406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class A

Hardin 79, Shepherd 63

Hardin 33 15 31 079 
Shepherd 19 12 21 11 63

Hardin: Trae Hugs 7, Codi Small 4, Tavian jefferson 1, Ezekiel Coyote Runs 2, Cayden Redfield 12, Konnolly Shane 8, Peyton Goodluck 5, David Evans 18, Famous Lefthand

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 8, Kohl Michels 4, Tanner Harrell 12, Jake Trotter 12, Spencer 2, Thomas Aigner 2, Dante Downing 4, Sam Barthuly 19.

Livingston 36, Belgrade 33

Livingston14 36 
Belgrade13 33 

Livingston: John Waddell 5, Brock Peterson 3, Rydell Floyd 12, Jakim Ricketts 16.

Belgrade: Dawson Fowler 15, Easton Page 7, Noel Reynolds 6, Spencer Gordon 1, Austin Edwards 4.

Lewistown 70, Conrad 14

Conrad14 
Lewistown20 28 14 70 

Conrad: Carson Bitney 3, Ryan Murack 3, Blake Larson 2, Clint Judisch 2, Kade Harwood 4.

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 17, Jake Clinton 11, Mitch Norslien 4, Andrew Lalum 5, Wes Jameson 9, Cody Henderson 1, Jayve Philipps 4, Jaden Graham 15, Collin Comes 3, Landon Henderson 1.

Billings Central 52, Miles City 41

Miles City 14 10 8 9 41
Billings Central 19 14 12 7 52

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 13, Liam Clancy 3, Cade Herriford 7, Tyler Gray 3, Isacc Meyer 3, Jae Hugs 8, Sam Gray 9, Joe Byorth 6

Miles City: Clay Prell 6, Gave Gundlach 6, Kaden Stradley 9, Jess Bellows 2, Keith Vanderlen 8, Jayden Venable 8. 

Polson 77, Ronan 75 (2OT)

Polson 16 20  10 13  6  10 75
Ronan 14 8 17 20  6  12 77 

Ronan: Zeke Misa 27, Randy Finley 7, Nate Dennis 2, Vinny Bird-Webster 3, Dallas Durheim 9, Jacob Gatch 5, Anthony Camel 22.

Polson: Robin Erickson 16, Keyan Dalbey 2, Ryker Wenderoth 2, Bo Kelley 2, Connor Lanier 28, Shade Main 15, Trevor Schultz 1, Weston Danley 6, Micah Askan 5.

Libby 49, Columbia Falls 42

C. Falls 8 14  8 12 42
Libby 10 16 13 10 49 

Columbia Falls: Austin Green 9, Drew Morgan 9, Lowell Panasuk 4, Quintin Schriver 5, Logan Bechtel 4, Matthew Morrison 11.

Libby: Brian Peck 5, JJ Davis 5, Ryggs Johnston 23, Jay Beagle 8, Nik Jones 4, Keith Johnson 4.

Class B

Shelby 62, Choteau 52

Shelby14 16 16 16 62 
Choteau16 10 14 12 52 

Shelby: T.J. Reynolds 18, Brock Whitted 4, Zach Torgerson 5, Aaron White 9, Kade Leck 15, Logan Watson 6, MaCayer McAlister 5.

Choteau: Kyler Crabtree 12, Jonathan Moore 8, Trentyon Durocher 2, Sayer Patton 20, Chuck Willekes 2, Kolby Kovatch 8.

Anaconda 62, Corvallis 23

Anaconda 19 26  15 2 62
Corvallis 0 6 10 7 23

Anaconda: K. Gochanour 2, M. Galle 4, L. Wilson 2, Trent Mikalatos 19, Braxton Hill 22, Z. Buck 13.

Corvallis: Caleb Warnken 1, Ridge Albright 7, Jeff Stoker 2, Ryal Jessop 2, Ryan Wiggins 2, Zach Jessop 4, Kobe Jessop 3, Garrett Brown 2.

Missoula Loyola 74, St. Ignatius 68

Loyola 15  10  28 21 74 
St. Ignatius 14  13  21 20 68 

Loyola: Jack Lincoln 16, Scotty Twite 4, Jacob Hollenback 8, David Koppang 21, Joey McIlroy 25.

St. Ignatius: Jacob Hugs 23, Jedi Christy 8, Flint McPherson 5, Wacey McClure 16, Matt Anderson 12, Lucas Vanderburg 4.

Bigfork 74, Troy 6

Troy
Bigfork22 23 13 16 74 

Troy: AJ Faur 1, Ricki Fisher 1, Alex Freund 4.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 8, Clayton Reichenbach 4, Colton Reichenbach 8, Luke Schmit 6, Luke Taylor 4, Logan Taylor 5, Chase Chappuis 14, Logan Gillard 13, Beau Santistevan 8, Brady Thorness 4.

Colstrip 74, Forsyth 55

Colstrip  1520 17 22  74
Forsyth 815 23  55

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 3, Corbin Small Feshner 4, Payton Means 12, Bo Yocu 7, Joel McKae 7, Kobee Bigback 15, Isaiah Williams 24, Adrian Demontiney 2.

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 14, Casey Pinkerton 3, Logan Martaws 2, Paul Johnstone 7, Kevin Raymond 3, Cade Johnstone 6, Nathan Zaid 7, Mickey Bidwell 13. 

Lodge Grass 67, Huntley Project 56

Huntley Project17 21 10 56 
Lodge Grass19 17 18 13 67 

Huntley Project: Lane Sumner 8, Tylan Croy 7, Keenan Reynolds 18, Christian Budell 9, Brad Graves 8, Toby Green 5, Chris Kistler 1.

Lodge Grass: Robert Pretty On Top 4, Malachi Little Nest 2, Hank Pretty On Top 5, Colton Collins 10, Mylan Blacksmith 20, Elijah Rogers 18, Ethan Dust 8.

Harlem 66, Glasgow 41

Harlem  19 11 21 15 66
Glasgow 13 11 10 7 41

Harlem: Taggert Devaney 6, Sam Main 2, Zane Fox 2, Kyle Young Jr. 7, Lane Allen 5, Brad Cichosz 30, Ryle Foote 12, Truth Brockie 2 

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 2, Tayson Hoerster 2, Alec Boland 7, Bryce Legare 4, Tim Wageman 2, Ben Miller 1, Cade Miller 11, Chevy Boos 10, Alex Franzen 2 

Three Forks 71, Manhattan 53

Manhattan  6 1813 16  53
Three Forks 17 21 13 20 71

Manhattan: Michael Nehring 6, Nick Stubs 5, Cal Holgate 9, Garrett Duncan 8, Jacob Dyk 10, Nathan VanDyke 13, Charlie Rasnick 2 

Three Forks: Corey Yency 7, Colter Miller 22, TJ Miller 4, Daren Miller 2, Payden Lynn 8, Michaiah Hauser 21, Bryce Olson 7 

Shelby 62, Choteau 52

Shelby 14 1616  16 62
Choteau 16 10 14 12 52

Shelby: TJ Reynolds 18, Brock Whitted 4, Zach Torgerson 5, Aaron White 9, Kade Leck 6, Macager McAlister 5 

Choteau: Kyler Crabtree 12, Jonathan Moore 8, Trenton Durcahtier 2, Sayer Patton 20, Chuck Williekes 2, Kolby Kovatch 8 

Lame Deer 65, St. Labre 62

St. Labre 8 22 1814  62
Lame Deer 18 19 7 21 65

St. Labre: Berandine Fisher 1, Micah Frasier 4, Ezra Stranger 6, Virgil Fischer 3, Cameron Spotted Elk 9, Bryan Redstar 5, Evan Pretty Weasel 12, Keyshawn Rogers 15, Tommy Pretty Paint 7.

Lame Deer: Dewey Little Coyote 9, Tyren Washington 6, Michael Weaselbear 18, Phillip Walksalong 5, Rocco McMakin 26, Lane Whitewolf 1.

Class C

Manhattan Christian 77, West Yellowstone 30

Manhattan Christian 19 18 24 1677 
West Yellowstone  10 6 7 7 30

Manhattan Christian: Caleb Bellach 25, Samuel Leep 10, Josiah Amunrud 9, Ryan Busch 9, Parker Dykerhouse 6, David Aamot 5, Ben Smit 4, Rob Wolf 4, Matthew Amnrud 3, Tyler Kamps 2 

West Yellowstone: D. Sullivan 8, M. Hauck 6, T. Finney 5, N. Morse 5, L. Peterson 4, E. Roos 2

Absarokee 52, Fromberg 31

Fromberg13 31 
Absarokee12 15 15 10 52 

Fromberg: Donny Robertson 14, Tyler Wilm 8, Bryant Webb 9.

Absarokee: Tyler Planichek 2, Cole Brown 6, Joaquin Pilcher 17, Roman Zugaza 5, Zacc Degele 4, Ashton Campbell 4, Colton Young 2, Jonas Williams 3, Peyton Langley 4, Jake Branger 5.

Broadview-Lavina 70, Red Lodge 65

B-L 13 15 23 17 70
Red Lodge 15 20 16 14 65

Broadview-Lavina: A. Glennie 27, C. Hickson 18, A. Payne 2, M. Harmon 4, R. Schoff 15, R. Miller 3, L. Fiske 1.

Red Lodge: Kadan Myrstol 8, Tucker Kane 27, Austin Heimer 10, Tyler Bohan 3, Elijah Rynolds 7, Trey Allen 3, Corby Mann 7. 

Philipsburg 43, Ennis 26

Ennis26 
Philipsburg14 13 43 

Ennis: Kurt Funston 6, Dillon Williams 5, Tanner Wood 4, Gus Dickinson 4, Chris Funston 3, John Fortier 2, Clay Coffman 2.

Philipsburg: Kade Cutler 8, Daniel Brabender 8, Kane Hess 8, Colton Grange 7, Jaxon Lee 6, Anthony Crittela 5, Preston Metesh 1.

Victor 49, Alberton-Superior 45

A.-Superior 6  13 17 45 
Victor14  7 15 1349 

Alberton-Superior: Hewston Coon 2, Danner Haskins 2, Bryan Mask 13, Carson Callison 16, Aaron Waddle 7, Conner Voll 3, Korey Radford 2.

Victor: Mason Agee 14, Jerod Halley 8, Skyler Webberson 4, Will Jessop 13, Waylon Barta 5, Garritt Gleason 5.

Gardiner 82, Sheridan 30

Gardiner 18 18 31 15 82
Sheridan 10 6 10 4 30

Gardiner: Ben Rodman 2, Elijah Byrd 10, Cayden Rose 3, Bryson Stermitz 21, Sean Rehmer 9, Luke Stermitz 7, Oscar Dawlling 1, Baxter Furhmann 8, Clancy Thomas 17, Jacob Perius 2, Ben Bierle 2.

Sheridan: Ben Larsen 6, Mox Lee 2, Zane Bowdey 5, Ty Haag 13, Isaac Benden 2, Jack Jilman 2.

Ekalaka 45, Broadus 42

Broadus  13 7 16 42
Ekalaka 11 515  14 45

Broadus: Clay Laplant 14, Kye Stanley 2, Tate Harmon 5, Tayden Gee 11, Tyson Robinson 6, Kashus Giacometto 4

Ekalaka: Max Larson 6, Seth Kennedy 3, Wyatt KIttelmann 3, Jared pardee 10, Mic O’Connor 23.

Twin Bridges 57, Lone Peak 46

Lone Peak12 21 46 
Twin Bridges21 10 17 57 

Lone Peak: Jackson Wade 16, Cole March 15, Frankie Starz 4, Kolya Bough 4, Austin Samuels 4, Nick Brester 2, Liam Germain 1.

Twin Bridges: D. Kruer 15, N. Konen 12, C. Wolfe 11, B. Nye 10, E. Kelly, S. Vail, E. Kneeland, C. Kruer 2, J. Hughes 1.

Plenty Coups 79, Northern Cheyenne 32

Plenty Coups35 16 16 12 79 
N. Cheyenne11 12 32 

Plenty Coups: Clarence Stewart 7, Julian Glenn 4, Lazarus Hugs 10, Blake DeCrane 16, Wade Stione 3, Nelvin Goes Ahead 4, Miles Brien 17, Brendon Falls Down 10, Henry Sioux 8.

Northern Cheyenne: Dylan McConnell 18, Ivan Eagle Feathers 3, Dartanyon Whitebear 8, Chris Dale 3.

Melstone 63, Jordan 31

Jordan12 31 
Melstone12 24 18 63 

Jordan: Kevin Murnion 6, Brem Phipps 4, Kaiden Thomas 2, Ed Murnion 12, Keenan Murnion 7.

Melstone: Shayden Cooke 4, Brody Grebe 19, Ty Meridith 2, Noah Bouchard 6, Thomas DeJaegher 2, Holden Proskelley 2, Isaiah Bouchard 10, Ben Jankovits 16, Carson Hein 1, Tavin Tabbert 1

Terry 66, Custer-Hysham 30 

Terry  11 19 22 19 66
Custer-Hysham 5 13 8 4 30

Terry: Chaska 16, Mack 13, Daris 13, Eaton 8, Giecke 8, Loomis 2, Morast 16 

Custer-Hysham: Rhoads 7, Long 2, Zureich 4, Morrison 11, Kande 6

Reed Point-Rapelje 73, Roberts 41

Roberts14 13 41 
Reed Point-Rapelje13 22 23 15 73 

Roberts: Riley Gebhardt 9, Gus Dines 2, Ryan DeVries 4, Allex Kosel 5, Preston Ehrlich 8, Garret Pitts 3, Jace Weimer 10.

Reed Point-Rapelje: Derek Peterson 4, John Schladweiler 6, Daynon Pettyjohn 8, Jeremy Boatman 3, Tristan Gieser 26, Trevor Herzog 16, Bud Ullery 2, Dylan Blodtett 4, Payton Severin 4.

Fairview 55, Poplar 50

Fairview23 12 14 55 
Poplar16 11 17 50 

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 21, Paul Hardy 4, Josh Herron 9, Carson Cayko 10, Gabe Shipman 4, Lak Kloker 5, Alex Shriver 2.

Poplar: Kenny Smoker 16, Wynn Main 6, Daman Sadler 18, Darryl Joe 6, Dion Hopkins 4.

Savage 75, Richey-Lambert 37

Savage10 27 20 18 75 
Richey-Lambert17 37 

Savage: N. Moore 7, T. Lien 14, G. Bloesser 13, O. Nelson 15, G. Conradsen 2, S. McPherson 22, J. Hofer 2.

Richey-Lambert: G. Cayer 2, K. Brown 8, C. Senner 4, G. Gonsioroski 11, S. Prevost 12.

Geraldine-Highwood 44, Winnett-Grass Range 38

G-H16 13 44 
W-GR19 38 

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Geraldine-Highwood: Zeke Davison 5, Bryce Birgenheier 6, Rylan Bowman 2, Erik Nieken 5, Brady Duvall 5, Caleb Meeks 4, Maverick McKinley 17.

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 8, Derrick Zimmerman 4, Jacob Jessen 4, Charlie Keith 12, Caleb hess 10..

Valier 54, Dutton-Brady 23

Valier 911 17 17 54 
Dutton-Brady23 

Valier: Will Perkes 14, Owen Luindra 4, Kolten Christiaens 9, Zach Stoltz 2, Colten Curry 17, Chance Peterson 2, Dustin Steele 4, Spencer Briggs 2.

Dutton-Brady: Preston Hagan 4, Clay Blankenship 3, Tyce Erichson 1, Wesley Hagan 4, Aaron Infanger 11.

Victor 49, Alberton-Superior 45

A.-Superior 61317 45 
Victor 14 15 13 48 

Alberton-Suprior: Hewston Coon 2, Danner Haskins 2, Bryan Mask 13, Carson Callison 16, Aaron Waddle 7, Conner Voll 3, Korey Radford 2.

Victor: Mason Agee 14, Jerod Halley 8, Skyler Webberson 4, Will Jessop 13, Waylon Barta 5, Garritt Gleason 5.

Valley Christian 58, Helena Christian 43

H. Christian 1513 743
V. Christian 913 15 21 58 

Helena Christian: Seth Kerttula 12, TJ Lewis 18, Josh Austin 2, Brett Dziekunski 4, Logan Meyer 1, Andrew Laneette 2, Cole Koenig 4.

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 9, Trey Christiens 18, Casey Reimer 13, Branson Becker 10, Aidan McCloy 8.

North Star 52, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 42

North Star1010141852
Chester-Joplin-Inverness101571042

North Star: A. Hansen 3, D. Miller 20, C. Rettig 7, H. Massis 2, D. Miller 20.

C-J-I: S. Diemert 3, A. Woods 13, N. Bender 2, S. Richter 6, E. Dahinden 8, T. Wanken 10.

Simms 64, Cascade 55 

Cascade  12 13161355
Simms 13 20 18 13 64

Cascade: Ryan Bagden 15, Ryden Jackson 4, Calden Ludvinson 12, Ty Tweter 3, Kolton Lynn 6, Dillion Shipp 11, Thad Phillps 4

Simms: Austin Leach 3, Caden Smeeker 25, Austin Rushion 6, Korbin Shedon 7, Landon Duffy 23.

Billings Christian 56, Yellowstone County HS 54 (O)T

YCHS13 18 6  —54 
Billings Christian13 17 10 8  —56 

Yellowstone County Home School: Dominic Hernandez 6, Sean Ellis 14, Maleki McNally 14, Garrett Wilson 2, Damien Rollins 6, Alec Schiffner 6, Levi Youde 6.

Billings Christian: Cole Herman 8, Drake Coonfare 15, Bo Bentz 4, Cameron Sweet 15, Elijah Gregory 4, Noah Lund 10.

Heart Butte 69, Sunburst 50

Heart Butte 1712  23 17 69
Sunburst 16 11 9 14 50 

Heart Butte: Blaise Arrow Top 7, Blayne DeRoche 6, Shylon Spoonhunter 8, Riley Spoonhunter 8, Charlie Tailfeathers 3, Anthony Aims Back 4, Cody Aims Back 10, Isaiah Arrow Top 10, Wendell Main 8, Robert Calf Boss Ribs 2, Jamison  Young Running Crane 3.

Sunburst: Cody Smith 3, Jeff Owens 3, Treyton Pickering 17, Lane lerum 2, Mike Buckley 13, Dakota Stock 12.

Charlo 65, Seeley-Swan 49

Seeley-Swan 1312  16 8 49
Charlo 15 9 20 21 65 

Seeley-Swan: Haines 13, Smith 12, Johnson 8, Wood 6, Johnson 6, Shelmerdine 4.

Charlo: Tyson Petticrew 22, Landers Smith 17, Toby Odom 10, Brock Tomlin 6, Nate Delaney 2, Garett Vaughan 2, Connor Koenig 2, Perry 2, Brady Fryberger 2.

Frazer 77, Nashua 41

Frazer 31 29  5 12 77
Nashua 11 12 12 6 41 

Frazer: Riley Boston 9, A. Raining Bird 20, A. Zander 5, M. Wyatt 11, J. Braydon 15, J. Jayson 12, J. Tom 3.

Nashua: Trace Laumeyer 2, Mack Winchester 2, Ethan Viste 2, Chase Guttenberg 10, Gavin Adkins 9, Cassidy Greene 5, Keigan Skolrud 4, Sawyer Sibley 7,

Bainville 68, Circle 32

Bainville 21 18 18 11 68
Circle 9 8 312  32

Bainville: Will South 10, Davey Winn 15, Derek Bowker, Carson Ullmer 2, Ethan Romo 2, AJ Ullmer 8, Hunter Bowker 12, Jaden Stickland 5, Cameron Downs 4.

Circle: Grady Taylor 3, Blayne Hubing 13, Caleb Gackle 5, Hayden Lockie 5, Bj Inion 2, Hunter Olson 1, Pablo Davila 3.

Denton-Gyster-Stanford 66, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 40

DGS  18 16 11 21 66
TCT 0 17 11 12 40

DGS: Kordell Carpenter 31, Rhet Woodhall 6, Riley Donaldson 7, Jake Solomon 12, Clay Hill 5, Parker Donaldson 5, Dylan Taylor 2, Justin Dye 2 

TCT: Tucker Walter 3, Mathew Eike 4, Colter Deupree 2, Zaclary Thomas 8, Brandon Bergum 9, Jacob McAllister 13, Austin Grove 1 

Plentywood 55, Culbertson 45

Plentywood11 19 16 955 
Culbertson11 17 45 

Plentywood: Logan Rice 1, Nate Harris 14, Jaxson Pedersen 14, Tyson Flickinger 4, Bryce Osksa 17, Alex Wiens 5.

Culbertson: Eli Williams 12, Chase Lambert 7, Payton Hauge 2, Tristan LaBatte 9, Gabe Giranada 11, Lucas Oelkers 4.

Park City 60, Harlowton 43

Park City12 14  10 743 
Harlowton 18 12 13 17 60

Harlowton: Kavin Schwers 2, Kane Lawson 6, Tyler Gorecki 16, James Lane 7, Wyatt Woodard 6, Joe begger 2, Johnny Mysse 3, Jason Todhunter 1.

Park City: R. Gauthier 15, S. Popp 2, C. McNeil 8, G. McMilton 3, A. Popp 8, T. Johnstone 14, Tristen Johnstone 8, A. Dennis 2.

Centerville 57, Foothills Christian 54

Centerville 19  9  14 15 57 
F. Christian 17 17 9 13 54

Centerville: Brandon Tavis 18, Aidan McDaniel 4, Cooper Davis 3, Carson McGinness 16, Jadon Davis 16.

Foothills Christian: Ben Fried 18, Wesley Simpson 11, Zach Kingsley 2, Carson Lindseth 17, Jacob Lehman 6.

Noxon 50, Hot Springs 27

Hot Springs 5  5  11 6 27 
Noxon 13 14 9 15 50

Hot Springs: Brandon Knudsen 15, Justin Salmi 6, Tyler Carr 2, Sean Fisher 4.

Noxon: Logan Wood 9, Owen Fisher 8, Ethan Hinrichsen 1, Aiden Galloway 2, Braedon Marshall 2, Rylan Weltz 14, Alex Currie 4, Levi Brubaker 8, Mathew Kaiser 2.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments