trainor, Lov; Shippy, TB; Pope, Buf; Woody, Sho.

47th annual Forsyth Matador

Team scores: Miles City 161, Laurel 153, Colstrip 121, Billings Senior JV 99, Forsyth 77, Billings West JV 76, Billings Skyview JV 71.5, Broadus 23, Manhattan 12.

Order of finish

103: Cameron Reilly, Forsyth; Jaden Starky, Billings Senior; Levi Nunberg, Laurel; Jonathan Herr, Laurel

113: Braxton Scheeler, Miles City; Gavin Klein, Senior; Ivan Lee, Laurel; Gavin Stadmeister, Billings West; Braden Foos, Laurel; Daylen Flemmon, Laurel

120: Damian Leidholt, Miles City; Taylor Herman, Senior; Zach Contreraz, West; Isaac Alverez, Senior; Alex Kober, Senior; Michael Azure, Billings Skyview

126: Brennon Hager, Miles City; Jake Mernlon, Miles City; Ryan Ness, Laurel; Caleb Johnson, Senior; Tristian Michael, West; Dalton Hilliard, West

132: No competitors

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Rylan Burns, Colstrip; Matt Glennon, Laurel; Hunter Gordon, Skyview; Jackson Dalton, Miles City; Tristian Sangent, Senior

145: Nathan Weber, Forsyth; Kayne Johnson, Laurel; Jestin Molnar, Laurel; Ian Charles, Senior; Tyler Emineth, Laurel; Sollomon Hernandez, West

152: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Kon Speelman, Miles City; Mason Fend, Laurel; Caleb Giacomini, Skyview; Donald Mauer, Laurel; Keevyn Alexander, Laurel

160: Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Logan Gallager, West; Hunter McCorskey, Skyview; Joe Raisler, Miles City; Jackson Bloomberg, Manhattan; Merissa Pearson, Senior

170: No competitors

182: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip; Codt Blade, Colstrip; Cameron Younger, Laurel; Larry Hunt, Broadus; Colton Defenburger, Miles City; Lincoln Snizek, Skyview

205: Tyler Harms, Miles City; Hayes Meged, Miles City; B.J. Hatcher, Laurel; James Bear Quiver, Skyview; Casey Watkins, West

285: Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip; Terry Spotted Wolf, Colstrip; Trey Yates, Colstrip, Gabriel Hernandez, Laurel; Tyler Burns, Colstrip; Deryk Lang, Senior

22nd Annual Scottie Invitational

at Glasgow

Team scores: Sidney 205, Hardin 130.5, Glasgow 120, Glendive 118.5, Malta 87, Circle 73, Shepherd 60.5, Chinook 48, Billings Central 41, Valier 38, Wolf Point 37.5, Choteau 36, Harlem 36, Poplar 31, Fairfield 27, Simms 26, Shelby 25.5, Fort Benton-Big Sandy 14.5.

Individual order of finish

103: Kaiden Cline, Sidney; Krayle Stormer, Circle; Austin Swanson, Chinook; Kolby Hutzenbiler, Sidney.

113: Tanner Cook, Shepherd; Trisetan Kemp, Wolf Point; Jordan Darby, Sidney; Matt Connelly, Valier.

120: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Alex Derbyshire, Central; Trevor held, Glendive; Garrett Pruttis, Chinook.

126: Kade Graves, Sidney; Lincoln Stormer, Circle; Oden Hallock, Glasgow; Logan Boadle, Poplar.

132: Christian Dean, Sidney; Callan Mears, Malta; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Hunter Popetsiatke, Hardin.

138: Trey Simanton, Malta; Matt Reyling, Glasgow; Quinn WHitmus, Wolf Point; Trey Taylor, Circle.

145: Ben Stortz, Glendive; Jace Winter, Sidney; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Kaden Moore, Malta.

152: Bryce Roan, Hardin; Brandon Held, Glendive; Jace Johnson, Sidney; Ceaton Mears, Malta.

160: Tyler Clapp, Glendive; Riley Waters, Sidney; (tie for fourth) Nate Gorham, Shepherd; Conner Schwend, Hardin.

170: Jett Jones, Sidney; Sonny Cochran, Shepherd; Dillon Anderson, Fairfield; Avery Gurney, Sidney.

182: Gidion Herbel, Hardin; Trevor Dean, Sidney; Brenden Roan, Hardin; Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive.

205: Will Caprata, Hardin; James Slaughter, Choteau; Brett Monroe, Valier; Matt Fulton, Glendive.

285: Curtis Humphreys, Harlem; Jesse Murdock, Hardin; Kyle Schillinger, Circle; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar.

Mining City Duals

Championship

Havre 31, Flathead 28

145 – Martin Wilkien (H) dec. Tanner Russell, 3-1; 152 – Connor Harris (H) pin Kenyon Fretwell, 2:15; 160 – Garrett Rieke (F) pin Taylor Gopher, 0:38; 170 – Payton Hume (F) dec. Mason Dionne, 4-1; 182 – Colby Martin (F) via forfeit; 205 – Tucker Nadeau (F) dec. Tyler Schaub. 10-6; 285 – Alex Paul (F) maj. dec. Austin Ratliff, 15-4; 103 – Brenden Barnes (F) dec. Mick Chagnon, 8-1; 113 – Cameron Pleninger (H) pin Bryce Shaffer, 5:41; 120 – Dominic Battello (F) dec. Quin Reno, 3-1; 126 – Marc Ramirez (H) pin Hunter Reichert, 3:26; 132 – Ryan Stewart (H) pin AJ Ekanger, 3:36; 138 – Lane Paulson (H) maj. dec. Jaden MacNeil, 10-1.

Third place

Great Falls 35, Sentinel 33

145 – Russell Wienholz (GF) pin Cam Hegel, 3:02; 152 – Luke Joy (S) inj. def. Kaden Hilliard; 160 – Jordan Komack (GF) via forfeit; 170 – Elijah Davis (GF) dec. Bailey Hawk, 10-6; 182 – Travis Tomei (GF) dec. Dylan Goforth, 5-2; 205 – Tanner Stack (S) dec. Alan LaRocque, 2-1; 285 – Jensen Poirier (GF) via forfeit; 103 – Dre Coles (GF) via forfeit; 113 – Easton Shupe (GF) pin Bryson Danzinger, :15; 120 – Dakota Thomas (S) – pin Hunter Renville, 4:59; 126 – Justin Kovalicky (S) pin Cache Hillard, 5:49; 132 — Reece Eckley (S) pin Braeden Lomas, 5:55; 138 — Beau King (S) pin Jack Dresel, 2:25.

Saturday

ROUND 8

CMR 42, Belgrade 19

Skyview 40, Polson 33

Sentinel 43, Columbia Falls 18

Havre 35, Butte 31

Lewistown 38, Ronan 34

ROUND 9

West 60, Hellgate 18

Glacier 41, Capital 35

Havre 42, Big Sky 27

Flathead 43, Skyview 16

Great Falls 32, Bozeman 30

ROUND 10

Huntley Project 40, CMR 30

Butte 52, Big Sky 19

Bozeman 47, Frenchtown 24

Sentinel 36, Senior 31

Glacier 45, Helena 22

ROUND 11

Hellgate 78, Conrad 0

Lewistown 59, Dillon 12

Flathead 46, Polson 24

Great Falls 50, Frenchtown 21

Senior 42, Columbia Falls 24

Belgrade 42, Hellgate 36 (exhibition)

ROUND 12

West 40, Capital 30

Huntley Project 52, Belgrade 24

Conrad 31, Dillon 30 (criteria, exhibition)

Havre 54, Great Falls 15

Flathead 51, Sentinel 12

Ronan 42, Helena 15

ROUND 13

Skyview 42, Columbia Falls 24

Bozeman 55, Big Sky 15

Butte 46, Polson 30

Senior 35, Frenchtown 30

ROUND 14

Great Falls 35, Missoula Sentinel 33

Havre 54, Great Falls 15

Friday

ROUND 1

Senior 64, Dillon 12

Butte 57, Hellgate 15

Havre 64, Glacier 0

Great Falls 56, West 16

Ronan 33, Big Sky 32

ROUND 2

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Sentinel 40, Lewistown 30

Skyview 60, Huntley Project 18

Bozeman 65, Helena 10

Flathead 57, Columbia Falls 12

Capital 45, Belgrade 13

ROUND 3

Polson 60, Dillon 6

Havre 72, Conrad 6

Frenchtown 49, Glacier 18

Butte 60, Helena 18

Great Falls 47, Big Sky 21

ROUND 4

Columbia Falls 64, Belgrade 3

Bozeman 72, Hellgate 6

Skyview 49, Lewistown 10

Senior 46, CMR 24

Flathead 56, Capital 12

ROUND 5

Glacier 64, Conrad 6

Billings West 42, Ronan 33

CMR 45, Dillon 18

Billings Senior 39, Polson 30

Havre 43, Frenchtown 15

ROUND 6

Hellgate 42, Helena High 34

Lewistown 45, Huntley Project 21

Flathead 69, Belgrade 6

Columbia Falls 33, Capital 33 (Columbia Falls wins by criteria)

Sentinel 39, Skyview 24

ROUND 7

Great Falls 46, Ronan 27

Polson 51, CMR 22

Sentinel 51, Huntley Project 18

Frenchtown 76, Conrad 0

Bozeman 31, Butte 30

Big Sky 42, Billings West 34

Hamilton Hard Nosed Tournament

Saturday

At Hamilton

Team scores: 1. Missoula Sentinel JV 158.5. 2. Hamilton 155.5. 3. Challis, Idaho 146.5 4. Salmon, Idaho 103.0. 5. Browning 100.0 6. Big Sky 85.5. 7. Columbia Falls 69.0 8. Polson 34.0, 9. Hellgate 14.0. 10. Butte Central 8.0.

Championship

103 — Ashton Flamand (Browning) pinned Logan Bratch (Hamilton High School), 0:30. 113 — Dakota McIntosh (Salmon) pinned Jackson Bakken (Sentinel High School jv), 1:19. 120 — Kyle Krstulich (Sentinel High School jv) pinned Cole LaMoure (Salmon), 1:39. 126 — Jake Kesl (Salmon) pinned Brodie Skillicorn (Big Sky High School jv), 0:45. 132 — Kade Bruno (Challis) 8-0 sv. Michael Golden (Hamilton High School), TB-1, 2-1. 138 — Bridger Williams (Hamilton High School) techfall Gabe Riley (Sentinel High School jv), 5:31 (18-2). 145 — Conall Powers (Sentinel High School jv) pinned Simon Kaldor (Sentinel High School jv), 4:08. 152 — Bruin Bradshaw (Challis) pinned Dre Davis (Sentinel High School jv), 2:34. 160 — Cooper Erickson (Challis) pinned Joe Anderson (Browning), :56. 170 — Pete Bradshaw (Challis) pinned Ryan Kipp (Browning), 1:09. 182 — Ryan Longtime Sleeping (Browning) pinned Elijah White (Columbia Falls High School), 1:14. 205 — Cam Doty (Sentinel High School jv) pinned Kyle Anderson (Hamilton High School), 1:13. 285 — Coy Whyte (Hamilton High School) pinned Bailey Hayes (Hamilton High School), 1:12).

Third place

103 — Brody Soderquist (Polson High School pinned Corbin Likeric (Sentinel High School jv), 0:15. 113 — Christopher Arrizabetta (Challis) dec. Carter Corcoran (Big Sky High School jv), 3-0. 120 — Logan Reed (Challis) pinned Ethen Cramer (Hamilton High School), 1:02. 126 — Jaxon Heinz (Columbia Falls High School) dec. Will Walkewr (Sentinel High School jv), 5-1. 132 — Laird Rhodes (Sentinel High School jv) dec. Skylar Nelson (Columbia Falls High School), 6-5. 138 — Blake Jolma (Sentinel High School jv) won by forfeit. 145 – Tristan Houerwas (Big Sky High School jv) and Kaleb Unger (Polson High School), double forfeit. 152 — Dustin Copeland (Hamilton High School) and Jacob Williams (Big Sky High School jv), double forfeit. 160 – Jordan Moser (Big Sky High School jv) won by forfeit. 170 — Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) sv. Hyme Anderson (Hamilton High School), TB-1, 12-11. 182 — Kaden Clewien (Columbia Falls High School) pinned Kale Wanner (Hamilton High School), 1:53. 205 — Wyatt Huston (Salmon) pinned Blaine Ammar (Challis), 1:24. 285 — Chris Howell (Columbia Falls High School) pinned Henry Brown (Big Sky High School jv), 1:19.

Bob Kinney Classic

Saturday

At Superior

Team scores: 1. Thompson Falls 184.5 2. Libby 156.5 3. Corvallis 120.0 4. Florence 113.5 5. Whitefish 105.06. Mission/Charlo 98.0 7. Plains/Hot Springs 90.5 8. Stevensville 68.0 9. Cutbank 65.0 10. Glacier JV 63.0 11. Arlee 36.0 12. Clark Fork 32.0.

Championship

103 — Jace Samsel (Arlee) won by decision over Jackson Carson (Whitefish), 16-9. 113 — Buddy Doolin (Libby) pinned James Wissenbach (Corvallis), :58. 120 — Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls) pinned Xander Spady (Libby), 3:42. 126 — Daniel Uli (Plains/Hot Springs) dec. Dante Venema (Corvallis), 10-3. 132 — Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 4-0 won by fall over Triston Davis (Corvallis) 6-2 (Fall 3:37). 138 — Avery Meinzen (Florence) pinned Dakota Flannery (Whitefish), 2:32. 145 — Jethro Thorne (Florence) techfall Jack Eisenbarth (Whitefish), 3:34 (20-4). 152 — Laine Young (Libby) dec. (Corvallis), 8-7. 160 — JR Seewald (Cutbank) pinned Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls), 5:11. 170 — Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls) pinned Gus Bosley (Mission/Charlo), 4:43. 182 — Spencer Jones (Florence) pinned George Shick (Arlee), 1:20. 205 — Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) pinned Dylan Sullivan (Cutbank), 1:46. 285 — Ashton Thompson (Glacier JV) pinned Seth Alarcon (Thompson Falls), 3:32.

Third place

103 — Nathan Sproul (Whitefish) 3-1 pinned Oliver Post (Florence), 1:14. 113 — Roman Sparks (Thompson Falls) 6-3 won by fall over Garrett Jones (Thompson Falls), 3:34. 120 — Nathan Buckley (Whitefish) pinned Jimmy Schmitt (Corvallis), :57. 126 — Bailey Weible (Mission/Charlo) pinned Nathan Ostwald (Thompson Falls), 2:25. 132 — Trey Thompson (Libby) pinned Benji Opat (Corvallis), 1:26. 138 — Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) dec. Darwin Adams (Mission/Charlo), 3-1. 145 — Aaron Christensen (Corvallis) mdec. Jake Calloway (Clark Fork), 11-2. 152 — Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) pinned Kyler Pancake (Stevensville), 3:49. 160 — Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs pinned Tim Carvey (Libby), 2:42. 170 — Dax Miller (Florence) pinned Luke Fuhrman (Thompson Falls), 2:23. 182 — Dakota Irvine (Thompson Falls) pinned Daniel Farias Ambriz (Libby), 1:30. 205 — Gabe Van Orden (Libby) pinned Lucas Wohltmann (Mission/Charlo), 2:31. 285 — Tyler Woods (Stevensville) pinned Cyrus Sweedman (Libby), 3:29.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments