Girls Class AA

Bozeman 76, Missoula Sentinel 74 (5OT)

Bozeman18 17 6  5 4  6 6 —76 
Sentinel11 14 15 6  5 6  4 4 —74 

Bozeman: Ayla Embry 20, Sophia Robinson 1, Ashlyn Lewis 8, Angelle Diamond 2, Hannah Wheele 30, Alex Carey 9, Ava Westphal 6.

Sentinel: Lauren Bingham 6, Shelby Schweyen 11, Grace Stayner 3, Kylie Frohlich 12, Jordyn Schweyen 19, Kayla Daily 3, Lexi Deden 16, Challis Westwater 4.

Helena 55, Great Falls 27

Helena22 13 15 55 
Great Falls27 

Helena: Paige Aasved 12, McKayla Kloker 7, Kamden Hilborn 8, Emily Feller 7, Abby Marcille 3, Jamie Pickens 18.

Great Falls: Erin Hocker 5, Hadlee Bleskin 3, Morgan Johnson 2, Crisha Polk 3, Katie Nicholson 2, Jorgie Hawthorne 2, Gracie Lins 3, Morgan Sunchild 4, Erin Watt 3.

Helena Capital 40, Great Falls CMR 27

Capital10 10 10 10 40 
CMR27 

Capital: Ayanna Syvrud 4, Megan Lindbo 6, Katie Culver 2, Kacie Gross 5, Taylor Sullivan 13, Sydney Sheridan 6, Emily Kidder 4.

CMR: Kylie Allen 2, Allie Olsen 2, Kayci Edwards 2, Addison Gardner 10, Kyra Willis 9, Breanna Johns 2.

Missoula Hellgate 60, Missoula Big Sky 39

Hellgate 15 16 1712 60 
Big Sky 1113 39 

Hellgate: Shay Evans 13, Severine Armstrong 7, Peyton Arledge 3, Kaitlin Olson 12, Stephanie Wozniak 3, Emma Davis 1, Jada Merseal 8, Kylie Lunday 13.

Big Sky: Keri Peterson 5, Chasity Foote 6, Sydney Louvar 2, Sydnee Zanto 12, Ty McGreevey 12, Avery McGuirl 2.


Girls Class A

Laurel 60, Hardin 45 

Hardin 13 13 10 45 
Laurel 29 14 60 

Hardin: Ivery Fritzler 5, Sharmayne Hardy 4, Aiyunna Ereaux 6, Bergan Realbird 4, Arena Plenty 7, Charlie Bellrock 3, Marie Five 16.

Laurel: Aspen Cotter 17, Sammi Spitzer 16, Paige O'Toole 4, Kaitlyn Dawes 13, Abby Lorash 4, Madison Cooney 3, Riley Chapman 3.

Frenchtown 41, Polson 27

Polson 3 6 9 9 27
Frenchtown 12 9 11 9 41

Polson: Mayorga 4, Smith 2, Mitichka 2, Gravelle 4, Perez 4, Frydelund 11.

Frenchtown: Meg Delaney 19. Cait Felton 2, Kylie Fillett 10, Syd Channer 2, Kiya Shelton 2, Hailey Arthur 2, Olivia Channer 4.

Dillon 54, Livingston 37

Dillon18 15 12 54 
Livingston15 10 37 

Dillon: Paige Rouse 16, Jordyn McKay 6, Kyndell Petersen6, Brynley Fitzgerald 22, Josey Jones 4.

Livingston: Larissa Sorrel 4, Sylvie Schoenen 4, Kodi Vondra 14, Abby Kokut 7, Danielle Babcox 4, Shonia Johnson 2.

Columbia Falls 68, Bigfork 63

Bigfork 10 16 1423  63
C. Falls 18 6 2222 68 

Bigfork: Abby Lembke 5, Ellie Berreth 11, Shae Anderson 4, Abby Ellison 17, Heidi Schneller 4, Jaime Berg 13, Jordan Nelson 1, Rakiah Grende 8.

C. Falls: Dani Douglas 12, Savvy Ellis 4, Lakia Hill 7, Hannah Gedlaman 13, Ryley Kehr 20, Trista Cowan 12.


Girls Class B

Three Forks 60, Jefferson 38

Jefferson 11 8 9 10 38
Three Forks 12 12 19 17 60

Jefferson: Aubrey McMaster 12, Callie Warfle 6, Ellie Evertz 16, Leah Vossler 4. 

Three Forks: Paeton Ohs 2, Morgan Allen 8, Shainy Mack 17, Kyle Olson 18, Sydney Lane 6, Heather Wilson 9. 

Shepherd 49, Joliet 30

Joliet  4 11 2 13 30
Shepard 17 11 8 13 49

Joliet: Tayler Wright 8, Kerstin Sweet, Skyler Wright 8, Tysa Oswald 1, Merrin Schwend 

Shepherd: Logan Kern 5, Aubrie Garza 2, Tessa Barney 9, Lexy Dietz 10, Kali Shelhamer 2, Brittany Franzel 4, Jaycee Murdock 17. 

Poplar 71, Glasgow 43

Glasgow13 13 43 
Poplar27 15 18 11 71 

Glasgow: Kaylee King 2, Tenya Campbell 2, Deme Aune 5, Ziggy Chamberlain 7, Keely Fossum 9, Ashtyn Myrick 1, Taylor Pedersen 4, Anika Peters 13.

Poplar: Alleen Russell 18, Riley MacDonald 5, Hailey Brunelle 2, Sasha Youngman 7, Gillian MedicineCloud 8, Lily Faflan 1, Chloe Shields 6, Imani Bighorn 22, Keally Genin 2.

Townsend 64, Manhattan 23

Manhattan23 
Townsend18 14 18 14 64 

Manhattan: Grace Holmes 4, Aaiah Carrier 7, Ivy Chase 2, Pralie Duffin 2, Emma Wass 6, Ruby Stenberg 2.

Townsend: Deni Dolan 6, Tavia Rooney 10, Abby Leachman 9, Charolette Watson 13, Grace McDonnell 6, Catie Watson 10, Lainee Hill 10.

Huntley Project 40, Red Lodge 39

Red Lodge 11 9 9 10 39
Huntley Project13  12 9 40

Red Lodge: Taylor Hardiman 11, Portia Cortner 20, Zoe Cortner 4, Rebecca Purcell 4.

Huntley Project: Lauren Murphy 3, Amanda Cranford 4, Kamille Reynolds 11, Emily Poole 11, Shaena Richard 4, Maddy Rohrer 7.

Shelby 53, Cut Bank 40

Cut Bank 10 611  1340 
Shelby 7 11 21 14 53

Cut Bank: Seifert 16, Spotted Bear 10, Black 8, Finstad 4, Rides At The Door 2.

Shelby: Aklestad 18, Martin 11, Aklestad 5, McAllister 5, Anderson 3, Underdal 2, Hellinger 2, Luly 2.

Forsyth 72, Lodge Grass 37

Lodge Grass11 13 37 
Forsyth21 14 15 22 72 

Lodge Grass: Nomee 4, Spotted Horse 16, House 2, Smells 1, Dust 10.

Forsyth: Amanda Brewer 11, Shay Donley 15, Reana Pederson 10, Kira Thompson 3, Jordan Cookman 10, Reese Pederson 2, Roxanne Keefer 9, Lindsey Hein 2, Morgan Martens 6, Makenna Chandler 2.

Deer Lodge 53, Anaconda 35

Anaconda 9 9 1035 
Deer Lodge 15 16 12 1053 

Anaconda: Claire Miller 2, Sydnie Peterson 6, Mia Sullivan-Sanders 5, Megan Reich 8, Madison Collinsworth 2, Isabel Saltenberger 2, Logan Stetzner 10.

Deer Lodge: Darcy Walker 8, Rilee Gray 10, Jordan Senecal 3, Rachel Nicholson 7, Makenzi Meagher 2, Bailey Johnson 1, Kamryn Scully 8, Alyssa Lamb 6, Ariel Clark 8.

Troy 48, Thompson Falls 36

T. Falls 5 7 10 1436 
Troy 12 14 5 17 48

Thompson Falls: Maya Stiles 6, Sarah Detlaff 2, Riley Wilson 2, Faith Frields 2, Haley Morgan 8, Megan Baxter 9.

Troy: Aurora Becquart 6, Allie Coldwell 31, Emily Ramirez 2, Kaitlyn Downey 2, Grace Dolan 6, Katelynn Tallmadge 1.


Girls Class C

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 51, Roy-Winifred 47

TCT 11 14 17 22 47
RW 7 4 18 5 51

Roy/Winifred: Olivia Geer 3, Brietta Boyce 6, Keyara Bahnmiller 15, Madeline Heggem 7, Dyauni Boyce 16

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Cloe Derks 16, Sami Connerton 8, Kristen Vincent 6, Mamie Hertel 4, Claire Stevenson 2, Brianna Bergum 15

Arlee 59, Plains 51

Arlee 13 15 11 2059 
Plains 13 11 14 1351 

Arlee: Noelle West 6, Emily Fiddler 6, Summer DarcAngelo 1, Nellie Desjarlais 11, Ashley Tanner 2, Alyssia Vanderburg 33.

Plains: Lindsay Laws 20, Haley Josephson 4, Analisa Loberg 3, Natalee Deschamps 2, Rachel Huenink 2, Kara Altmiller 3, Jessica Thompson 17.

Charlo 46, Noxon 18

Noxon 2 8 2 6 18
Charlo 15 10 11 10 46

Noxon: Delaney Weltz 9, Anna Kaiser 6, Cory Brodmerkle 2, Kristina Brown 1.

Charlo: Carlee Fryberger 10, Tyrah Hammond 7, Sakoya Gaustad 7, Liev Smith 6, Teaira Truman 6, Kaitlin Cox 6, Bella Hawk 2, Destiny Manuel 2.

Hot Springs 50, Valley Christian 27

Hot Springs 13 15 1111  50
Valley Christian 2 4 1011 27

Hot Springs: Stacy Gray 8, Sydney 4, McKennzie Cannon 14, Sage Jackson 10, Brianna Gray 3, Lexi Detienne 2, Lizzy Fisher 7, Danielle Graham 2.

Valley Christian: Morgan Brewer 2, Kaytlin Kelly 15, Elisa Colwell 2, MacKenzie Dierking 6, Josie Cross 2.

Two Eagle 41, Victor 36

Two Eagle 7 16 0 18 41
Victor 10 3 14 9 36

Two Eagle: Ce'Alana Shepard 6, Whisper Michel 5, Alexia Parizeau 10, Malanya Carpentier 14, Kyra Aimsback 6.

Victor: No stats were provided.

Box Elder 80, Geraldine 24

Box Elder 14 30 23 13 80
Geraldine 6 10 4 4 24

Box Elder: S. Parisian 2, E. The Boy 7, M. Henderson 3, M. Wolf Chief 12, L. Gopher 10. J. Momberg 22, T. Oats 2, C. Vielle 22.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Geraldine: Emma Bye 4, J. McCullough 1, Bentley McCullough 2, Ellie Meeks 5, Grace Aron 3, Jackie Long 7, Sage Toole 2. 

Bainville 38, Lustre 37

Lustre 8 8 13 8 37
Bainville  5 14 9 10 38

Lustre: Olivia Brown 2, Kaitlyn Toavs 6, Sadie Brown 9, Gabriella Capasso 20.

Bainville: Elise Romo 4, Bonny Krogedal 9, Kiylee Kellis 2, Allie Romo 9, Aubrey Picard 14.

Plentywood 41, Froid-Lake 29

Froid-Lake 6 4 7 12 29
Plentywood  4 5 13 19 41

Froid-Lake: Tawnee Robertson 2, Morgan Mason 11, Mackenzie Dethman 16

Plentywood: Hallie Wangerin 13, Jasmine Russell 10, Brenna Oska 10, Mikayla Stevens 2, Bryn Fawcett 2, Liv Wangerin 4. 

Fairview 46, Richey-Lambert 37

Richey-Lambert12 12 37 
Fairview18 14 46 

Richey-Lambert: Isabelle Fatzinger 5, Halle Fatzinger 2, Lauren Krenning 8, Courtney Herman 5, Sarah Helmuth 4, Haley Olson 13.

Fairview: Amber Berry 2, Torrie Hurley 20, Jadyn Gackle 10, Jae Kloker 8, Hanna Skov 2, Emily Axtman 4.

Savage 60, Culbertson 34

Savage  24 17 17 2 60
Culbertson 2 912  11 34

Savage: Taryn Hagler 4, Reghan Prevost 10, Haylie Conradsen 5, Soda Rice 8, Tyler Lien 11, Kiana Miller 20, Brynn Salsbury 2.

Culbertson: Kelsie Williams 7, Ashtyn Ator 8, Brooke Bowland 8, Abby Ator 9.

Melstone 45, Custer-Hysham 38 (OT)

Melstone13 6 —44 
Custer-Hysham10 0 —38 

Melstone: Vohs 1, Wacker 13, Kay. Thurston 2, Brewer 11, Hough 8, Roskelley 8, Hansen 2.

Custer-Hysham: Ragland 6, Prokop 17, Cybulski 11, Yochum 4..

Ekalaka 44, Wibaux 41

Ekalaka13 10 15 44 
Wibaux14 11 41 

Ekalaka: Tori Tooke 6, Whitney Kittlemann 3, Kari Kittlemann 4, Heather LaBree 8, Hannah LaBree 19, Claire Callahan 4.

Wibaux: Layni Schieffer 11, Micayla Miske 1, Marni Schieffer 14, Nakiya Llewellyn 6, Toni Schieffer 9.

Scobey 41, Westby-Grenora 36

Westby-Grenora14 36 
Scobey11 17 11 41 

Westby-Grenora: Kinley Peterson 6, Jenny Rust 9, Kiara Salsbury 8, Katie Nielson 7, Elizabeth Field 6.

Scobey: Elli Linder 5, Tia Hallock 13, Gracee Lekvold 4, ShaAnn Danelson 7, Kortney Nelson 10, Abria Boze 2.

GFCC 55, Cascade 49 

Cascade 11 14 168 49
GFCC 11 16 13 15 55

Cascade: Christina Eike 2, Raija Buley 18, Savannah Spurzem 5, Georgia Mortag 2, Kendra Anderson 4, Kailey Oliver 15 

Great Falls Central: Emily Pahut 3, Sydney Hill 17, Bre Cook 4, Hattie Faugue 9, Bryn Anderson 18, Grace Madill 4

Dodson 61, Nashua 44

Nashua14 10 44 
Dodson10 17 18 16 61

Nashua: Laumeyer 11, Dowden 4, Nelson 4, Fauth 14, Sibley 11.

Dodson: Dale 11, Fetter 19, Cole 3, Racine 1, Kill Eagle 2, Talks Different 13, Jaynes 12.

Power 56, Dutton/Brady 33

Power 21 14 7 14 56
Dutton/Brady 4 11 10 8 33

Power: Sierra Sievers 2, Maggie Jensen 5, Loreng Del Olmo 5, Kinsey May 6, Jessie Maruska 29, Hope Smelser 9. 

Dutton/Brady: Tasha Reeve 4, Faith Weber 2, Grace Weber 17, Grace Feldman 4, Jazmyn Coffman 6. 

Belt 62, Fairfield 30

Belt 16 20 1610  62
Fairfield  4 7 10 9 30

Belt: Morgan Cooper 14, Briana Wall 9, Shelby Paulson 13, Dan Urick 13, Kolby Pimperton 5, Ryan Schuraner 8.

Fairfield: Alexis McWilliams 3, Naemi Wipf 3, Emily Clotfelter 2, Kenna Pitcher 3, Maddi Rosenbaum 2, Kaitlyn Jones 12, Taylor Simmons 3, Avery Harris 2.

Absarokee 54, Park City 38

Park City 2010  8 1654 
Absarokee 9 612  11 38

Park City: Breanne Smith 6, Andee Baker 8, Kasidy Robbins 6, Sydney Kluth 2, Haley Story 9, Alyx Grabowska 7.

Absarokee: Makensi Mccally 16, Rebecka Lester 14, Mallorey Sheppard 16, Lexi Feddes 6, Hana Kelly 2.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments