Class B/C wrestling rankings

Class B teams: Colstrip, Eureka, Glasgow, Thompson Falls, Florence-Carlton, Plains-Hot Springs, St. Ignatius, Malta, Huntley Project, Whitehall.

Class C teams: Circle, Arlee, Valier. 

Individual

103: Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Camron Reilly, Forsyth; Austin Swanson, Chinook; Dawson Powers, Whitehall; Jace Samsel, Arlee.

113: Tanner Cook, Shepherd; Tristen Kemp, Wolf Point; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls; Gunner Smith, Eureka; Gavin Horn, Harlem; Matt Connelly, Valier.

120: Kaleb Frank, Thompson Falls; Nathan Schmidt, Eureka, Colten Fast, Glasgow; Caleb Thompson, Anaconda; Cody St. Clair, Jefferson; Conrad Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs.

126: Lincoln Stormer, Circle; Daniel Uli, Plains/Hot Springs, Baily Weible, St. Ignatius; Oden Hallock, Glasgow; Easton Held; Townsend; Mike Wilkinson, Whitehall. 

132: Nathan Weber, Forsyth; Matt Reyling, Glasgow; Josh Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs; Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Conner Johnson, Whitehall; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow. 

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Trey Simanton, Malta; Hank Dunn Eureka; Trey Taylor, Circle; Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point; Pete Henderson, Choteau. 

145: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Kaden Moore, Malta; Conner Goddard, Absarokee; Hunter Reum, Poplar; Ty Henry Steel, Broadwater. 

152: Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Cody Garrison, Thompson Falls; Kameron Rauser, Broadwater; Dylan Raihl, Absarokee; Kyler Alm, Florence-Carlton; Sam Schmidt, Huntley Project. 

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

160: Cody Blaede, Colstrip; Jonathan Schmidt, Eureka; Matthew Middleton, Huntley Project; JR Seewald, Cut Bank; Sam Ostwald, Thompson Falls; Like Lile, Plains-Hot Springs.

170: Nakota Siegel, Colstrip; Jase Soreson, Thompson Falls; Gus Bosley, St. Ignatius; Dalton Herbst, Baker; Dax Miller, Florence-Carlton; Sonny Chochern, Shepherd. 

182: Garrett Graves, Eureka; Spencer Jones, Florence-Carlton; George Shick, Arlee; Dakota Irvine, Thompson Falls; Wyatt Selman, Huntley Project; Tyson Sutherland, Poplar.

205: Blaine Buchanan, Huntley Project; Clancy Gout, Anaconda; Logan Kaminsky, Bigfork; James Slaughter, Choteau; Lucas Wohltmann, St. Ignatius; Nick Workman, Jefferson. 

285: Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip; Dawson Hoerhauf, Whitehall; Sam Johnson, Eureka; Nate Rauch, Jefferson; Curtis Humphry, Harlem; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar. 

0
0
1
0
0

Load comments