406 MT Sports

Class AA

Billings Senior 63, Missoula Sentinel 50

Sentinel13 18 14 50 
Senior13 13 16 21 63 

Missoula Sentinel: Sam Balghle 20, Gaige Deshazer 7, Brayden Danzinger 4, Elias Dewaters 2, Brandon Morley 1, Alex Germer 2, Nick Germer 6, Trey Kolb 2, Scott Mallkle 6.

Billings Senior: Braxton Haws 9, Ben LaBeau 4, Connor Kieckbusch 24, Slade Cobb 4, Max Evenson 2, Michael Van Atta 12, Sam Evenson 10.

Missoula Hellgate 62, Billings Skyview 52

Hellgate11 14 30 62 
Skyiew12 14 17 52 

Hellgate: Christian 3, Deden 10, Holst 7, Lunday 9, Oliver 7, Worster 23, Johnson 3.

Skyview: Jeremiah Warner 21, Brayden Morrow 2, Trey Berry 6, Alex Fox 3, Alex Schaaf 3, Jaxson Noseep 6, Sam Tranel 2, Logan DeHaven 4, Zach Schacht 3, Daniel Davis 2.

Billings West 77, Missoula Big Sky 47

Big Sky13 14 11 47 
West17 22 16 22 77 

Missoula Big Sky (0-2): Dan Morin 7, Carl Butz 8, McKee Muralt 11, J. Casselman 3, Ben Maehl 3, Andrew Gardanier 6, Levi Janacaro 6, Gabe Bailey 3.

Billings West (1-1): Jesse Owens 27, Carson Prokup 4, Austin Hanna 3, Ben Tallman 3, Lucas Gibb 2, Cade Tyson 19, Kolby Kimmet 3, Cole DeVries 10, Derek Fisher 3, Kobe Nelson 3.

Bozeman 45, Helena 40

Bozeman13 19 45 
Helena15 11 40 

Bozeman: Ryan Simpson 4, Tyler Dobie 4, Robbie Simpson 7, Latrell McCutcheon 4, Ryan Lonergan 9, Mack Anderson 15, Jack Carr 2.

Helena: Tre Tintinger 12, Dawson Tedesco 4, Caleb Ferguson 4, Pierce Brown 3, Alex Johnson 3, Connor Murgel 12, Holden Sampson 2.

Great Falls 59, Kalispell Flathead 49

Great Falls 12 16 1417  59
Flathead 12 12 13 12 49

Great Falls: Hunter McKinney 3, Kendall Kynett 20, Riley Callery 3, Blake Thelen 18, Kyle Torgerson 7, Cash Abbott 6,Kevin Boes 2.

Flathead: Eric Seaman 6, Oz Allen 13, Tyler Johnson 10, Sam Elliott 8, Anthony Jones 7, Dawson Smith 5.

Great Falls CMR 64, Kalispell Glacier 48

CMR 8 17 13 26 64
Glacier 7 10 10 21 48

Glacier: Caden Harkins 4, KJ Johnson 3, Brec Rademacher 9, Kody Jarvis 14, Drew Engellant 2, Alex Whitman 2, Nick Whitman 2, Bret Michaels 5, A.J. Grande 7.

CMR: Caleb Currington 12, Kyle Byrne 2, Jake Olsen 16, Garrison Rothwell 5, Kaden Walsh 3, Sam Vining 15, Russell Gagne 11.


Class A

Lewistown 44, Sidney 38

Lewistown 7 8 6 23 44
Sidney 14 9 5 10 38

Lewistown: Tanner Traston 16, Jake Clinton 2, Andrew Lalum 3, Wes Jameson 4, Jaden Graham 19,

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 1, Cooper McGlothlin 6, Aaron Entz 4, Max Peters 7, Conner Larson 4, Bridger Larsen 1

Billings Central 59, Livingston 47

Livingston 15 9 716  47
Central 9 17 13 20 59

Livingston: John Waddell 2, Matt Metley 2, Brenden Johnson 10, Brock Peterson 2, Morgan Rosberg 2, Danner Purleet 3, Rydell Floyd 11, Jakim Ricketts 15.

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 18, Mason Yochum 1, Liam Clancy 5, Seth Sasich 12, Cade Herriford 5, Sam Gray 15, Joe Byorth 3.

Billings Central 67, Worland (Wyo.) 37

(Friday)

Central 2418  11 14 67
Worland 8 8 9 12 37

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 8, Charlie Parkan 2, Mason Yochum 4, Braden Molvig 3, Liam Clancy 11, Seth Sasich 8, Cade Herriford 2, Tyler Gray 8, Isaac Meyer 7, Jae Hugs 2, Sam Gray 10, Joe Byorth 2.

Worland: Hurman 5, Mocho 3, Wyman 3, Edholm 2, Nickelson 2, Sanford 3, Molzahn 14, Mouhimer 3, Swalstad 2.

Butte Central 51, Polson 40

Central 14 10 14 12 51
Polson 14 9 10 7 40

Butte Central: Aaron Richards 15, Dan McCloskey 14, Cade Holter 13, Matt Simkins 9.

Polson: Shade Main 21, Asa Askan 14, M. Askan 3, T. Schultz 2.

Dillon 50, Whitefish 31

Dillon 18 10 10 12 50
Whitefish 13 5 11 2 31

Dillon: Michael Haverfield 26, A Lemieux 9, J Fitzgerald 6, C Allison 5, B Rakich 2, T Walker 2.

Whitefish: Dillon Botner 10, Lee Walburn 9, Sam Menicke 8, Mark Anderson 4.

Libby 63, Stevensville 55

Libby 13 6 22 22 64
Stevensville 12 14 14 15 55

Libby: Ryggs Johnston 36, Brian Peck 7, JJ Davis 7, Jay Beagle 5, Nik Jones 3, Keith Johnson 3.

Stevensville: Logan Roth 11, Colby Meeds 10, Alex Gavlak 10, R Rust 10, Sean Craft 8, Ivan Yazack 5, K Behner 1.

Corvallis 63, Ronan 49

Corvallis 12 15 13 23 63
Ronan 15 14 13 7 49

Corvallis: Caleb Warnken 6, Ridge Albright 5, Jeff Stoker 2, Caeson Jessop 6, Ryal Jessop 12, Ryan Wiggins 2, Zach Jessop 8, Kobe Jessop 20, Garrett Brown 2.

Ronan: Randy Finley 1, Zeke Misa 14, Perry Panzeteanga 6, Dallas Durheim 7, Anthony Camel 21.

Hamilton 73, Browning 68

Browning 16 20 11 21 68
Hamilton 12 23 11 27 73

Browning: James Gilham 13, Tyree Whitcomb 12, Ethan Running Crane 10, Derek Loring 6, Nano Stiffarm 3, Deion Mad Plume 3, Brandon Aims Back 21.

Hamilton: Hunter Omlid 20, Carter Kearns 20, Tanner Goligoski 16, Carson Rostad 7, Tyler Chouinard 6, Cam Rothie 4.

Frenchtown 52, Columbia Falls 38

C. Falls 5 10 8 15 38
Frenchtown 6 23 6 17 52

Columbia Falls: Austin Green 14, Quintin Shriver 8, Logan Bechtel 5, Matthew Morrison 4, Lowell Panasak 3, Morgan 2, Barrett 2.

Frenchtown: Cade Baker 14, Cole 12, Ethan Pyron 10, Adam Botkin 5, Hank Rugg 4, Dawson Leishman 4, Ty Hoppie 3.


Class B

Bigfork 56, Shepherd 42

Shepherd14 15 42 
Bigfork11 16 20 56 

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 11, Kohl Michels 3, Tanner Harrell 7, Jake Trotter 5, Spencer Lepley 3, Thomas Aigner 5, Sam Barthuly 5.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 11, Clayton Reichenbach 13, Logan Taylor 2, Chase Chappius 4, Logan Gilliard 15, Beau Santistevan 11.

Whitehall 66, Conrad 50

 Conrad na na na na -- 50
 Whitehall na na na na -- 66

Conrad: Vandenacre 3, Taule 3, Murack 14, Larson 8, Judisch 14, Bender 4, Vandenacre 2.

Whitehall: Alexander 29, Keener 2, Feight 10, Briggs 6, Smith 4, Murphy 15.

Deer Lodge 45, Townsend 41

Deer Lodge13 13 15 45 
Townsend16 12 10 41 

Deer Lodge: Ben Anderson 9, Judd Applegate 8, Greydon Nicholson 8, Dyllon McDermid 8, Tristan Smith 2, Dalton Pauley 10.

Townsend: Jack Dolan 4, Brody Saltzman 6, Tyson Racht 7, Cody Graveley 2, Easton Hatfield 21, Jace Reddick 1.

Fairfield 66, Jefferson 44

Fairfield  2313  11 19 66
Jefferson  5 9 10 20 44

Fairfield: Derek Simmons 2, Kolbe Pitcher 10, Ethan Schenk 5, Keeley bake 21, Dawson Allen 9, Caleb J. 3, Gaije Blackwell 2, Ryder Meyer 15.

Jefferson: Peterson 2, Yanzick 3, Eckmann 23, Guisti 11, Harrington 6.

Manhattan 61, Columbus 27

Columbus 12 4 9 2 27
Manhattan 20 15 14 12 61

Columbus: Kenneth Smith 5, Brandon Horton 10, Trey Stampel 7, Ricky Preece 4, Weston Mitchum 1.

Manhattan: Charlie Rasnick 3, Nathan VanDyke 11, Cache Douma 5, Jacob Dyk 6, Garrett Duncan 19, Cal Holgate 6, Nik Stubbs 4, Michael Nehring 7. 

Malta 53, Cut Bank 40

Malta 12 1820  53
Cut Bank  4 16 7 13 40

Malta: Rhett Simanton 3, Konner Kuehn 11, Landon VanWichen 13, Kevin Henry 11, Tel Jensen 1, Tanner Smith 4, Kendall Koss

Cut Bank: Hayden Harrell 6, Braden Swenson 5, Dawson Matt 5, Justin Crowe 1, Jayde Murphy 11, Canon Bradley 4, Jaxon Ray 8

Roundup 64, Baker 32

Roundup 14 24 15 11 64
Baker 4 2 12 14 32

Roundup: Cash Cota 8, Jayce Griffith 11, Brent Bench 13, Reice Mchenry 2, Ryder Klein 2, Kelson Eiselein 13, Tanner Rae 11, Dalton Kinn 2, Chris Bradley 2.

Baker: Jon Weimer 16, James Wiseman 2, Aarom Smith 5, Javon DeGrand 3, Colter Peterson 4, Riley O'Donnell 2. 

Colstrip 61, Joliet 52

Joliet20 11 14 52 
Colstrip19 19 14 61 

Joliet: Brett Robinson 12, Taylor Rowlison 23, Ryan Olson 10, Reed Welch 3, Parker Smith 3, Terik Fike 1.

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 6, Kellen Bighead 8, Payton Means 4, Joel McRae 20, Kobee BigBack 15, Isaiah Williams 2, Adrian Demonitney 6.

Malta 55, Cut Bank 42

Malta12 18 20 55 
Cut Bank16 15 42 

Malta: Rhett Simanten 3, Konner Kuehn 11, Landon Van Wicken 15, Kevin Henry 11, Tel Jensen 3, Tanner Smith 4, Kendall Koss 8.

Cut Bank: Hayden Harrell 6, Braden Severson 5, Dawson Matt 5, Justin Crowe 1, Jayde Murphy 11, Canon Bradley 4, Jaxson Ray 10.

Anaconda 59, Big Timber 43

Big Timber18 43 
Anaconda21 13 20 59 

Big Timber: Casey Gunlickson 8, Blake Finn 12, Kell Schwers 10, Hayden Mosness 2, Ethan Bullock 11.

Anaconda: Bobby Swainston 11, Trent Mikalatos 19, Gabe Byrne 4, Braxton Hill 17, Zeke Buck 8.

Bigfork 56, Shepherd 42

Bigfork 11 16 20 9 56
Shepherd 6 14 7 15 42

Bigfork: Logan Gilliard 15, Clayton Reichenbach 13, Anders Epperly 11, Beau Santistevan 11, Chase Chappuis 4, Logan Taylor 2.

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 14, Tanner Harrell 7, Sam Barthuly 5, Thomas Aigner 5, Jake Trotter 5, Kohl Michels 3, Spencer Lepley 3.

Florence 47, Belt 36

Belt  21  15 36
Florence  32  15 47

Belt: Keagan Stroop 6, Brendan Wing 3, Brayden Haugrose 9, Troy Hennes 6, Hunter Vogl 3, Trey Heitzman 6, Kaimen Evans 3.

Florence: Brenden Bailey 4, Dillon Christopherson 9, Brent Stroppel 22, Marcus Zeiler 4, Parker Hotsinpiller 8.


Class C

Gardiner 88, Thompson Falls 85

Gardiner 16 18 25 29 88 
Thompson Falls14 21 25 25 85 

Gardiner: Eliyah Byrd 7, Bryson Stermitz 22, Sean Rehmer 21, Luke Stemitz 10, Baxter Fuhrmann 4, Clancy Thomas 7, Jacob Perius 8.

Thompson Falls: Dylan Beckman 13, Danny Hoisington 21, Grant Lundberg 6, Payton Frields 16, Michael Johnson 5, Nate Thibeault 24.

Billings Christian 45, Heritage Christian 44

Heritage Christian11 11 17 44 
Billings Christian17 12 45 

Heritage Christian: Konnor May 17, Alex Leonhardt 5, Eli Gee 3, Stephen Ethridge 12, Nathan Andrew 4, Noah Madill 3.

Billings Christian: Cole Herman 2, Drake Coonfare 7, Ricardo Lupiano 2, Bo Bentz 2, Cameron Sweet 4, Elijah Gregory 9, Luke Peterson 3, Dan Waggoner 16.

Manhattan Christian 80, Ennis 19

Manhattan 29 29 15 80
Ennis 10 7 0 2 19

Manhattan Christian: Sam Leep 16,  Matthew Amunrud 9, David Aamot 11,  Parker Dyksterhouse 5,  Caleb Bellach 22,  Caiden Hill 8, Ben Smit 2, Josiah Amunrud 3, Ryan Busch 4.

Ennis: Kurt Funston 2, Chris Funston 9, GusDickinson 8.

Ekalaka 71, Fromberg 27 

Fromberg 5 8 9 27
Ekalaka 18  24 25 7 71

Fromberg: David Guethner 4, Jeff Richardson 9, Carson Nelson 2, Ty Lowery 5, Tyler Wilm 3, Brody Dobson 2.

Ekalaka: Max larson 7, Seth Kennedy 9, Dylan King 2, David Ashbrook 5, Wyatt Kittelmann 5, Kaleb Fix 6, Ryan Rychner 2, Jared Pardee 16, Mic O'Connor 19.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Scobey 73, Froid Lake 41

Scobey 1418 19  22

 73

Froid-Lake 11 1412  4 41

Scobey: Austyn Fishell 9, Parker Cromwell 7, CJ Nelson 15, Brayden Cromwell 3, Riley Linder 18, Caden Handran 6, Dylan Meyers 5, Jeremey Handy 2, Brandon M. 7, Cooper Booth 1.

Froid-Lake: Isaac Johnson 4, Jordan Trure 11, Colt Miller 9, Nickey Lander 10, Walker Ator 1, Sean Robinson 2, Chance Parsons 4. 

Bridger 56, Winnett-Grass Range 42

Bridger23 15 10 56 
WGR13 16 42 

Bridger: Colter Zentner 13, Kolton Pospisil 18, Kalen Pospisil 2, Colby Zentner 5, Carson Roberts 18.

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 7, Derrik Zimmerman 2, Jacob Jessen 9, Charlie Keith 6, Caleb Hess 7, Cameron Wollman 11.

Jordan 67, Circle 50

Jordan22 13 23 67 
Circle17 11 16 50 

Jordan: Kevin Murnion 27, Brem Phipps 3, Kaiden Thomas 6, Dalton Bliss 2, Doug Murnion 5, Ed Murnion 10, Keenan Murnion 9, Dawson Murnion 4.

Circle: Rhett Bailey 7, Grady Taylor 2, Blayne Hubing 17, Caleb Gackle 5, Hayden Lockie 14, B.J. Inion 5.

Fairview 53. Culbertson 38

Fairview 9 10 1519  53
Culbertson 6 15 7 9 38

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 9, Josh Herron 13, Carson Cayko 15, Lak Kloker 10, Alex Schriver 6.

Culbertson: Eli Williams 9, Chase Lamberts 12, Payton Hauge 2, Tristan Labatte 10, Gabe Granada 5.

Melstone 72, White Sulphur Springs 21

WSS21 
Melstone29 22 10 11 72 

White Sulphur Springs: Lawrance Metzger 3, Duncan MacDonald 9, Dawson Clayton 7, Shane Ogle 2.

Melstone: Shayden Cooke 8, Brody Grebe 23, Thomas Dejaegher 6, Holden Roskelley 7, Davon Meridith 2, Ben Jankouits 12, Carson Hein 10, Tavin Tabbert 2

Centerville 72, Simms 53

Centerville19 25 11 17 72 
Simms15 14 12 12 53 

Centerville: Brandon Travis 6, Cooper Davis 8, Carson McGinnis 34, Jordan Davis 15, Aidan McDaniel 4, Grant Cotton 2, Blaine Kahut 3.

Simms: Austin Leach 1, Caden Smerker 17, Gavin Leach 1, Austin rushton 10, Kaleb Johnson 2, Korbin Sheldon 10, Landon Duffy 9, Kaidien Thibert 1.

Sunburst 71, Chinook 69

Chinook 17 15 12 25 69
Sunburst16  17 19 19 71

Chinook: Isaac Bell 26, Ethan Bell 5, Trajan H. 2, Riley Kellan 10, Schneider 20 

Sunburst: Cody Smith 3, Jeff Owens 19, Treyton Pickering 13, Mike Buckley 12, Dylan Smylie 4, Dakota Stock 20, Christian Block 3. 

Great Falls Central 75, Fort Benton 64

GFC18 17 15 22 75 
Fort Benton14 17 12 21 64 

Great Falls Central: Isaac Armstrong 10, Ethan Vincent 22, Noah Ambuel 13, Wyatt Walters 20, Luke Marmon 10.

Fort Benton: Andy Giles 18, Damon Bird 6, Logan Giles 4, Garret Diekhans 17, Hayde Diekhans 12, Max Lane 7.

Power 71, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 39

Power  15 15 26 15 71
CJI 10 12 12 39

Power: Widhalm 2, Lehnerz 5, Somerfeld 12, Smerker 19, Mathies 9, Widhalm 6, Leigland 2, Dunk 12, Cunnington 4. 

CJI: Diemert 5, Words 5, Bender 2, Richter 5, Dahinden 8, Davis 4, Wankin 10.

Park City 55, Red Lodge 30

Park City15 21 12 55 
Red Lodge14 30 

Park City: Gauthier 18, McNeil 8, McMillen 2, Popp 6, Tucker Johnstone 1, Talon Johnstone 11, Tristen Johnstone 4, Dennis 4.

Red Lodge: Kaden Myrstol 7, Tucker Kane 10, Tyler Bohan 3, Garette Spencer 6, Jay Jetmore 2, Corby Mann 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 91, Bainville 85

S-W-S  18 11 21 2813— 91
Bainville 20 19 18 199— 85

SWS: Trace Simonson 37, Ostrom 3, Idler 17, Jonas 13, Murphy 9, Dupuydt 6, Murphy 9, Leatherberry 2. 

Bainville: Will South 9, Davey Winn 43, Ethan romo 2, Hunter Bowker , Jaden Strickland 17, Cameron Downs 8

Broadview-Lavina 63, Custer-Hysham 37

B-L15 15 17 16 63 
C-H14 37 

Broadview-Lavina: Andrew Glennie 16, Morgan Harmon 7, Aidan Payne 8, Rod Schaff 9, Cameron Hickson 10, Rhyan Miller 7, Lane Fiske 4, Sam Tyrrel 2.

Custer-Hysham: Gabe Eves 2, Shay Adler 12, Preston Long 19, Nico Zureich 1, Matlock Morrison 2, Max Pokies 1.

Arlee 73, Harlem 51

Arlee 23 25 10 15 73
Harlem 7 12 12 17 51

Arlee: Will Mesteth 16, Phillip Malatare 25, Lane Johnson 6, Cody Tanner 4, Nate Coulson 3, Greg Whitesell 13, Lane Schall 2, Isaac Fisher 4.

Harlem: Taggert Devaney 6, Samual Mail 3, Zane Fox 2, Jeremy Tincher 2, Kyle Young Jr. 10, Lane Allen 7, Brad Cichosz 12, Ryle Foote 4, Truth Brockie 5.

Lincoln 63, Alberton-Superior 50

A.-Superior 13 15 9 13 50
Lincoln 24 17 8 14 63

Clark Fork: Bryan Mask 14, Carson Collison 10, Aaron Waddle 4, Connor Voll 6, Michael Spence 14, Corey Radford 2.

Lincoln: Nathan Brown 21, Payton Petersen 28, Bridger Kamps 9, Kade Creech 3, Trenton Grantier 2.

Charlo 58, Victor 34

Charlo 16 2113 8 58
Victor 5 12 11 6 34

Charlo: Nate Delaney 6, Tyson Petticrew 16, Brock Tomlin 3, Landers Smith 6, Toby Odom 3, Connor Koenig 7, Brady Fryberger 17.

Victor: Mason Agee 2, Jerod Halley 4, Will Jessop 18, Tristin Chavez 3, Waylon Barta 7.

Noxon 64, Clark Fork (Idaho) 53

Clark Fork 10 13 13 17 53
Noxon 18 14 12 20 64

Clark Fork: Kobe Banks 34, Cameron Garcia 5, Theo Leardo 2, TJ Henderson 3, Bryant Moore 9.

Noxon: Logan Wood 20, Owen Fisher 1, Rylan Weltz 16, Braedon Marshall 3, Alex Currie 14, Levi Brubaker 10.

Editor's note: If you don't see your school's boxscore here, please send it to sports@billingsgazette.com.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments