406 MT Sports

Standings Through Oct. 21

Class AA

 Conf.Overall
 Billings Senior 9-0 9-0
 Helena  7-1 7-1
 Missoula Big Sky 7-2 7-2
 Billings West 6-3 6-3
 Helena Capital 6-3 6-3
 Kalispell Flathead 5-3 5-3
 Missoula Sentinel 4-4 4-4
 Bozeman
 4-5 4-5
 Kalispell Glacier 3-5 3-5
 Billings Skyview  3-6 3-6
 Great Falls CMR 3-6 3-6
 Butte 2-7 2-7
 Great Falls 2-7 2-7
 Missoula Hellgate  0-9 0-9
   

Eastern A

 Conf.Overall
 Sidney 8-1 8-1
 Billings Central 8-1 8-1
 Laurel 7-2 7-2
 Miles City 7-2 7-2
 Lewistown 5-4
 5-4
 Glendive 4-5 4-5
 Hardin 3-6 3-6
 Belgrade 2-7 2-7
 Livingston 1-8 1-8
 Havre 0-9 0-9
   
   
   
   
   

Northwest A

 Conf.Overall
 Columbia Falls 5-0 6-1
 Browning 4-1 5-4
 Polson 2-3 2-6
 Ronan 2-3
 2-6
 Libby 1-4 2-7
 Whitefish 1-4 1-7
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southwest A

 Conf.Overall
 Hamilton  5-0 8-1
 Dillon 4-1 7-1
 Frenchtown  3-2 7-2
 Butte Central 2-3 5-3
 Stevensville 1-4 2-5
 Corvallis 0-5 3-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B North

 Conf.Overall
 Fairfield  6-0 8-0
 Shelby  5-1 5-3
 Malta  4-2 6-2
 Cut Bank  3-3 4-5
 Conrad 2-4 3-5
 Glasgow   1-5 2-8
 Harlem  0-6 1-7
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B East

 Conf.Overall
 Colstrip 5-1 8-1
 Huntley Project  5-1
 7-2
 Roundup  4-2 5-4
 Shepherd  4-2 4-4
 Baker  2-4 4-4
 Wolf Point  1-5 2-7
 Poplar* 0-6 0-9
  * Forfeiting its season  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B South

 Conf.Overall
 Whitehall  7-0 9-0
 Manhattan 5-2 6-2
 Big Timber  5-2 6-3
 Townsend 4-3 6-3
 Jefferson 4-3 4-4
 Columbus 2-5 2-6
 Three Forks 1-6 2-6
 Red Lodge 0-7 0-8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B West

 Conf.Overall
 Eureka  5-0 7-0
 Bigfork 4-1 6-1
 Missoula Loyola  4-1 5-3
 Florence 3-3 4-4
 Anaconda 2-4 3-5
 Thompson Falls 1-4 2-6
 Deer Lodge 0-6 0-8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man East

 Conf.Overall
 Forsyth 9-0 9-0
 Fairview 8-1 8-1
 Circle  7-2 7-2
 Scobey 6-3 6-3
 Broadus 5-4 5-5
 Plentywood 4-5 4-5
 Culbertson 1-6 1-6
 Lodge Grass 1-7 1-7
 St. Labre 1-7 1-7
 Lame Deer 0-7 0-7
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man North

  Conf.Overall
 Belt 8-0 8-0
 Great Falls Central 7-1 7-1
 Centerville 6-2 6-2
 Choteau  6-2 6-2
 Fort Benton 5-3 5-3
 Cascade 4-4 4-4
 Chinook 4-4 4-4
 Rocky Boy 3-5 3-5
 Chester-Joplin-Inverness 2-6 2-6
 Simms 2-6 2-6
 Box Elder 1-7 1-7
 Hays-Lodgepole 0-8 0-8
   
   
   

8-Man South

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

  Conf.Overall
 Ennis 8-1 8-1
 Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 8-1 8-1
 Joliet 8-1 8-1
 Lone Peak 6-3 6-3
 Park City 5-4 5-4
 Harlowton 4-5 4-5
 Absarokee 3-6 3-6
 Denton-Geyser-Stanford 2-7 2-7
 Gardiner 1-8 1-8
 Broadview-Lavina 0-9 0-9
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man West

  Conf.Overall
 Drummond-Philipsburg 9-0 9-0
 Charlo 8-1 8-1
 Arlee 7-2 7-2
 Plains 6-3 6-3
 Twin Bridges 5-4 5-4
 Darby 4-5 4-5
 St. Ignatius 4-5 4-5
 Victor 4-5 4-5
 Seeley-Swan 3-6 3-6 
 Alberton-Superior 2-7 2-7
 Troy 2-7 2-7
 Hot Springs* 0-9 0-9
  * Forfeiting its season  
   
   

Class C 6-Man East

 Conf.Overall
 Westby-Grenora 8-0 9-0
 Wibaux 7-1 8-1
 Richey-Lambert  6-2 7-2
 Jordan  5-3 5-4
 Terry  4-4 5-4
 Savage 3-5 4-5
 Bainville 2-6 3-6
 Ekalaka 1-7 1-7
 Froid-Lake 0-8 1-8
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man South

 Conf.Overall
 Bridger  7-0 7-1
 Grass Range-Winnett  6-1 7-3
 Shields Valley 5-2 5-4
 Reed Point-Rapelje  4-3 4-5
 Custer-Hysham 2-4 2-5
 Roy-Winifred 2-5 2-6
 Fromberg 1-6 1-7
 Northern Cheyenne 0-6 0-6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man North

 Conf.Overall
 Valier  7-0 8-0
 Big Sandy  5-2 7-2
 Geraldine-Highwood  5-2 6-2
 Sunburst 4-3 6-3
 Power-Dutton-Brady 4-3 5-3
 North Star  2-5 3-5
 Heart Butte  1-6 1-6
 Augusta 0-7 1-8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man West

 Conf.Overall
 White Sulphur Springs  7-0 9-0
 West Yellowstone 6-1 8-1
 Noxon 5-2 5-4
 Valley Christian 4-3 4-5
 Sheridan 3-4 5-4
 Lincoln 2-5 2-7
 St. Regis  1-6 1-6
 Lima 0-7 0-7
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments