swimming brief
James Ridle photos, BMGphotos.com

MAC Firecracker Classic

Helena Lions results

Boys 13-Ov 1500 Free -- 2. Peter Kotson, 17:51.88; 12. Christion Goetsch, 19:35.91

Boys 13-Ov 200 Fly -- 14. Jacob Malaski, 2:44.95; 19. Ben Vince, 3:18.73

Girls 13-Ov 50 Back -- 4. Emma Krattiger, 33.71

Boys 13-Ov 50 Back -- 15. Alexander Barker, 35.65

Girls 13-Ov 200 Free -- 2. Hailey Hamlin, 2:14.63; 15. Emma Krattiger, 2:25.98; 23. Sarah Krattiger, 2:31.01

Boys 13-Ov 200 Free -- 2. Peter Kotson, 2:01.63; 17. Nicholas Angeli, 2:15.30; 15. Robert Wagner, 2:16.06

Girls 13-Ov 200 IM -- 5. Hailey Hamlin, 2:38.15

Boys 13-Ov 800 Free -- 1. Peter Kotson, 9:16.63; 4. Robert Wagner, 9:55.64; 6. Christion Goetsch, 9:58.55

Girls 08&U 50 Back -- 15. Sydney Lamping, 1:12.76

Girls 09-10 50 Back -- 13. Teagan Boysen, 45.69; 22. Cecily Blaz, 49.01

Boys 09-10 50 Back -- 2. Garrett Krattiger, 42.47

Boys 09-10 200 Free -- 5. Devin Goetsch, 2:57.06; 6. Garrett Krattiger, 3:00.30

Girls 09-10 200 IM -- 12. Teagan Boysen, 3:50.86

Boys 09-10 200 IM -- 5. Devin Goetsch, 3:19.51

Boys 13-Ov 200 Breast -- 22. Alex Ackerlund, 3:06.14

Girls 13-Ov 50 Free -- 5. Hailey Hamlin, 28.47; 19. Jessica Adams, 30.41

Boys 13-Ov 50 Free -- 2. Peter Kotson, 25.30

Boys 13-Ov 50 Breast -- 10. Nicholas Angeli, 37.91; 12. Jacob Fleury, 39.37; 13. Ben Vince, 39.66

Girls 13-Ov 100 Back -- 7. Hailey Hamlin, 1:13.64; 15. Emma Krattiger, 1:19.93

Boys 13-Ov 100 Back -- 24. Robert Wagner, 1:15.19

Boys 13-Ov 400 IM -- 12. Jacob Malaski, 5:37.84; 15. Robert Wagner, 5:41.06; 22. Ben Vince, 6:23.41

Girls 08&U 50 Free -- 21. Sydney Lamping, 1:16.77

Girls 09-10 50 Free -- 14. Teagan Boysen, 40.59; 20. Emily McAnally, 41.74; 26. Cecily Blaz, 42.96

Boys 09-10 50 Free -- 6. Garrett Krattiger, 35.94; 7. Devin Goetsch, 36.61

Girls 09-10 50 Breast --15. Emily McAnally, 57.82; 16. Teagan Boysen, 57.89; 30. Cecily Blaz, 1:02.37

Boys 09-10 50 Breast -- 4. Devin Goetsch, 49.73; 6. Garrett Krattiger, 53.33

Girls 08&U 100 Back -- 14. Sydney Lamping, 2:39.41

Girls 09-10 100 Back -- 11. Teagan Boysen, 1:45.78; 19. Emily McAnally, 1:50.89

Boys 09-10 100 Back -- 3. Garrett Krattiger, 1:32.15

Girls 13-Ov 100 Fly -- 7. Hailey Hamlin, 1:12.86; 19. Cassandra Williams, 1:24.33

Boys 09-10 100 Fly -- 3. Devin Goetsch, 1:42.72

Boys 13-Ov 100 Fly -- 13. Robert Wagner, 1:07.67; 25. Nicholas Angeli, 1:13.10; 31. Shawn Moore, 1:15.80; 46. Ben Vince, 1:31.40

Girls 09-10 100 Free -- 15. Teagan Boysen, 1:35.50

Girls 11-12 100 Free -- 30. Danielle Malaski, 1:25.09; 41. Lynsey Read, 1:29.85; 48. Cassidy Carpenter, 1:43.27

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Girls 13-Ov 100 Free -- 3. Hailey Hamlin, 1:02.43; 8. Emma Krattiger, 1:04.77; 22. Jessica Adams, 1:07.69; 24. Sarah Krattiger, 1:07.83; 38. Cassandra Williams, 1:11.74; 56. Maija Geier, 1:14.83; 73. Anna Kerins, 1:18.86; 83. Regan Read, 1:25.50

Boys 09-10 100 Free -- 7. Devin Goetsch, 1:22.14; 8. Garrett Krattiger, 1:22.92

Boys 11-12 100 Free -- 20. Carson Steckelberg, 1:26.78

Boys 13-Ov 100 Free -- 4. Peter Kotson, 56.19; 17. Nicholas Angeli, 1:01.61; 18. Robert Wagner, 1:01.62; 40. Shawn Moore, 1:05.32; 42. Alex Ackerlund, 1:05.63; 45. Alexander Barker, 1:06.21; 51. Christion Goetsch, 1:07.94

Girls 09-10 100 Breast -- 17. Cecily Blaz, 2:12.52

Girls 11-12 100 Breast -- 21. Lynsey Read, 2:04.29; 25. Cassidy Carpenter, 2:19.02

Girls 13-Ov 100 Breast -- 30. Sarah Krattiger, 1:37.52; 39. Anna Kerins, 1:42.13; 61. Regan Read, 2:07.68

Boys 09-10 100 Breast -- 4. Devin Goetsch, 1:48.95

Boys 13-Ov 100 Breast -- 17. Alex Ackerlund, 1:26.71; 19. Ben Vince, 1:27.82; 22. JacobFleury, 1:28.76

Girls 09-10 50 Fly -- Teagan Boysen, 55.47

Girls 11-12 50 Fly -- 16. Danielle Malaski, 44.85

Girls 13-Ov 50 Fly -- 11. Cassandra Williams, 34.99; 38. Regan Read, 51.43

Boys 09-10 50 Fly -- 4. Garrett Krattiger, 41.32

Boys 13-Ov 50 Fly -- 5. Peter Kotson, 28.03; 19. Jacob Fleury, 33.82; 25. Alexander Barker, 36.86

Girls 13-Ov 200 Back -- 7. Hailey Hamlin, 2:37.99; 16. Maija Geier, 2:52.63; 25. Emma Krattiger, 3:01.26

Boys 13-Ov 200 Back -- 17. Jacob Malaski, 2:43.73

Girls 11-12 400 Free -- 6. Danielle Malaski, 6:45.42

Girls 13-Ov 400 Free -- 16. Jessica Adams, 5:28.73

Boys 13-Ov 400 Free -- 2. Peter Kotson, 4:17.01; 15. Jacob Malaski, 4:52.60; 16. Nicholas Angeli, 4:53.14; 21. Shawn Moore, 5:01.16; 26. Christion Goetsch, 5:09.70; 27. Alex Ackerlund, 5:10.17

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments